Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Fourth XI


2009-10

Bromley League
Division 2

Manager: Des Fallon

Manager

Final Table

18 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Chislehurst Dyn. 18 13 2 3 66 26 40 41
Bexley Boro Res. 18 12 1 5 43 24 19 37
Crockenhill OB 18 11 3 4 38 27 11 36
AFC Bromley 18 10 3 5 47 37 10 33
Old Colfeians 'A' 18 9 4 5 52 40 12 31
Latter Day Saints 18 9 2 7 46 52 -6 26
Crofton Albion 'A' 18 6 1 11 32 40 -8 19
Charlton Ath. Deaf 18 5 2 11 35 54 -19 17
Farnborough OBG 18 1 4 13 22 47 -25 7
Royston 18 1 4 13 11 45 -34 7

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Harrigan G. 5 0 5
Landy 5 0 5
Gardiner 3 0 3
Kamara I. 3 0 3
Evans D. 2 0 2
Edwards 1 0 1
Seymour 1 0 1
Smart 1 0 1
Walsh 1 0 1

Results Grid

Bro Bex Cha Chi COB CA FOBG LDS OC Roy
AFC Bromley   1-5 5-2 4-9 4-3 2-1 6-2 5-0 1-1 0-0
Bexley Boro Res. 1-0   4-1 0-2 4-2 2-0 2-1 8-2 2-4 4-0
Charlton Ath. Deaf 2-4 2-1   1-3 0-2 2-3 3-1 2-3 3-4 6-3
Chislehurst Dyn. 4-0 2-1 8-0   2-3 3-2 1-1 9-3 1-2 5-0
Crockenhill OB 0-2 1-1 4-0 0-0   4-2 2-1 2-1 3-3 2-0
Crofton Albion 'A' 1-6 0-1 1-2 2-3 0-1   2-1 1-2 3-2 2-0
Farnborough OBG L-W 1-4 2-2 1-4 0-1 1-3   3-1 0-0 1-3
Latter Day Saints 2-1 1-3 4-3 5-2 3-1 3-3 8-2   5-3 0-0
Old Colfeians 'A' 3-3 4-0 2-4 1-3 3-5 5-2 3-2 4-2   5-0
Royston 1-3 L-W 0-0 0-5 1-2 0-4 2-2 0-1 1-3  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BL 2: Bromley League Division 2;
Pope: Ron Pope Cup;
Gold: Joe Gold Cup;
Ash: Ashgrove Trophy;
Chall: Challenge Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2009
Aug 22 No fixture -  
Aug 29 No fixture -  
Sep 5 A FC Elmstead Friendly L 1-2 Marvin Sinclair  
Sep 12 H Iron Tugboat City Ash 1 L 0-6 Iron Tugboat City(H) match report
Sep 19 A Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 L 1-3 Josh Walsh Charlton Athletic Deaf(A) match report
Sep 26 H OPK Pope 1 L 0-4 OPK(H) match report
Oct 3 A Bexley Borough Res. BL 2 L 1-2 Danny Evans Bexley Borough Res.(A) match report
Oct 10 H Old Addeyans Chall 1 L 0-2 Old Addeyans(H) match report
Oct 17 A Old Colfeians 'A' BL 2 L 2-3 Chris Landy 2 Old Colfeians 'A'(A) match report
Oct 24 No fixture -  
Oct 31 H Crockenhill Old Boys BL 2 L 0-1 Crockenhill Old Boys(H) match report
Nov 7 A Latter Day Saints BL 2 L 2-8 Matt Gardiner, Tom Smart Latter Day Saints(A) match report
Nov 14 A AFC Bromley BL 2 P-P  
Nov 21 H Chislehurst Dynamoes BL 2 P-P Pitch unfit for play  
Nov 28 A Royston BL 2 D 2-2 Chris Landy, Gary Harrigan  
Dec 5 H Royston BL 2 L 1-3 Mark Edwards Royston(H) match report
Dec 12 A Chislehurst Dynamoes BL 2 D 1-1 Gary Harrigan Chislehurst Dynamoes(A) match report
Dec 19 No fixture -  
Dec 26 No fixture -  
2010
Jan 2 No fixture -  
Jan 9 H Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 P-P  
Jan 16 A AFC Bromley BL 2 L 2-6 Danny Evans, Gary Harrigan AFC Bromley(A) match report
Jan 23 H Crofton Albion 'A' BL 2 P-P  
Jan 30 A Crockenhill Old Boys BL 2 P-P  
Feb 6 H Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 D 2-2 Chris Landy 2 Charlton Athletic Deaf(H) match report
Feb 13 H Bexley Borough Res. BL 2 P-P  
Feb 20 H AFC Bromley BL 2 L - Game Awarded to AFC Bromley  
Feb 27 A Crofton Albion 'A' BL 2 P-P  
Mar 6 H Old Colfeians 'A' BL 2 D 0-0 Old Colfeians 'A'(H) match report
Mar 13 A Crockenhill Old Boys BL 2 L 1-2 Michael Seymour  
Mar 20 H Crofton Albion 'A' BL 2 L 1-3 Ivan Kamara Crofton Albion 'A'(H) match report
Mar 20 A Crofton Albion 'A' BL 2 L 1-2 Ivan Kamara Crofton Albion 'A'(A) match report
Mar 27 H Bexley Borough Res. BL 2 L 1-4 Gary Harrigan Bexley Borough Res.(H) match report
Apr 3 No fixture -  
Apr 10 No fixture -  
Apr 17 H Latter Day Saints BL 2 W 3-1 Gary Harrigan, Matt Gardiner, Ivan Kamara Latter Day Saints(H) match report
Apr 24 H Chislehurst Dynamoes BL 2 L 1-4 Matt Gardiner  
May 1 No fixture -