Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

Fourth XI


2021-22

Bromley and South London Football League
Division 2

Manager: Jez Allen

07505 094005
jezallen19@yahoo.co.uk

League Table

Up to and including
Monday 16th May 2022
18 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Farnborough OBG 4ths 18 16 2 0 65 23 42 50
Catford 18 11 4 3 50 24 26 37
Crofton Albion 18 10 4 4 38 24 14 34
TNS United 18 10 2 6 58 36 22 32
Slade Green Knights 18 8 4 6 42 31 11 28
Standard Ballers 18 7 2 9 38 45 -7 23
NatWest 18 7 2 9 32 40 -8 23
Lewisham Project 18 6 3 9 34 46 -12 21
Atletico Londres 18 2 1 15 32 64 -32 7
Beckenham 18 1 0 17 30 86 -56 3

Scorers as at
Monday 16th May 2022

Name Lge Cup Tot
Kode 24 9 33
de Georgio 15 6 21
Hollidge 6 4 10
Perry G. 3 2 5
Clarkson 2 3 5
Parker 3 0 3
Parsons 2 1 3
Burbidge 1 2 3
Allen 0 3 3
Kelsey 2 0 2
Gregory 1 1 2
Perry B. 1 1 2
Bresnahan 1 0 1
Chalker T. 1 0 1
Constantinou 1 0 1
James J. 1 0 1
Millard 1 0 1
Own goals 0 1 1
Tanner 0 1 1
Williamson 0 1 1

Results Grid

  AL Beck Cat Cro FOBG Lew Nat SGK SB TNS
Atletico Londres   6-2 2-7 L-W 1-5 1-2 1-2 0-2 0-2 3-4
Beckenham 5-6   1-8 W-L 1-4 2-4 3-4 2-6 3-4 1-8
Catford 7-2 2-0   1-1 1-2 5-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 1-0
Crofton Albion 4-1 6-2 3-1   0-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 4-3
Farnborough OBG 4ths 7-2 5-4 2-1 1-1   5-1 3-3 2-0 6-0 3-0
Lewisham Project 3-2 7-0 1-1 1-1 2-5   0-3 2-2 1-4 0-1
NatWest 1-1 W-L 1-2 4-3 2-3 L-W   5-2 3-2 1-5
Slade Green Knights W-L 5-1 1-1 2-2 1-5 7-3 3-0   4-1 2-2
Standard Ballers 4-1 5-1 1-2 3-4 2-3 2-3 3-2 2-1   1-1
TNS United 7-3 6-2 4-5 2-1 1-2 3-2 6-1 1-4 4-0  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BSL 2: Bromley and South London Football League Division 2;
BHC: Beckenham Hospital Cup;
QM: Queen Mary Cup;
EJ: Elizabeth Jacques Cup;
Kent: Kent Junior Cup;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2021
Aug 21 H Christ Church Bromley Friendly W 3-2 TJ Kode 2, Tommy de Georgio  
Aug 28 No fixture -  
Sep 4 A FOBG Third XI VFC W 2-1 TJ Kode, Jack Hollidge  
Sep 11 A Slade Green Knights BSL 2 W 5-1 TJ Kode 2, Jack Hollidge, Jack Millard, Tommy De Georgio  
Sep 18 H Bexley QM 1 W 3-1 Harry Tanner, Ed Williamson, TJ Kode (pen.)  
Sep 25 A Beckenham BSL 2 W 4-1 TJ Kode 3, Tommy de Georgio  
Oct 2 H Dartford Celtic Kent 1 W 7-3 TJ Kode 2 (1 pen.), Ben Perry, George Perry, Jamie Allen. Tommy de Georgio, OG  
Oct 9 H Crofton Albion BSL 2 D 1-1 Tommy de Georgio  
Oct 16 A TNS United QM 2 W 2-1 Harry Gregory, TJ Kode  
Oct 23 H Atletico Londres BSL 2 W 7-2 TJ Kode 5 (1 pen.), Harry Gregory, George Perry  
Oct 30 A National Westminster Bank BSL 2 W 3-2 Tommy de Georgio 2. Jack Hollidge  
Nov 6 H Chelsfield Kent 2 D 2-2 Jack Hollidge, Tommy de Georgio AET. Chelsfield won 5-4 on pens.  
Nov 13 A Catford BSL 2 W 2-1 Tommy de Georgio, TJ Kode  
Nov 20 H Groundhoppers QM 3 L 2-3 Andy Parsons, Jamie Allen  
Nov 27 A Chelsfield EJ 2 W 3-1 Sam Clarkson 2, Tommy de Georgio  
Dec 4 H TNS United BSL 2 P-P TNS unable to field a team.  
Dec 11 A Lewisham Project BSL 2 W 5-2 TJ Kode 2, George Perry, Jack Hollidge, Calvin Parker  
Dec 18 No fixture -  
Dec 25 No fixture -  
2022
Jan 1 No fixture -  
Jan 8 A Crofton Albion BSL 2 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 15 A Standard Ballers BSL 2 W 3-2 George Perry, TJ Kode, Tommy Chalker  
Jan 22 H Standard Ballers BSL 2 W 6-0 TJ Kode 3 (2 pens), Joe Bresnahan, John James, Grant Kelsey  
Jan 29 A Stansfeld O&B Club 'A' EJ QF W 4-1 TJ Kode 2 (1 pen.), Jack Hollidge 2  
Feb 5 H Slade Green Knights BSL 2 W 2-0 Tommy de Georgio, TJ Kode  
Feb 12 H National Westminster Bank BSL 2 D 3-3 Tommy de Georgio 2, Sam Clarkson  
Feb 19 A TNS United BSL 2 W 2-1 Andy Parsons, TJ Kode  
Feb 26 A Atletico Londres BSL 2 W 5-1 Tommy de Georgio 2, Calvin Parker, TJ Kode. Drew Constantinou  
Mar 5 No fixture -  
Mar 12 N Lewisham Project BSL 2 W 5-1 Tommy de Georgio 2, Sam Clarkson, Jack Hollidge, TJ Kode  
Mar 19 A Crofton Albion EJ SF W 3-1 TJ Kode, Tommy de Georgio, George Perry  
Mar 26 H Catford BSL 2 W 2-1 Jack Hollidge, Andy parsons  
Apr 2 A Crofton Albion BSL 2 W 2-0 Tommy de Georgio, Calvin Parker  
Apr 9 No fixture -  
Apr 16 No fixture -  
Apr 23 H Beckenham BSL 2 W 5-4 TJ Kode 2, Tommy de Georgio, Harry Burbidge, Ben Perry  
Apr 30 No fixture -  
May 4 N Eltham Eagles EJ F W 7-1 Tommy de Georgio 2, Harry Burbidge 2, TJ Kode, Sam Clarkson, Jamie Allen Eltham Eagles(N) match report
May 7 H TNS United BSL 2 W 3-0 Grant Kelsey, Jack Hollidge, TJ Kode  
May 14 No fixture -  
May 21 No fixture -