Farnborough OBG FC

First XI


2023-24

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Division 2 West

Manager: Paul Eddleston

Manager

07887 563852
Paul.Eddleston@hrp.org.uk

League Table

Up to and including
Tuesday 28th May 2024
24 games P W D L F A GD Pts
AMG Ballerz 24 19 2 3 93 29 64 59
Stansfeld O&B Club Res. 24 16 3 5 73 31 42 51
Fleetdown Utd Res 24 15 4 5 68 36 32 49
Orpington 24 15 2 7 69 40 29 47
Glebe Reserves 24 15 1 8 74 40 34 46
FC Greenwich 23 12 2 9 56 57 -1 38
Halls AFC Reserves 23 12 0 11 65 55 10 36
Farnborough OBG 24 13 0 11 61 49 12 33
Bexley Reserves 24 8 2 14 37 72 -35 26
Welling Town Res. 24 7 3 14 44 55 -11 21
Crockenhill 23 3 2 18 33 74 -41 11
Bromleians Res. 24 4 1 19 26 88 -62 10
Belvedere 23 3 2 18 19 92 -73 5
Belvedere, Bromleians Reserves and Farnborough OBG deducted six points. Welling Town Reserves three points. Crockenhill v Halls AFC Reserves - 30th September 2023: Match abandoned due to player behaviour, both clubs were found guilty, so the game was declared VOID.

Scorers as at
Tuesday 28th May 2024

Name Lge Cup Tot
James J. 14 1 15
Williamson 8 1 9
Chalker 8 0 8
Eves 7 0 7
Hughes 4 0 4
Kelsey 3 1 4
Hollidge 3 0 3
Figg 2 1 3
Randall 2 1 3
Daini 1 2 3
Cormack 2 0 2
Friend 2 0 2
Eddleston 1 0 1
Kode 1 0 1
Sheppard 1 0 1
Smith 1 0 1
Wallace 1 0 1
Eastwood 0 1 1
Own goals 0 1 1

