Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

First XI


2020-21

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Premier Division

Manager: Luke Johnson; Assistant Manager: Mark Warner

Manager

Luke Johnson: (M): 07808 736521; (E): lukejohnson_17@hotmail.com

League Table

Up to and including
Sunday 15th November 2020
30 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Kings Hill 9 7 0 2 27 13 14 21
New Romney 9 6 0 3 14 10 4 18
Farnborough OBG 8 5 2 1 22 6 16 17
Hawkinge Town 9 5 1 3 22 20 2 16
Fleetdown United 8 5 1 2 14 12 2 16
Peckham Town 8 4 2 2 16 12 4 14
Borden Village 8 4 2 2 9 10 -1 14
Tudor Sports 8 4 1 3 14 13 1 13
Staplehurst Mon. U. 8 3 3 2 19 13 6 12
K Sports Reserves 9 3 0 6 18 25 -7 9
Stansfeld O&B 9 3 0 6 10 20 -10 9
Bromleians 8 2 2 4 10 13 -3 8
Otford United 10 2 2 6 17 23 -6 8
Ide Hill 6 2 0 4 12 12 0 6
Faversham SFS 8 1 2 5 8 18 -10 5
Crockenhill 9 1 2 6 14 26 -12 5

Results this Season

Scorers as at
Saturday 21st November 2020

Name Lge Cup Tot
Daini 3 0 3
Friend 3 0 3
Wallace 3 0 3
West 3 0 3
Horne 2 0 2
Johns 2 0 2
Borg 1 0 1
Gursoy 1 0 1
Jeffrey 1 0 1
McQueen 1 0 1
Palmer 1 0 1
Perfitt 1 0 1

Results Grid

  BV Bro Cro FOB FSF Fle HT Ide KS KH NR OU PT SOB SMU TS
Borden Village   - - - - - - - - 2-1 0-3 0-0 - - - 0-2
Bromleians -   - - - - - - - 0-3 - - - 0-2 1-1 -
Crockenhill - -   - 4-1 - - - - - - - - - 0-3 2-2
Farnborough OBG - - 1-1   - - 5-0 - - - - - 3-0 3-0 2-2 -
Faversham SFS - - - -   - 0-1 2-5 - - 0-2 - - - - -
Fleetdown United - - 2-1 - 2-2   - - - - 1-3 1-0 - - - -
Hawkinge Town 1-2 4-0 2-1 - - -   - 1-5 - - - - - - -
Ide Hill - - - - - 3-1 -   - - 1-2 2-3 - - - -
K Sports Reserves - 0-3 4-3 1-5 - 1-2 - -   - - - 1-2 - - -
Kings Hill - 2-1 4-1 - 3-1 0-2 - - 4-3   - - 6-2 - - -
New Romney - - - 2-1 - - 0-2 - - -   2-1 - 0-1 - 0-3
Otford United - 1-1 7-1 - - - 2-6 - - - -   - - 1-3 1-3
Peckham Town 0-0 - - - 0-0 - - 3-1 - - - 4-1   5-0 - -
Stansfeld O&B 2-3 - - - - 2-3 - 1-0 - 1-4 - - -   - 1-2
Staplehurst Mon. U. 1-2 - - - 1-2 - 5-5 - 3-0 - - - - -   -
Tudor Sports - 0-4 - 0-2 - - - - 2-3 - - - - - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL P: Kent County League Premier Division.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2020
Aug 1 N Greenways Friendly W 4-2 Mason Horne, Lee Friend, Paul Lee, Kalum Daini  
Aug 8 H Kent Football United Friendly D 1-1 Lee Friend  
Aug 12 N Snodland Friendly L 2-3 Lee Friend, Paul Lee  
Aug 15 H Sutton Athletic Friendly D 2-2 Mason Horne, Jason Johns  
Aug 20 H Epsom & Ewell Friendly W 4-3 Paul Lee 2, Kalum Daini, Anton Gursoy  
Aug 22 H Bexley Friendly L 0-2  
Aug 29 H Sevenoaks Town U23 Friendly W 3-0 Kalum Daini, Ryan Hilton, Kearan Day  
Sep 5 H Hawkinge Town KCL P W 5-0 Mason Horne 2, Jason Johns, Mason West, Anton Gursoy  
Sep 12 A New Romney KCL P L 1-2 Jason Johns  
Sep 19 H Peckham Town KCL P W 3-0 Kalum Daini 2, Dekklund Wallace (pen.)  
Sep 26 A Tudor Sports KCL P W 2-0 Toby Palmer, Kalum Daini  
Oct 3 H Staplehurst Monarchs United KCL P D 2-2 Mason West, Jack Jeffrey  
Oct 10 H Crockenhill KCL P D 1-1 Ross Borg  
Oct 17 A K Sports Reserves KCL P W 5-1 Lee Friend 2, Mason West, Steve McQueen, Dekklund Wallace (pen.)  
Oct 24 H Stansfeld O&B Club KCL P W 3-0 Dekklund Wallace, Lee Friend, George Perfitt (pen.)  
Oct 31 A Borden Village KCL P P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 7 H Kings Hill KCL P P-P Coronavirus  
Nov 14 A Ide Hill KCL P P-P Coronavirus  
Nov 21 A Otford United KCL P P-P Coronavirus  
Nov 28 No fixture -