Farnborough OBG FC

League Tables

First XI

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Division 2 West

Up to and including Sunday 3rd March 2024

Results for Saturday 2nd March 2024
Bexley Reserves
P - P
Belvedere
Bromleians Res.
P - P
Crockenhill
Farnborough OBG
P - P
Welling Town Res.
Halls AFC Reserves
5 - 2
AMG Ballerz
Orpington
P - P
Stansfeld O&B Club Res.

Fixtures for Saturday 9th March 2024
AMG Ballerz
v
Bexley Reserves
Belvedere
v
Welling Town Res.
Bromleians Res.
v
Fleetdown Utd Res
Farnborough OBG
v
FC Greenwich
Halls AFC Reserves
v
Glebe Reserves
Stansfeld O&B Club Res.
v
Crockenhill
22 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Fleetdown Utd Res
19
11
3
5
57
32
25
36
AMG Ballerz
14
10
2
2
45
21
24
32
Glebe Reserves
17
10
1
6
51
29
22
31
Farnborough OBG
15
10
0
5
47
29
18
30
Orpington
13
8
2
3
47
21
26
26
Halls AFC Reserves
12
8
0
4
38
26
12
24
Welling Town Res.
15
6
3
6
39
41
-2
21
Stansfeld O&B Club Res.
12
6
2
4
31
17
14
20
FC Greenwich
15
6
2
7
36
40
-4
20
Bexley Reserves
18
6
2
10
34
52
-18
20
Bromleians Res.
16
3
1
12
19
53
-34
10
Crockenhill
13
1
2
10
15
51
-36
5
Belvedere
15
1
2
12
13
60
-47
2
Belvedere have been deducted three points.

Second XI

Bromley and South London Football League
Premier Division

Up to and including Sunday 3rd March 2024

Results for Saturday 2nd March 2024
Falconwood Reserves
P - P
Orpington Reserves
OLAHM
P - P
AFC Bethwin
SC Beckenham
P - P
Eltham Town

Fixtures for Saturday 9th March 2024
AFC Bethwin
v
Falconwood Reserves
Old Roan
v
OLAHM
14 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
SC Beckenham
11
10
1
0
48
12
36
31
Old Roan
7
5
0
2
29
12
17
15
AFC Bethwin
8
4
1
3
25
26
-1
13
OLAHM
10
3
3
4
20
18
2
12
Eltham Town
9
4
0
5
13
26
-13
11
Falconwood Reserves
10
3
1
6
24
33
-9
10
Orpington Reserves
11
3
1
7
11
33
-22
10
Farnborough OBG 2nds
8
1
1
6
11
21
-10
4
Latin United
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
West Wickham Albion
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Eltham Town have been deducted one point. Latin United and West Wickham Albion have folded; their results have been expunged.

Saturday Vets

Southern Veterans Football League
Division 7

Up to and including Sunday 3rd March 2024

Results for Saturday 2nd March 2024
FOBG Saturday Vets
P - P
Old Pepys Vets 2nd XI
Gravesham Boro Vets B
P - P
AFC Green Court Vets
Petts Wood Snrs Vets U.
P - P
London South U. S'vets
Seymour Villa Vets
P - P
Guru Nanak Vets

Fixtures for Saturday 9th March 2024
AFC Green Court Vets
v
Petts Wood Snrs Vets U.
Bromley FC Supervets
v
Seymour Villa Vets
London South U. S'vets
v
Guru Nanak Vets
Warlingham Super Vets
v
Gravesham Boro Vets B
20 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
FOBG Saturday Vets
14
10
2
2
67
13
54
32
Guru Nanak Vets
15
9
4
2
62
30
32
31
Seymour Villa Vets
14
9
3
2
47
29
18
30
Old Pepys Vets 2nd XI
16
9
2
5
50
42
8
29
Gravesham Boro Vets B
14
6
3
5
36
44
-8
21
Bromley FC Supervets
8
5
1
2
30
19
11
16
Baldon Old Boys R
13
5
1
7
23
48
-25
16
Petts Wood Snrs Vets U.
16
5
0
11
25
47
-22
15
AFC Green Court Vets
12
4
1
7
32
35
-3
13
Warlingham Super Vets
14
2
1
11
17
55
-38
7
London South U. S'vets
10
0
0
10
13
40
-27
0

Sunday XI

OBDSFL
Premier Division

Up to and including Sunday 25th February 2024

Results for Sunday 3rd March 2024
Groundhoppers
-
FC Elmstead
Hatcham
-
FC Bickley
Palace Saint Germain
-
Kenningwell United
18 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Groundhoppers
12
7
0
5
37
35
2
21
Spartans
14
6
2
6
36
38
-2
20
Palace Saint Germain
13
6
1
6
33
31
2
19
FC Bickley
8
6
0
2
31
17
14
18
Farnborough OBG
11
5
2
4
37
22
15
17
Kenningwell United
9
4
3
2
20
18
2
15
MSL
10
4
2
4
27
28
-1
14
FC Elmstead
13
4
2
7
28
40
-12
14
Hatcham
12
3
4
5
34
40
-6
13
Golden Eagles
14
3
4
7
24
38
-14
13
The top division has been renamed the Premier Division from the Senior Division.

Colts

Selkent League
Under 16A

Up to and including Tuesday 27th February 2024

Results for Sunday 3rd March 2024
Beacons
-
Dulwich Village Black
Danson Sports Blue
-
Erith & Belvedere Pink
London Legends Gold
-
Hillyfielders
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Hillyfielders
11
10
1
0
45
6
39
21
Dulwich Village Black
13
8
1
4
26
19
7
17
Phoenix Sports Pumas
14
8
1
5
30
25
5
17
Farnborough OBG Colts
12
8
0
4
38
24
14
16
Erith & Belvedere Pink
13
6
1
6
34
24
10
13
Danson Sports Blue
13
5
3
5
29
31
-2
13
London Legends Gold
12
5
1
6
20
26
-6
11
Beacons
12
1
2
9
16
42
-26
4
Lewisham Boro Cobras
14
0
2
12
16
57
-41
2

Under 13s

Kent Youth League
Under 13 Central

Up to and including Sunday 25th February 2024

Results for Sunday 3rd March 2024
Dartford
-
Ebbsfleet United
Kent Football United
-
Old Wilsonians
Maidstone United
-
Fleetdown United
Parkwood Rangers
-
Sevenoaks Town
Tonbridge Angels
-
Greenways Aces
20 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Ebbsfleet United
16
13
0
3
71
17
54
39
Maidstone United
13
12
1
0
57
13
44
37
Fleetdown United
15
9
3
3
42
23
19
30
Old Wilsonians
13
8
1
4
26
18
8
25
Farnborough OBG
13
8
0
5
64
23
41
24
Parkwood Rangers
15
7
3
5
41
29
12
24
Kent Football United
16
5
4
7
39
38
1
19
Sevenoaks Town
14
4
2
8
24
48
-24
14
Tonbridge Angels
17
3
3
11
19
59
-40
12
Greenways Aces
16
1
3
12
16
81
-65
6
Dartford
16
1
2
13
18
68
-50
5

Red Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 25th February 2024
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Red Vets 16 11 2 3 80 40 40 35

Yellow Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 25th February 2024
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Yellow Vets 19 13 0 6 72 40 32 39