Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Fourth XI


2015-16

Bromley League
Premier Division

Manager: Jez Allen

07774 692593;
jezallen19@yahoo.co.uk

Final Table

20 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Baldon Sports 20 16 3 1 85 27 58 51
Centresports 20 13 1 6 63 36 27 40
AFC Bexley 20 12 4 4 61 41 20 40
Eden Park Rgrs 19 9 5 5 51 48 3 32
Ten Em Bee 20 9 4 7 63 40 23 31
Real Mayo 20 8 3 9 47 45 2 27
Farnborough OBG 20 7 2 11 37 51 -14 23
Chislehurst Town 19 5 5 9 38 63 -25 20
Old Colfeians 20 5 3 12 36 57 -21 18
Old Colfeians CFC 20 4 3 13 43 71 -28 15
River Plate 20 4 1 15 40 85 -45 13

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Pitt N. 8 3 11
Tanner H. 4 6 10
Norton 4 3 7
Eddleston 3 3 6
Herbert 3 3 6
Own goals 3 3 6
Osman 0 4 4
Spiteri 2 1 3
Mitchell 1 2 3
Johnson B. 2 0 2
Allen J. 0 2 2
Johnson L. 0 2 2
Sherrin 0 2 2
Smart 0 2 2
Allen K. 1 0 1
Barnes A. 1 0 1
Braithwaite 1 0 1
Cenamo 1 0 1
Harrigan 1 0 1
Jarman 1 0 1
Cramp 0 1 1
Prendergast 0 1 1

Results Grid

Bex Bal Cen ChT EPR FOBG Col CFC RM RP TB
AFC Bexley   1-7 3-0 10-1 3-3 3-1 4-1 3-3 4-2 4-2 2-6
Baldon Sports 2-1   3-1 1-1 3-3 7-0 7-4 W-L W-L 13-0 5-1
Centresports 1-0 5-4   7-0 3-8 1-3 7-2 3-3 5-1 7-0 3-2
Chislehurst Town 2-2 1-6 1-5   2-2 6-1 1-5 5-0 1-1 4-3 3-3
Eden Park Rgrs 4-4 1-5 1-4 -   4-2 1-1 4-1 W-L 4-1 W-L
Farnborough OBG 1-4 1-2 L-W 3-1 1-2   0-0 3-0 2-2 4-2 5-2
Old Colfeians 1-4 0-4 0-3 3-2 0-4 4-1   2-2 0-1 4-1 3-4
Old Colfeians CFC 2-4 4-6 2-1 L-W 5-2 3-4 0-3   3-7 8-3 2-4
Real Mayo 1-2 1-3 L-W 2-5 5-1 3-2 3-0 9-2   2-6 2-2
River Plate 0-1 1-6 3-6 5-1 1-4 3-0 3-2 1-2 3-5   2-2
Ten Em Bee 1-2 1-1 0-1 4-1 7-3 2-3 5-1 7-1 4-0 6-0  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BL P: Bromley League Premier Division;
Kent: Kent Junior Cup;
Chall: Challenge Cup;
Char: Charity Cup;
Pope: Ron Pope Cup;
BHC: Beckenham Hospital Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2015
Aug 22 A Chislehurst Town Friendly L 2-5 Harry Tanner (pen.), Jack Norton  
Aug 29 No fixture -  
Sep 5 A FOBG 3rd XI L 4-7 Harry Tanner (pen.), Jack Norton, Danny Prendergast, Lloyd Mitchell  
Sep 12 H Real Mayo BL P D 2-2 Jack Norton, Jack Eddleston  
Sep 19 A AFC Bexley BL P L 1-3 Jack Norton  
Sep 26 H Colfeians BL P D 0-0  
Oct 3 A Centresports BL P W 3-1 Brad Johnson 2, Dan Herbert  
Oct 10 A FC Grand Kent 1 W 4-1 Dan Herbert 2, Harry Tanner, Alex Cramp  
Oct 17 H Eden Park Rangers BL P L 1-2 Paul Jarman  
Oct 24 H Golden Lion BHC 1 L 2-3 George Osman, Harry Tanner  
Oct 31 A Real Mayo BL P L 2-3 Harry Tanner, OG.  
Nov 7 H Highfield & Welling Kent 2 W 5-3 Jack Norton, Lloyd Mitchell, Harry Tanner, OG 2  
Nov 14 A Old Colfeians CFC BL P W 4-3 Harry Tanner (pen.), Jack Norton, Lloyd Mitchell, Tom Braithwaite  
Nov 21 N Welling Park 'A' Chall 1 W 3-0 Tom Smart 2, OG  
Nov 28 A Colfeians BL P L 1-4 Jack Norton  
Dec 5 H Chislehurst Royals Char 1 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Dec 12 A Chislehurst Town BL P L 1-6 Harry Tanner  
Dec 19 H Centresports BL P P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Dec 26 No fixture -  
2016
Jan 2 No fixture -  
Jan 9 N Minster Kent 4 W 3-0 Jack Norton, George Osman, Dan Herbert  
Jan 16 N Real Mayo Pope 2 L 0-5  
Jan 23 A Baldon Sports BL P L 0-7  
Jan 30 N Chislehurst Royals Char 1 W 7-1 Jack Eddleston 2, Luke Johnson 2, George Osman, George Sherrin, ‎Harry Tanner  
Feb 6 A River Plate BL P L 0-3  
Feb 13 A Old Ash Tree Kent QF L 2-3 Nick Pitt, George Sherrin  
Feb 20 A Old Colfeians CFC Chall QF L 0-4  
Feb 27 H AFC Bexley Char QF L 3-4 Nick Pitt 2, Harry Tanner (pen.)  
Mar 5 A Ten Em Bee BL P W 3-2 Nick Pitt 2, Harry Tanner  
Mar 12 H Old Colfeians CFC BL P W 3-0 Nick Pitt 2, Jack Eddleston  
Mar 19 A Ten Em Bee TCO Gp B L 1-6 Jamie Allen  
Mar 26 H Baldon Sports BL P L 1-2 Jack Eddleston  
Apr 2 A Chislehurst Town TCO Gp B W 3-1 Jack Eddleston, George Osman, Jamie Spiteri  
Apr 9 H River Plate BL P P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Apr 16 A Colfeians TCO Gp B L 1-3 Jamie Allen  
Apr 23 H AFC Bexley BL P L 1-4 Jamie Spiteri  
Apr 30 H Centresports BL P P-P FOBG could not field a team  
May 7 H Chislehurst Town BL P W 3-1 Dan Herbert 2, Nick Pitt  
May 14 N River Plate BL P W 4-2 Nick Pitt, Joe Cenamo, OG 2  
May 21 H Ten Em Bee BL P W 5-2 Nick Pitt 2, Jamie Spiteri, Kane Allen, Alex Barnes  
May 25 A Eden Park Rangers BL P L 1-4 Gary Harrigan  
May 28 No fixture -