Results Grid

  AMG Bel Bex Bro Cro FOB FCG Fle Gle Hal Orp Sta Wel
AMG Ballerz   7-0 5-0 8-0 3-1 W-L 7-2 3-1 4-2 7-0 4-1 5-1 7-1
Belvedere 0-7   3-6 0-4 0-5 1-8 - 0-1 0-6 0-1 0-6 0-0 4-3
Bexley Reserves 1-2 1-2   5-3 4-0 0-4 3-0 2-3 0-6 1-3 2-4 0-4 W-L
Bromleians Res. 2-3 2-1 0-0   1-6 0-4 2-5 0-3 0-5 0-5 L-W 0-3 W-L
Crockenhill 1-1 1-4 0-2 4-2   2-7 1-4 2-3 2-3 V-V 1-2 1-11 0-1
Farnborough OBG 2-1 3-0 4-1 2-1 3-2   3-4 1-2 3-2 0-3 1-4 3-1 W-L
FC Greenwich 1-2 6-1 5-2 3-1 3-1 4-2   2-8 1-2 2-1 2-2 0-1 1-0
Fleetdown Utd Res 3-1 4-0 2-2 0-3 8-1 3-0 1-2   3-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 3-3
Glebe Reserves 0-2 5-0 6-0 11-0 1-1 3-0 4-2 2-3   3-2 0-7 0-2 5-2
Halls AFC Reserves 5-2 6-2 1-4 4-1 2-1 6-3 2-3 1-6 3-6   2-4 0-3 10-0
Orpington 1-4 5-0 6-1 4-0 3-0 1-3 6-2 4-2 3-0 1-3   0-4 W-L
Stansfeld O&B Club Res. 2-6 4-0 9-0 5-3 4-0 4-2 1-1 2-2 0-2 2-1 3-2   5-1
Welling Town Res. 2-2 1-1 L-W 7-1 2-0 4-3 4-1 3-5 L-W 2-3 6-3 2-1  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 2W: Kent County League Division 2 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior section);
Kent: Kent Junior Cup A;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2023
Jul 29 No fixture -  
Aug 5 H Dartford Celtic Friendly L 3-4 John James 2, Jack Randall  
Aug 12 No fixture -  
Aug 19 H Stansfeld O&B Club Reserves KCL2W W 3-1 Jack Hollidge 2, TJ Kode  
Aug 26 A Welling Town Reserves KCL2W P-P Welling Town could not provide a ground.  
Sep 2 A FOBG Second XI VFC P-P  
Sep 9 H Dulwich Village WKCS 2 W 2-1 Jack Randall, OG  
Sep 16 A Glebe Reserves KCL2W L 0-3  
Sep 23 H Belvedere KCL2W W 3-0 John James 2, Tommy Chalker  
Sep 30 H AMG Ballerz KCL2W W 2-1 John James 2  
Oct 7 A AMG Ballerz Kent 1 L 2-4 AET (90 mins 1-1). John James, Ed Williamson  
Oct 14 H Cuxton 1991 Reserves Sev 1 L 4-5 Kalum Diani 2, Josh Eastwood, Grant Kelsey  
Oct 21 A Bromleians Reserves KCL2W W 4-0 Jamie Figg 2, Jack Hollidge, Grant Kelsey  
Oct 28 A Halls AFC Reserves KCL2W L 3-6 Matt Eves 2, Jack Eddleston  
Nov 4 H Fleetdown United Res. KCL2W -  
Nov 11 A Crockenhill KCL2W W 7-2 Ed Williamson 3, Tommy Chalker 3, Jack Randall  
Nov 18 H Orpington KCL2W L 1-4 Lee Friend  
Nov 25 No fixture -  
Dec 2 No fixture -  
Dec 9 H Welling Town Reserves KCL2W P-P Waterlogged pitch.  
Dec 16 A Welling Town Reserves KCL2W L 3-4 Liam Hughes 2, Tommy Chalker  
Dec 23 No fixture -  
Dec 30 No fixture -  
2024
Jan 6 A Belvedere KCL2W W 8-1 Matt Eves 4, John James 2, Eddie Williamson, Brayden Sheppard  
Jan 13 No fixture -  
Jan 20 A Bexley Reserves KCL2W W 4-0 John James 2, Ed Williamson 2  
Jan 27 H Bromleians Reserves KCL2W W 2-1 Grant Kelsey, Liam Hughes  
Feb 3 A Fleetdown United Res. KCL2W L 0-3  
Feb 10 H Bexley Reserves KCL2W W 4-1 John James 2, Aaron Smith, Grant Kelsey (pen.)  
Feb 17 A Orpington WKCS QF L 1-6 Jamie Figg  
Feb 24 H Glebe Reserves KCL2W W 3-2 John James, Liam Cormack, Tommy Chalker  
Mar 2 H Welling Town Reserves KCL2W P-P Waterlogged pitch.  
Mar 9 H FC Greenwich KCL2W L 3-4 John James, Tommy Chalker, Jack Randall  
Mar 16 H Fleetdown United Res. KCL2W L 1-2 Liam Cormack  
Mar 23 A Stansfeld O&B Club Reserves KCL2W L 2-4 Ed Williamson, Kalum Daini  
Mar 30 A Orpington KCL2W -  
Apr 6 A FC Greenwich KCL2W L 2-4 Liam Hughes, Matt Eves  
Apr 13 H Halls AFC Reserves KCL2W L 0-3  
Apr 20 No fixture -  
Apr 27 No fixture -  
May 4 H Crockenhill KCL2W W 3-2 Lee Friend, Dekklund Wallace, Tommy Chalker  
May 11 A AMG Ballerz KCL2W P-P FOBG unable to field a side.  
May 14 A Orpington KCL2W W 3-1 John James 2, Ed Williamson Orpington(A) match report
May 18 No fixture -  
May 25 No fixture -  
Jun 1 No fixture -  
Jun 8 No fixture -  
Jun 15 No fixture -