Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

Reserves


2021-22

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Division 2 West

Interim Managers: Danny Mann, Paul Raggett and Alex Barnes

Interim Manager: Danny Mann: Email: dannyrmann@gmail.com; Mobile: 07521 664810

League Table

Up to and including
Monday 16th May 2022
24 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Long Lane 24 18 3 3 47 20 27 57
Bridon Ropes Res. 24 17 5 2 81 27 54 56
Halstead United 24 16 5 3 58 31 27 53
Erith & Belvedere Res. 24 14 3 7 73 34 39 45
Orpington 24 13 2 9 53 52 1 41
Parkwood Rangers 24 11 4 9 60 49 11 37
Fleetdown Utd Res 24 10 4 10 53 46 7 34
Dulwich Village 24 8 4 12 45 50 -5 28
Stansfeld O&B Res. 24 8 5 11 43 51 -8 28
Bromleians Res. 24 6 3 15 29 61 -32 20
Farnboro' OBG Res. 24 6 3 15 45 62 -17 18
Metrogas Reserves 24 3 3 18 27 69 -42 11
Ide Hill Reserves 24 3 2 19 28 90 -62 11
Farnborough OBG Reserves deducted 3 points; Bromleians Reserves, Metrogas Reserves and Stansfeld O&B Club Reserves deducted 1 point.

Scorers as at
Monday 16th May 2022

Name Lge Cup Tot
George 11 3 14
Adeloye 8 3 11
Thompson 5 0 5
Fisayo 3 0 3
Barnes 2 1 3
Tow 2 1 3
Chiangjiek 2 0 2
Holland 2 0 2
Horlock 2 0 2
Riley 2 0 2
Rhodes 1 1 2
Hawks 0 2 2
Cordner 1 0 1
Hodges 1 0 1
James J. 1 0 1
Own goals 1 0 1
Randall 1 0 1
Sonku 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Bri Bro Dul Eri FOB Fle Hal Ide LL Met Orp Park Sta
Bridon Ropes Res.   5-0 2-0 3-0 7-2 3-1 3-1 3-2 1-1 5-0 3-1 4-0 2-4
Bromleians Res. 1-1   1-2 0-6 4-0 1-2 2-2 4-2 0-4 3-1 1-2 1-4 2-6
Dulwich Village 0-2 1-2   2-5 4-2 3-3 2-3 3-1 2-1 2-0 3-4 3-0 1-4
Erith & Belvedere Res. 3-4 3-0 3-3   2-0 4-3 6-3 5-0 0-2 4-1 2-0 1-2 4-2
Farnboro' OBG Res. 2-2 5-0 1-3 0-3   0-3 1-0 6-2 0-1 2-2 1-2 2-5 2-4
Fleetdown Utd Res 3-3 0-1 1-0 2-5 2-0   2-2 3-0 1-2 5-1 4-1 1-1 3-2
Halstead United 2-1 2-1 4-1 2-1 5-1 3-0   3-1 0-0 2-1 4-1 2-2 5-1
Ide Hill Reserves 1-9 1-1 1-6 0-9 2-4 1-6 0-1   0-2 2-0 4-4 3-2 1-3
Long Lane 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-4 3-0 0-1 2-1   3-2 2-1 5-4 3-0
Metrogas Reserves 1-3 2-3 3-1 0-4 3-2 0-4 0-4 1-0 1-2   2-3 0-4 1-1
Orpington 1-8 2-1 2-1 0-0 4-3 4-1 1-2 8-1 0-1 2-1   1-3 3-1
Parkwood Rangers 0-2 4-0 1-1 2-1 1-5 4-2 2-2 1-2 1-4 6-2 3-4   6-0
Stansfeld O&B Res. 0-4 2-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-3 4-0 0-1 2-2 0-2 1-2  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 2W: Kent County League Division 2 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior section);
Kent: Kent Cup
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2021
Aug 21 A Orpington KCL 2W P-P  
Aug 28 H Ide Hill Reserves KCL 2W W 6-2 Christian Fisayo 3, Lee Cordner, Tyrone Rhodes, OG  
Sep 4 A Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 2W L 2-7 Freddie Horlock, Ashley Thompson  
Sep 11 A Long Lane KCL 2W W 4-1 Kai George 2, Tunde Adeloye, Ashley Thompson  
Sep 18 H Dulwich Village WKCS 1 W 2-0 Tunde Adeloye, Tyron Sonku  
Sep 25 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 2W D 2-2 Kai George, Ashley Thompson  
Oct 2 A Halstead United KCL 2W L 1-5 Kai George  
Oct 9 H Fleetdown United Res. WKCS 1 W 3-0 Tunde Adeloye 2, Sam Tow  
Oct 16 H Bromleians Reserves KCL 2W W 5-0 Sam Tow 2, Kai George, Freddie Horlock, Mathew Chiangjiek  
Oct 23 H Kemsing United Sev 1 W 2-1 AET. Score 90 mins 1-1. Scorers: Tyrone-Andre Rhodes, Kai George  
Oct 30 A Orpington KCL 2W L 3-4 Tunde Adeloye 2, Ashley Thompson  
Nov 6 A Parkwood Rangers KCL 2W W 5-1 Kai George 2, Ashley Thompson (pen.), Jack Randall, Matt Chiangjiek  
Nov 13 H Long Lane KCL 2W L 0-1  
Nov 20 A Stansfeld O&B Club Res. KCL 2W P-P Covid outbreak  
Nov 27 H Fleetdown United Res. KCL 2W L 0-3  
Dec 4 H Dulwich Village KCL 2W L 1-3 Tunde Adeloye  
Dec 11 A West Kingsdown Sev 2 P-P FOBG were unable to field a team.  
Dec 18 A Metrogas Reserves KCL 2W L 2-3 Tunde Adeloye, Lloyd Holland  
Dec 25 No fixture -  
2022
Jan 1 No fixture -  
Jan 8 A Bromleians Reserves KCL 2W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 15 H Stansfeld O&B Club Res. Kent 2 W 5-1 Kai George 2, Taylor Hawks 2, Alex Barnes  
Jan 22 A Erith & Belvedere Res. KCL 2W L 0-2  
Jan 29 H Erith & Belvedere Res. KCL 2W L 0-3  
Feb 5 H Littlebourne Kent QF L 0-9  
Feb 12 A West Kingsdown Sev QF L 0-4  
Feb 19 H Falconwood WKCS QF P-P  
Feb 26 H Parkwood Rangers KCL 2W L 2-5 Janai Riley 2  
Mar 5 No fixture -  
Mar 12 H Falconwood WKCS QF L 0-1  
Mar 19 A Dulwich Village KCL 2W L 2-4 Alex Barnes, Tunde Adeloye  
Mar 26 A Stansfeld O&B Club Res. KCL 2W D 0-0  
Apr 2 H Stansfeld O&B Club Res. KCL 2W L 2-4 Rhys Hodges, Lloyd Holland  
Apr 9 A Fleetdown United Res. KCL 2W L 0-2  
Apr 16 No fixture -  
Apr 18 H Halstead United KCL 2W W 1-0 John James  
Apr 23 A Ide Hill Reserves KCL 2W W 4-2 Kai George 2, Tunde Adeloye, Alex Barnes  
Apr 30 A Bromleians Reserves KCL 2W L 0-4  
May 7 H Metrogas Reserves KCL 2W D 2-2 Tunde Adeloye, Kai George  
May 14 H Orpington KCL 2W L 1-2 Kai George  
May 21 No fixture -