Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Reserves


2013-14

haart of Kent County League
Division 3 West

Managers: Matt Ellis and Luke Johnson

Matt: 07799 663642; matt.ellis@mondrian-alpha.com
Luke: 07808 736521; lukejohnson_17@hotmail.com

Final Table

20 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Stansfeld O&B Res. 20 15 2 3 67 24 43 47
FC Elmstead 20 14 3 3 59 22 37 45
Long Lane Res. 20 14 2 4 60 33 27 44
Farnboro' OBG Res. 20 14 2 4 53 31 22 44
Metrogas Res. 20 9 1 10 44 38 6 28
Club Langley 20 7 3 10 44 48 -4 24
Tudor Sports Res. 20 7 4 9 38 46 -8 24
Bexlians Res. 20 7 2 11 31 36 -5 23
Hildenboro' Ath. Res. 20 7 3 10 37 53 -16 23
Orpington Res 20 2 3 15 34 67 -33 9
Meridian VP Res. 20 1 1 18 18 87 -69 3
Hildenborough Athletic Reserves, Meridian VP Reserves both deducted 1 point.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Webb 6 5 11
Lenton 7 1 8
Ellis 7 0 7
Godward 6 1 7
Barnes A. 6 0 6
Harvey 6 0 6
Miller 4 2 6
Ellson 3 2 5
Gibbs 2 0 2
Belchamber 0 2 2
Johnson 1 0 1
Nethercot 1 0 1
Pile 1 0 1
Slater 1 0 1

