Farnborough OBG FC

Colts


2023-24

Selkent League
Under 16A

Manager: Paul Raggett. Assistant: Adam Dannatt

Paul: Email: raggett7@sky.com; Mobile: 07971 079644.

Team picture - click for larger version in a new window

League Table

Up to and including
Tuesday 27th February 2024
16 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Hillyfielders 11 10 1 0 45 6 39 21
Dulwich Village Black 13 8 1 4 26 19 7 17
Phoenix Sports Pumas 14 8 1 5 30 25 5 17
Farnborough OBG Colts 12 8 0 4 38 24 14 16
Erith & Belvedere Pink 13 6 1 6 34 24 10 13
Danson Sports Blue 13 5 3 5 29 31 -2 13
London Legends Gold 12 5 1 6 20 26 -6 11
Beacons 12 1 2 9 16 42 -26 4
Lewisham Boro Cobras 14 0 2 12 16 57 -41 2

Results this Season

Scorers as at
Sunday 25th February 2024

Name Lge Cup Tot
Lee 8 2 10
Simon 6 1 7
Phillips 1 4 5
Slatter 4 0 4
Harbert 3 1 4
Blue 3 0 3
Raggett 2 1 3
Dannatt 1 2 3
Phelps 2 0 2
Teeluck 1 1 2
Own goals 1 0 1
Warwick 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Bea Dan Dul Eri FOBG Hill LBC Lon Phx
Beacons   0-4 - - 2-5 0-4 - 4-2 1-3
Danson Sports Blue 2-2   2-2 - 1-2 - 3-2 2-1 2-4
Dulwich Village Black 4-1 2-1   2-1 5-2 - 3-1 2-0 2-3
Erith & Belvedere Pink 6-1 5-1 5-0   6-1 0-1 3-1 L-W 2-1
Farnborough OBG Colts 2-1 3-1 W-L 5-1   1-4 6-2 - 0-1
Hillyfielders 5-0 - 3-1 5-1 -   8-0 2-1 6-0
Lewisham Boro Cobras 2-2 3-3 0-3 - 0-11 1-6   2-3 0-2
London Legends Gold 3-2 3-4 - 2-2 - - 1-0   1-4
Phoenix Sports Pumas - 2-3 L-W 4-2 - 1-1 3-2 2-3  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
Sel: Selkent League Division 16A;
SC: Selkent Cup One.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2023
Sep 3 H Bromley Invicta Friendly D 1-1 Harley Lee  
Sep 6 H Danson Sports Blue Friendly P-P Danson unable to field a team.  
Sep 10 No fixture -  
Sep 17 H Danson Sports Blue Sel W 3-1 Jack Blue, George Raggett, Frankie Phelps  
Sep 24 A Lewisham Borough Cobras Sel W 11-0 Bobby Slatter 3, Alfie Simon 3, Sonny Harbert 2, Harley Lee, Jack Blue, OG  
Oct 1 H Erith & Belvedere Pink Sel W 5-1 Harley Lee 3, Alfie Simon 2  
Oct 8 No fixture -  
Oct 15 A Beacons Sel W 5-2 Harley Lee 2, George Raggett, Jack Blue, Sonny Harbert  
Oct 22 H Dulwich Village Black Sel P-P Dulwich Village Black unable to field a team.  
Oct 29 A Hillyfielders Sel P-P Waterlogged pitch.  
Nov 5 H Phoenix Sports Pumas Sel P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 12 A Dulwich Village Orange SC 1 W 4-1 Danny Warwick, Harrison Dannatt, Alfie Simon, Max Teeluck  
Nov 19 A Danson Sports Blue Sel W 2-1 Max Teeluck, Harrison Dannatt  
Nov 26 H Beacons Sel W 2-1 Harley Lee, Bobby Slatter  
Dec 3 H Phoenix Sports Pumas Sel L 0-1  
Dec 10 H Lewisham Borough Cobras Sel W 6-2 Harley Lee 3, Danny Warwick, Alfie Simon, OG  
Dec 17 H London Legends Blue SC 2 W 2-1 Harrison Dannatt, John Phillips  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2024
Jan 7 A London Legends Gold Sel P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 14 A Erith & Belvedere Pink Sel L 1-6 Harley Lee  
Jan 21 H Hillyfielders Sel L 1-4 Frankie Phelps  
Jan 28 No fixture -  
Feb 4 A Dulwich Village Black Sel L 2-5 Alfie Simon, John Phillips  
Feb 11 A Phoenix Sports Pumas Sel P-P Waterlogged pitch.  
Feb 18 A London Legends Gold Sel P-P Waterlogged pitch.  
Feb 25 H Teviot Rangers Blue SC QF W 7-2 John Phillips 3, Harley Lee 2, George Raggett, Sonny Harbert  
Mar 3 A London Legends Gold Sel -  
Mar 10 A Hillyfielders Sel -  
Mar 17 To be advised -  
Mar 24 To be advised -  
Mar 31 To be advised -