Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

Fourth XI


2020-21

Bromley and South London Football League
Division 2

Manager: Jez Allen. Assistant: Darren Chalker

Manager

Jez: Mob: 07505 094005; email: jezallen19@yahoo.co.uk
Darren: Mob: 07949 200088; email: chalks777@me.com

League Table

Up to and including
Sunday 25th October 2020
22 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Farnborough OBG 4ths 6 6 0 0 26 10 16 18
Old Bexley Town 7 4 2 1 32 10 22 14
STC Sports 5 3 1 1 18 6 12 10
Crofton Albion 5 3 0 2 17 12 5 9
Peckham Town 5 3 0 2 10 10 0 9
Matagalpa 4 2 1 1 11 8 3 7
Eltham Eagles 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 6
TNS 6 2 0 4 7 11 -4 6
Beckenham 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 3
Elite Performance 4 1 0 3 11 20 -9 3
Welling United Deaf 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
London Legends 5 0 0 5 6 36 -30 0

Results this Season

Scorers as at
Sunday 25th October 2020

Name Lge Cup Tot
Hollidge 6 0 6
Clarkson 5 0 5
Chalker T. 4 0 4
Kode 4 0 4
Perry 3 1 4
Carter 1 0 1
Davis 1 0 1
McWilliams 1 0 1
Own goals 1 0 1
Allen D. 0 1 1
Clark 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Beck Cro EP EE FOBG Lon Mat OBT PT STC TNS Wel
Beckenham   2-3 - - - - 1-4 - - - 0-2 -
Crofton Albion -   8-2 A-A - - 4-2 - - 1-4 - -
Elite Performance - -   - 4-9 - - - 0-1 - - -
Eltham Eagles - - -   - - - - - 1-0 - 6-3
Farnborough OBG 4ths - 2-1 - 3-1   - - 1-0 6-2 - - -
London Legends 2-4 - 2-5 - -   - - 1-5 - - -
Matagalpa - - - - - -   2-2 - - 3-1 -
Old Bexley Town - - - - - 13-0 -   - 3-3 4-1 8-2
Peckham Town - - - - - - - -   - - -
STC Sports - - - - - 9-1 - - 2-0   - -
TNS - - - 1-0 - - - 1-2 1-2 -   -
Welling United Deaf - - - - 2-5 - - - - - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BSL 2: Bromley and South London Football League Division 2;
BHC: Beckenham Hospital Cup;
EJ: Elizabeth Jaques Cup;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2020
Aug 1 N Hildenborough Reserves Friendly D 3-3 Jack Millard, Ollie Carter, Tommy Chalker  
Aug 8 N Slade Green Knights Friendly L 1-3 Joe Chalker  
Aug 15 N Erith & Belvedere Res. Friendly L 1-3 Tommy Chalker (pen.)  
Aug 22 H Tatsfield Rovers Friendly W 5-0 Tommy Chalker 2 (1 pen.), TJ Kode 2, Jonah Clark  
Aug 29 H Kemsing Utd Friendly L 0-2  
Sep 5 H FOBG Third XI VFC W 3-2 Dan Allen, George Perry (pen.), Jonah Clark  
Sep 12 H Old Bexley Town BSL 2 W 1-0 Own goal  
Sep 19 A Welling United Deaf BSL 2 W 5-2 TJ Kode 2 (1 pen.), Tommy Chalker (pen.), Aaron McWilliams, George Perry  
Sep 26 H Peckham Town BSL 2 W 6-2 Jack Hollidge 4, TJ Kode, Sam Clarkson  
Oct 3 A Beckenham BSL 2 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Oct 10 H Eltham Eagles BSL 2 W 3-1 Sam Clarkson, Tommy Chalker, George Perry  
Oct 17 A Elite Performance BSL 2 W 9-4 Sam Clarkson 3 (1 pen), Jack Hollidge 2, Tommy Chalker, Ollie Carter, Ben Davis, TJ Kode  
Oct 24 H Crofton Albion BSL 2 W 2-1 George Perry, Tommy Chalker  
Oct 31 A South East Athletic EJ 1 -