Results Grid

B CL F E H LL Mer Met O S T
Bexlians Res.   2-1 1-3 1-4 2-3 2-4 3-2 1-3 1-1 1-3 2-3
Club Langley 0-5   2-2 1-5 1-2 3-5 5-1 3-2 5-3 2-4 3-0
Farnboro' OBG Res. 2-1 2-1   3-1 4-1 4-2 7-0 2-1 4-3 0-1 2-0
FC Elmstead 1-0 1-1 2-0   1-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 5-0 3-0 1-3
Hildenboro' Ath. Res. 2-1 2-4 2-3 1-4   0-5 2-0 0-0 8-1 2-4 3-3
Long Lane Res. 1-0 2-0 4-4 3-3 1-0   7-0 2-1 3-2 1-5 5-1
Meridian VP Res. 1-2 1-4 3-6 0-3 1-2 0-6   0-4 4-2 0-11 0-6
Metrogas Res. 0-1 2-1 1-2 3-7 2-3 2-4 6-1   3-2 1-0 3-0
Orpington Res 0-1 2-4 1-0 1-5 7-1 1-2 2-2 2-4   0-4 2-2
Stansfeld O&B Res. 1-1 2-0 4-1 1-5 5-0 2-1 3-1 4-2 4-1   2-2
Tudor Sports Res. 1-3 3-3 0-2 1-0 4-2 1-2 2-0 1-3 5-1 0-7  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
HKCL 3W: haart of Kent County League Division 3 West;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2013
Jul 27 -  
Aug 4 A Whitstable Friendly L 3-4 Alex Barnes 3 Whitstable(A) match report
Aug 10 A STC Tournament Friendly - W 2-1(Al Baynes); L 0-2; L 0-2. STC Tournament(A) match report
Aug 17 H Bexley Borough Friendly W 3-0 Adam Ellson, Stuart Lenton, Lloyd Miller Bexley Borough(H) match report
Aug 21 H Green Street Blues Friendly W 4-2 Billy Webb 3, Errol Ahmed Green Street Blues(H) match report
Aug 24 H Knights Academy Friendly W 3-1 Errol Ahmed 2, Adam Ellson Knights Academy(H) match report
Aug 31 H Johnson & Phillips Res. Friendly W 9-0 Billy Webb 3, Adam Ellson 3, Russell Nethercot, Barry Cleaver, Alex Barnes Johnson & Phillips Res.(H) match report
Sep 7 H Orpington Reserves HKCL 3W W 4-3 Matt Ellis (pen), Billy Webb, Alex Barnes, Stuart Lenton Orpington Reserves(H) match report
Sep 14 No fixture -  
Sep 21 H Seven Acre and Sidcup U21 Kent P W 2-1 Billy Webb 2 Seven Acre and Sidcup U21(H) match report
Sep 28 A Tudor Sports Reserves HKCL 3W W 2-0 Stuart Lenton, Adam Ellson Tudor Sports Reserves(A) match report
Oct 5 A Bexlians Reserves HKCL 3W W 3-1 Matt Ellis 2 (1 pen.), Alex Barnes Bexlians Reserves(A) match report
Oct 12 H Wickham Park Kent 1 L 2-3 Adam Ellson, George Belchamber Wickham Park(H) match report
Oct 19 A Sutton Athletic Res. Sev 2 W 1-0 Bill Webb Sutton Athletic Res.(A) match report
Oct 26 A Club Langley HKCL 3W D 2-2 Bill Webb, Lloyd Miller Club Langley(A) match report
Nov 2 H Dulwich Village WKCS 2 W 4-1 Bill Webb 2, Stuart Lenton (pen), Ad Ellson Dulwich Village(H) match report
Nov 9 A Stansfeld O&B Club Res. HKCL 3W P-P  
Nov 16 H Hildenborough Athletic Res. HKCL 3W W 4-1 Lloyd Miller 2, Bill Webb 2  
Nov 23 A Halstead WKCS QF W 2-0 George Belchamber, Lloyd Miller Halstead(A) match report
Nov 30 H Club Langley HKCL 3W W 2-1 Bill Webb 2 Club Langley(H) match report
Dec 7 A Ide Hill Sev QF L 1-3 Lloyd Miller Ide Hill(A) match report
Dec 14 H FC Elmstead HKCL 3W W 3-1 Alex Barnes, Luke Johnson, Matt Ellis (pen.) FC Elmstead(H) match report
Dec 21 A Stansfeld O&B Club Res. HKCL 3W P-P  
Dec 28 No fixture -  
2014
Jan 4 A Orpington Reserves HKCL 3W P-P  
Jan 11 H Tudor Sports Reserves HKCL 3W P-P  
Jan 18 No fixture -  
Jan 25 H Stansfeld O&B Club Res. HKCL 3W L 0-1  
Feb 1 A Long Lane Reserves HKCL 3W D 4-4 Lee Gibbs (keeper!) 2, Pat Harvey, Joe Slater Long Lane Reserves(A) match report
Feb 8 H Bexlians Reserves HKCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Feb 15 A Stansfeld O&B Club Res. HKCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Feb 22 H Tudor Sports Reserves HKCL 3W P-P  
Mar 1 A Orpington Reserves HKCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Mar 8 A Hildenborough Athletic Res. HKCL 3W W 3-2 Stuart Lenton, Pat Harvey, Adam Ellson  
Mar 15 A Meridian VP Reserves HKCL 3W W 6-3 Alex Barnes 3, Danny Godward 2, Stu Lenton Meridian VP Reserves(A) match report
Mar 22 H Meridian VP Reserves HKCL 3W P-P  
Mar 29 A Stansfeld O&B Club Res. HKCL 3W L 1-4 Pat Harvey  
Apr 5 H Tudor Sports Reserves HKCL 3W W 2-0 Matt Ellis, Pat Harvey Tudor Sports Reserves(H) match report
Apr 9 H Long Lane Reserves HKCL 3W W 4-2 Dan Godward, Pat Harvey, Matt Ellis (pen.), Richard Pile Long Lane Reserves(H) match report
Apr 12 A FC Elmstead WKCS SF L 1-2 Dan Godward  
Apr 16 A FC Elmstead HKCL 3W L 0-2  
Apr 19 A Metrogas Reserves HKCL 3W W 2-1 Russell Nethercot, Dan Godward Metrogas Reserves(A) match report
Apr 22 H Bexlians Reserves HKCL 3W W 2-1 Matt Ellis, Richard Pile Bexlians Reserves(H) match report
Apr 26 H Metrogas Reserves HKCL 3W W 2-1 Adam Ellson, Dan Godward Metrogas Reserves(H) match report
Apr 30 H Meridian VP Reserves HKCL 3W W 7-0 Stu Lenton 3, Matt Ellis, Dan Godward, Pat Harvey, Lloyd Miller Meridian VP Reserves(H) match report
May 3 No fixture -  
May 8 A Orpington Reserves HKCL 3W L 0-1