Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

Third XI


1993-94

South London Alliance
Division 3

Des Fallon

Final Table

20 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Wendover 20 18 1 1 86 20 66 37
Samuel Montagu 20 17 2 1 69 17 52 36
Diamond 20 9 5 6 49 39 10 23
Farnborough OBG 3rds 20 7 3 10 36 44 -8 17
16th Boys Brigade OB 20 7 2 11 53 69 -16 16
Blackheath Wanderers Res. 20 7 2 11 28 47 -19 16
Old Roan Reserves 20 5 5 10 43 53 -10 15
Bexleyheath 19 6 3 10 27 37 -10 15
Bickley Town Reserves 19 5 4 10 29 46 -15 14
Bexley Hospital 20 6 2 12 32 57 -25 14
Lullingstone Reserves 18 6 1 11 40 63 -23 13
British Gas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Two points for a win. British Gas withdrew and their results were expunged. Final match scores not available. Would need a handbook to confirm the final table.

Results this Season

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Duan 6 2 8
Eddleston 4 2 6
Waller 5 0 5
Farrelly 4 1 5
Chalker 3 0 3
O'Connor 2 0 2
Viner 1 1 2
Ainsby 1 0 1
Cunnew 1 0 1
Farrell 1 0 1
Harrols 1 0 1
Harvey K. 1 0 1
Haywood 1 0 1
Queiros 1 0 1
Roots 1 0 1
Sexton 1 0 1
Shoebridge 1 0 1
Storkey 1 0 1

Results Grid

  16th Bhos Bex Bic BW BG Dia FOBG Lul OR SM W
16th Boys Brigade OB   - - - - - - 3-1 - - - -
Bexley Hospital -   - - - - - 2-3 - - - -
Bexleyheath - -   - - - - 1-1 - - - -
Bickley Town Reserves - - -   - - - 1-0 - - - -
Blackheath Wanderers Res. - - - -   - - 0-2 - - - -
British Gas - - - - -   - X-X - - - -
Diamond - - - - - -   1-1 - - - -
Farnborough OBG 3rds 3-4 4-0 1-0 4-0 2-3 X-X 2-3   3-4 1-1 1-3 0-8
Lullingstone Reserves - - - - - - - 1-3   - - -
Old Roan Reserves - - - - - - - 0-2 -   - -
Samuel Montagu - - - - - - - 5-2 - -   -
Wendover - - - - - - - 4-0 - - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
SLA 3: South London Alliance Division 3;
Sev: Sevenoaks Cup - Junior Section;
Kent: Kent Junior Cup;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
1993
Sep 4 H Penhill Standard Res. Friendly D 2-2 Paul Roots, Richard Cawker  
Sep 11 No fixture -  
Sep 18 A AFC Egerton Reserves Friendly L 0-5  
Sep 25 A Bexleyheath SLA 3 D 1-1 Mick Haywood  
Oct 2 H Bickley Town Reserves SLA 3 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Oct 9 A Blackheath Wanderers Res. SLA 3 W 2-0 Nick Waller, Keith Harvey Blackheath Wanderers Res.(A) match report
Oct 16 H 16th Boys Brigade OB SLA 3 L 3-4 Nick Waller 2, Glyn Farrell  
Oct 23 H Westerham Reserves Sev 1 L 1-2 Simon Duan  
Oct 30 A Anchor United Kent 2 L 3-5 Paul Eddleston 2, Simon Duan  
Nov 6 A Bexley Hospital SLA 3 W 3-2 Paul Eddleston, Karl Queiros, Dave Sexton Bexley Hospital(A) match report
Nov 13 H Old Roan Reserves SLA 3 D 1-1 Paul Eddleston  
Nov 20 A Bickley Town Reserves SLA 3 L 0-1  
Nov 27 A Old Roan Reserves SLA 3 W 2-0 Ian Shoebridge, Darren Chalker  
Dec 4 A 16th Boys Brigade OB SLA 3 L 1-3 Paul Roots  
Dec 11 A Wendover SLA 3 L 0-4  
Dec 18 A Diamond SLA 3 D 1-1 Simon Duan  
Dec 25 No fixture -  
1994
Jan 1 No fixture -  
Jan 8 A Samuel Montagu SLA 3 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 15 H Samuel Montagu SLA 3 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 22 A Old Roan Friendly L 2-12 Duncan Ainsby 2  
Jan 29 H Blackheath Wanderers Res. SLA 3 L 2-3 Stuart Farrelly, Duncan Ainsby Blackheath Wanderers Res.(H) match report
Feb 5 H Wendover SLA 3 L 0-8  
Feb 12 H Bexley Hospital SLA 3 W 4-0 Simon Duan 2, Stuart Farrelly 2  
Feb 19 A Samuel Montagu SLA 3 L 2-5 Simon Duan, Andy Harrold  
Feb 26 H Bickley Town Reserves SLA 3 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Mar 5 A Lullingstone Reserves SLA 3 W 3-1 Paul Eddleston, Nick Waller, Stuart Farrelly  
Mar 12 H Samuel Montagu SLA 3 L 1-3 Darren Chalker  
Mar 19 H Bickley Town Reserves SLA 3 W 4-0 Carlos O'Connor, Nick Waller, Steve Viner, Paul Storkey  
Mar 26 No fixture -  
Apr 2 No fixture -  
Apr 9 No fixture -  
Apr 16 H Lullingstone Reserves SLA 3 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Apr 23 H Bexleyheath SLA 3 W 1-0 Simon Duan Bexleyheath(H) match report
Apr 30 H Diamond SLA 3 L 2-3 Carlos O'Connor, Darren Chalker  
May 7 H Lullingstone Reserves SLA 3 L 3-4 Paul Eddleston, Barry Curtin, Simon Duan  
May 10 H FOBG 4th XI VFC W 2-2 Steve Viner, Stuart Farrelly; Third XI won 5-4 on pens.