Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Fourth XI


2006-07

Bromley League
Division 2

Manager: Des Fallon

Manager

Final Table

22 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Biggin Hill 22 17 2 3 78 24 54 53
South Star 22 17 1 4 63 28 35 52
Highfield Rovers 22 15 3 4 67 32 35 48
Iron Tugboat City 22 14 3 5 57 33 24 45
Welling Park 22 13 3 6 71 34 37 42
Crofton Albion 'A' 22 9 0 13 62 60 2 27
Charlton Athletic Deaf 22 8 2 12 50 69 -19 26
Heathfield 22 7 2 13 36 51 -15 23
Farnborough OBG 22 6 3 13 32 52 -20 21
Penhill Standard 22 5 1 16 28 87 -59 16
Latter Day Saints* 22 4 4 14 46 77 -31 15
Old Colfeians 'B'* 22 5 0 17 46 89 -43 12
Ex Blues Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Harrigan G. 5 2 7
Seymour 5 2 7
Moulson R. 3 4 7
Bidewell 6 0 6
Oatley 3 0 3
Akwasi 2 0 2
Brackell 2 0 2
Copeland 1 0 1
Daniels 1 0 1
Dunford 1 0 1
Hillman G. 1 0 1
Lipton 1 0 1
Smith L. 1 0 1
Southard 1 0 1
Viner C. 1 0 1
Viner S. 1 0 1
Blanchard 0 1 1
Gaylor 0 1 1
Moulson W. 0 1 1

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BL 2: Bromley League Division 2;
Pope: Ron Pope Cup;
Gold: Joe Gold Cup;
Ash: Ashgrove Trophy.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2006
Sep 2 No fixture -  
Sep 9 A Chislehurst Dynamoes Friendly D 2-2 Ben Tomkins, Harry Downer  
Sep 16 A Biggin Hill BL 2 W 1-0 Djan Akwasi Biggin Hill(A) match report
Sep 23 H Latter Day Saints BL 2 W 4-1 Chris Viner, Michael Seymour, Stewart Copeland, Steve Viner Latter Day Saints(H) match report
Sep 30 A Iron Tugboat City BL 2 L 0-4  
Oct 7 H Ex Blues Reserves BL 2 L 2-7 Michael Seymour, Djan Akwasi Ex Blues Reserves(H) match report
Oct 14 A Penhill Standard BL 2 W 2-1 Michael Seymour 2 Penhill Standard(A) match report
Oct 21 H Crofton Albion A BL 2 L 0-4  
Oct 28 No fixture -  
Nov 4 H Iron Tugboat City BL 2 L 1-3 Aaron Southard  
Nov 11 A Hollington YPC Pope 1 L 4-5 Bobby Moulson 3, Michael Seymour Hollington YPC(A) match report
Nov 18 H Chislehurst Dynamoes Gold 1 W 5-2 Bobby Moulson, Billy Moulson, Michael Seymour, Stuart Gaylor, Steve Blanchard Chislehurst Dynamoes(H) match report
Nov 25 A Highfield Rovers BL 2 L 1-2 Joe Oatley  
Dec 2 H Biggin Hill BL 2 P-P  
Dec 9 H South Star BL 2 P-P  
Dec 16 A Old Colfeians B Ash 2 L 2-3 Gary Harrigan 2 Old Colfeians B(A) match report
Dec 23 No fixture -  
Dec 30 No fixture -  
2007
Jan 6 A Iron Tugboat City Gold 2 L 1-3 Michael Seymour  
Jan 13 H Penhill Standard BL 2 W 7-2 Harry Bidewell 4, Gary Harrigan 2, Joe Lipton Penhill Standard(H) match report
Jan 20 A Crofton Albion A BL 2 L 0-5 Crofton Albion A(A) match report
Jan 27 A Welling Park BL 2 L 0-2 Welling Park(A) match report
Feb 3 A Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 W 4-1 Gary Harrigan 2, Joe Oatley, Bobby Moulson Charlton Athletic Deaf(A) match report
Feb 10 H Highfield Rovers BL 2 P-P  
Feb 17 A Latter Day Saints BL 2 W 3-2 Bobby Moulson, Harry Bidewell, Joe Oatley Latter Day Saints(A) match report
Feb 24 A South Star BL 2 D 2-2 Bobby Moulson, Harry Bidewell South Star(A) match report
Mar 3 H South Star BL 2 L 1-3 Gary Harrigan South Star(H) match report
Mar 10 H Heathfield BL 2 D 0-0 Heathfield(H) match report
Mar 10 A Heathfield BL 2 D 1-1 Terry Dunford Heathfield(A) match report
Mar 17 A Old Colfeians B BL 2 L 0-5  
Mar 17 H Old Colfeians B BL 2 L 1-2 Laurence Smith  
Mar 24 H Highfield Rovers BL 2 L 2-3 George Hillman, Adam Daniels Highfield Rovers(H) match report
Mar 31 A Ex Blues Reserves BL 2 L 1-4 Michael Seymour  
Apr 7 No fixture -  
Apr 14 No fixture -  
Apr 21 H Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 P-P  
Apr 25 H Biggin Hill BL 2 1-4 Lee Brackell  
Apr 28 H Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 L 0-1  
May 5 H Welling Park BL 2 L 1-4 Lee Brackell