Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

League Tables

First XI

Andreas Carter Joma
Kent County League

Premier Division

Up to and including Saturday 14th September 2019

Results for Saturday 14th September 2019
Borden Village
2 - 3
K Sports Reserves
Crockenhill
1 - 5
Peckham Town
Farnborough OBG
1 - 4
Staplehurst Mon. U.
Faversham SFS
6 - 1
Hawkinge Town
Fleetdown United
2 - 1
New Romney
Otford United
0 - 2
Tudor Sports
Stansfeld O&B
0 - 3
Ide Hill

Fixtures for Saturday 21st September 2019
Bromleians
v
K Sports Reserves
Peckham Town
v
Kings Hill
30 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Staplehurst Mon. U.
6
6
0
0
26
2
24
18
Ide Hill
6
4
2
0
19
9
10
14
Fleetdown United
6
4
1
1
14
5
9
13
Farnborough OBG
7
4
1
2
20
12
8
13
Kings Hill
5
4
0
1
20
7
13
12
Bromleians
5
4
0
1
14
9
5
12
Tudor Sports
5
3
2
0
7
3
4
11
Faversham SFS
5
3
1
1
17
9
8
10
New Romney
6
2
1
3
13
8
5
7
Peckham Town
6
2
0
4
11
13
-2
6
Borden Village
7
1
2
4
11
14
-3
5
K Sports Reserves
5
1
1
3
6
11
-5
4
Stansfeld O&B
6
1
1
4
6
16
-10
4
Crockenhill
7
1
0
6
6
25
-19
3
Hawkinge Town
7
1
0
6
11
40
-29
3
Otford United
7
0
2
5
7
25
-18
2

Reserves

Kent County League

Division 3 West

Up to and including Saturday 14th September 2019

Results for Saturday 14th September 2019
Halstead United
7 - 0
Danson Sports Res.
Meridian Sports
6 - 1
South East Ath. Res.
Peckham Town Res.
0 - 2
Bromleians Res.

Fixtures for Saturday 21st September 2019
Danson Sports Res.
v
Bexley Reserves
Farnboro' OBG Res.
v
Metrogas Reserves
Greenways Aces
v
Bromleians Res.
Long Lane Reserves
v
South East Ath. Res.
Welling Town Res.
v
Bridon Ropes Res.
26 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Meridian Sports
3
3
0
0
16
2
14
9
Halstead United
2
2
0
0
11
0
11
6
Long Lane Reserves
2
2
0
0
11
4
7
6
Farnboro' OBG Res.
2
1
1
0
8
4
4
4
Metrogas Reserves
1
1
0
0
6
0
6
3
Bridon Ropes Res.
2
1
0
1
6
7
-1
3
Peckham Town Res.
3
1
0
2
4
9
-5
3
South East Ath. Res.
3
1
0
2
5
11
-6
3
Danson Sports Res.
3
1
0
2
7
14
-7
3
Bromleians Res.
3
1
0
2
2
10
-8
3
Welling Town Res.
2
0
1
1
6
7
-1
1
Bexley Reserves
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Greenways Aces
2
0
0
2
3
8
-5
0
AFC Lewisham
2
0
0
2
0
9
-9
0

Third XI

Bromley and South London Football League

Division 1

Up to and including Saturday 14th September 2019

Results for Saturday 14th September 2019
Farnborough OBG 3rds
4 - 0
Lewisham Athletic
Groundhoppers
10 - 1
London Legends
Red Velvet
5 - 0
Agenda
Russellers
1 - 2
Teviot Rangers
18 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Groundhoppers
1
1
0
0
10
1
9
3
Red Velvet
1
1
0
0
5
0
5
3
Farnborough OBG 3rds
1
1
0
0
4
0
4
3
Teviot Rangers
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
3
Eltham Town Res.
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Welling Park Reserves
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Russellers
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
Lewisham Athletic
1
0
0
1
0
4
-4
0
Agenda
1
0
0
1
0
5
-5
0
London Legends
1
0
0
1
1
10
-9
0

Fourth XI

Bromley and South London Football League

Division 2

Up to and including Saturday 14th September 2019

Results for Saturday 14th September 2019
Eden Park Rangers
4 - 8
Crofton Albion
Eltham Eagles
1 - 3
Eden Park
GL
9 - 2
Elite Performance Res.
South Dulwich
1 - 2
Farnborough OBG 4ths
22 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
GL
1
1
0
0
9
2
7
3
Crofton Albion
1
1
0
0
8
4
4
3
Eden Park
1
1
0
0
3
1
2
3
Farnborough OBG 4ths
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
3
Beckenham
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Erith & Belvedere Res.
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
New Russellers
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Wickham Park
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
South Dulwich
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
Eltham Eagles
1
0
0
1
1
3
-2
0
Eden Park Rangers
1
0
0
1
4
8
-4
0
Elite Performance Res.
1
0
0
1
2
9
-7
0

Sunday XI

OBDSFL

Senior Division

Up to and including Sunday 15th September 2019

Results for Sunday 15th September 2019
Farnborough OBG
2 - 1
AFC Kumazi Strikers
Lullingstone
5 - 3
Groundhoppers

Fixtures for Sunday 22nd September 2019
AFC Kumazi Strikers
v
Portland
Kenningwell United
v
FC Bickley
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Groundhoppers
3
1
1
1
10
11
-1
4
SE Dons
1
1
0
0
7
0
7
3
Roca Seniors
1
1
0
0
4
0
4
3
Lullingstone
2
1
0
1
8
7
1
3
Portland
2
1
0
1
7
6
1
3
Kenningwell United
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
3
Hatcham
2
1
0
1
7
7
0
3
Farnborough OBG
2
1
0
1
2
2
0
3
FC Bickley
1
0
1
0
3
3
0
1
AFC Kumazi Strikers
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
Vista
2
0
0
2
2
14
-12
0
This is the proposed league formation.

Sunday Reserves

OBDSFL

First Division

Up to and including Sunday 15th September 2019

Results for Sunday 15th September 2019
Club Langley
1 - 2
Beckenham Manor
Eden Park Rangers
5 - 2
Beckenham Rovers

Fixtures for Sunday 22nd September 2019
Beckenham Manor
v
Farnboro' OBG Res.
Beckenham Rovers
v
Club Langley
Bexley United
v
Woolwich Arsenal
Blendon
v
Eden Park Rangers
18 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Eden Park Rangers
3
2
0
1
10
4
6
6
Blendon
2
2
0
0
4
1
3
6
Beckenham Manor
3
2
0
1
7
5
2
6
Club Langley
2
1
0
1
4
3
1
3
Farnboro' OBG Res.
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
3
Red Velvet
2
1
0
1
4
7
-3
3
Bexley United
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
Woolwich Arsenal
1
0
0
1
1
3
-2
0
Groundhoppers 95
1
0
0
1
0
2
-2
0
Beckenham Rovers
2
0
0
2
3
8
-5
0

Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 15th September 2019
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Vets 2 1 0 1 10 8 2 3

Senior Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 15th September 2019
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Senior Vets 4 2 1 1 15 9 6 7

U12 Colts

Selkent League

U12 Premier Division

20 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Cray Wanderers
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Dulwich Village O.
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Farnborough OBG
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lambeth Tigers
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lewisham Boro' Cobras
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Metrogas
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Parkwood Rangers P.
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Welling Town Green
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Welling United Blues
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Welling United Wings
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Welling Youth
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0