Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

League Tables

First XI

Andreas Carter Joma
Kent County League

Premier Division

Up to and including Saturday 12th January 2019

Results for Saturday 12th January 2019
Borden Village
0 - 1
Otford United
Bromleians
3 - 0
Kings Hill
Crockenhill
4 - 2
Metrogas
Faversham SFS
1 - 2
Hawkinge Town
Peckham Town
3 - 0
Fleetdown United
Staplehurst Mon. U.
4 - 0
Bexley
Tudor Sports
0 - 1
New Romney

Fixtures for Saturday 19th January 2019
Bexley
v
Borden Village
Fleetdown United
v
Crockenhill
Kings Hill
v
Faversham SFS
New Romney
v
Stansfeld O&B
Otford United
v
Metrogas
Staplehurst Mon. U.
v
Peckham Town
Tudor Sports
v
Bromleians
30 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Staplehurst Mon. U.
20
14
4
2
47
23
24
46
Bromleians
19
13
2
4
75
33
42
41
Peckham Town
18
12
1
5
57
22
35
37
Hawkinge Town
20
11
3
6
63
36
27
36
Borden Village
20
10
5
5
37
25
12
35
New Romney
18
11
1
6
33
25
8
34
Otford United
17
8
3
6
29
30
-1
27
Kings Hill
15
8
2
5
29
22
7
26
Faversham SFS
17
8
1
8
37
47
-10
25
Tudor Sports
17
7
3
7
24
25
-1
24
Fleetdown United
19
5
7
7
24
33
-9
22
Crockenhill
20
4
2
14
39
71
-32
14
Metrogas
17
4
1
12
30
50
-20
13
Bexley
16
4
1
11
17
45
-28
13
Farnborough OBG
17
2
5
10
21
39
-18
11
Stansfeld O&B
18
1
3
14
27
63
-36
6

Reserves

Kent County League

Division 3 West

Up to and including Saturday 12th January 2019

Results for Saturday 12th January 2019
Bridon Ropes Res.
1 - 1
Greenways Aces
Danson Sports
1 - 1
Equinoccial
Farnboro' OBG Res.
2 - 2
Bromleians Res.
Long Lane Reserves
2 - 0
South East Ath. Res.
Parkwood Rangers
3 - 2
Tudor Sports Res.
Peckham Town Res.
1 - 2
Halstead Utd Res.
Welling Town Res.
3 - 1
AFC Lewisham

Fixtures for Saturday 19th January 2019
AFC Lewisham
v
Greenways Aces
Bridon Ropes Res.
v
Long Lane Reserves
Bromleians Res.
v
Tudor Sports Res.
Danson Sports
v
Parkwood Rangers
Halstead Utd Res.
v
Equinoccial
South East Ath. Res.
v
Tudor Sports Res.
26 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Danson Sports
13
11
1
1
34
15
19
34
Tudor Sports Res.
13
9
3
1
30
13
17
30
Parkwood Rangers
14
9
3
2
33
21
12
30
Equinoccial
15
8
4
3
44
23
21
28
Welling Town Res.
16
8
3
5
41
30
11
27
South East Ath. Res.
17
8
1
8
35
48
-13
25
Halstead Utd Res.
15
8
0
7
34
30
4
24
Bridon Ropes Res.
16
6
5
5
29
25
4
23
Peckham Town Res.
18
6
3
9
32
49
-17
21
Long Lane Reserves
13
6
2
5
30
21
9
20
Farnboro' OBG Res.
14
5
4
5
33
27
6
19
Greenways Aces
15
2
3
10
19
33
-14
9
Bromleians Res.
16
1
3
12
31
50
-19
6
AFC Lewisham
17
1
1
15
16
56
-40
4

Third XI

Bromley and South London Football League

Division 1

Up to and including Saturday 12th January 2019

Results for Saturday 12th January 2019
Eltham Town Res.
0 - 1
Lewisham Athletic
Old Colfeians
6 - 3
Farnborough OBG 3rds
Old Roan
6 - 1
Beckenham
River Plate
3 - 0
Erith & Belvedere Res.

Fixtures for Saturday 19th January 2019
Erith & Belvedere Res.
v
Eltham Town Res.
Farnborough OBG 3rds
v
Old Roan
Lewisham Athletic
v
Lewisham Lions
Old Colfeians
v
Beckenham
River Plate
v
Cray Wanderers Comm
18 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Eltham Town Res.
10
7
2
1
32
14
18
23
Old Colfeians
9
7
0
2
48
19
29
21
Cray Wanderers Comm
7
6
1
0
24
10
14
19
River Plate
11
6
1
4
29
25
4
19
Old Roan
9
5
2
2
34
22
12
17
Lewisham Athletic
9
3
3
3
25
26
-1
12
Lewisham Lions
12
3
2
7
30
46
-16
11
Farnborough OBG 3rds
12
3
1
8
27
36
-9
10
Beckenham
13
3
1
9
25
48
-23
10
Erith & Belvedere Res.
10
0
3
7
13
41
-28
3

Fourth XI

Bromley and South London Football League

Division 2

Up to and including Saturday 12th January 2019

Results for Saturday 12th January 2019
Crofton Albion
1 - 4
Eden Park
Eltham Eagles
0 - 1
New Russellers
Groundhoppers
7 - 3
South Dulwich
Welling Town 'A'
3 - 4
Russellers

Fixtures for Saturday 19th January 2019
Eden Park
v
Groundhoppers
New Russellers
v
Farnborough OBG 4ths
Welling Town 'A'
v
South Dulwich
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
New Russellers
13
7
2
4
31
36
-5
23
Groundhoppers
11
6
2
3
46
26
20
20
Farnborough OBG 4ths
10
5
3
2
21
19
2
18
South Dulwich
11
5
1
5
41
26
15
16
Russellers
7
4
2
1
21
14
7
14
Eden Park
12
4
2
6
26
34
-8
14
Eltham Eagles
12
4
2
6
24
37
-13
14
Welling Town 'A'
10
3
1
6
23
34
-11
10
Crofton Albion
10
2
1
7
23
30
-7
7
Bosco FA Falcons
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bromleians 3rds
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bromleians 3rds and Bosco FA Falcons have withdrawn, and their results have been expunged.

Sunday XI

OBDSFL

Premier Division

Up to and including Sunday 13th January 2019

Results for Sunday 13th January 2019
AFC Groundhoppers
2 - 9
Metrogas
Craven Park
3 - 2
Greencourt

Fixtures for Sunday 20th January 2019
Craven Park
v
AFC Groundhoppers
FC Elmstead
v
Metrogas
Woolwich Arsenal
v
Farnborough OBG
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Metrogas
9
6
1
2
38
18
20
19
Club Langley
9
4
2
3
12
16
-4
14
Greencourt
8
3
2
3
21
14
7
11
AFC Groundhoppers
8
3
2
3
18
21
-3
11
Ex Blues
5
3
1
1
10
5
5
10
Woolwich Arsenal
9
3
0
6
11
20
-9
9
Craven Park
9
3
0
6
13
26
-13
9
Farnborough OBG
7
2
2
3
11
13
-2
8
FC Elmstead
4
2
0
2
8
9
-1
6

Sunday Reserves

OBDSFL

Division 2

Up to and including Sunday 13th January 2019

Results for Sunday 13th January 2019
Crayford Arrows
3 - 1
Italia Westeels

Fixtures for Sunday 20th January 2019
Manorwood
v
Italia Westeels
Red Velvet
v
Crayford Arrows
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Farnboro' OBG Res.
8
8
0
0
59
6
53
24
Allstars Bexley
9
5
2
2
30
28
2
17
Beckenham Manor
5
3
1
1
16
14
2
10
AFC Croydon Town
6
2
2
2
14
10
4
8
Ex Blues Hurricanes
7
2
2
3
17
23
-6
8
Manorwood
7
2
1
4
22
25
-3
7
Crayford Arrows
9
2
1
6
16
48
-32
7
Italia Westeels
8
1
1
6
10
32
-22
4
Red Velvet
3
1
0
2
10
8
2
3

Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 13th January 2019
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Vets 13 6 0 7 44 34 10 18

Senior Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 13th January 2019
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Senior Vets 20 16 2 2 87 31 56 50