Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Fourth XI


2012-13

Bromley League
Division 2

Managers: Jez Allen and Neil Barnes

Final Table

18 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Lee Athletic 18 15 0 3 100 30 70 45
River Plate 18 13 1 4 46 28 18 40
Junior Reds 18 12 3 3 42 30 12 39
AFC Mottingham 18 11 0 7 34 27 7 33
Teviot Rangers 18 7 5 6 49 41 8 26
AFC Bromley 18 8 1 9 41 52 -11 25
Charlton Ath. Deaf 18 4 5 9 40 63 -23 17
Wickham Park 18 4 3 11 30 51 -21 15
Croydon Crusaders 18 3 1 12 21 57 -36 10
Farnborough OBG 18 2 3 13 28 52 -24 9

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Delaney T. 11 0 11
Fanning 4 2 6
Tanner H. 3 1 4
McFarlane 3 0 3
Barnes S. 1 1 2
Munns 1 1 2
Norton 1 1 2
Tanner M. 1 1 2
Allen J. 1 0 1
Barnes G. 1 0 1
Noad 1 0 1
Watkins 1 0 1
King 0 1 1
Kode 0 1 1
OG 0 1 1

Results Grid

AFC Mot ChD CC FOBG Jun Lee RP Tev WP
AFC Bromley   3-0 4-2 W-L 3-1 1-2 3-10 2-1 L-W 2-3
AFC Mottingham 6-1   3-1 W-L W-L 0-1 2-6 1-2 3-5 W-L
Charlton Ath. Deaf 2-2 2-4   4-2 3-2 1-1 1-4 3-4 3-3 5-5
Croydon Crusaders 4-5 1-3 1-3   2-1 5-5 0-5 0-4 1-3 2-1
Farnborough OBG 2-4 0-5 4-2 5-2   3-4 1-5 0-2 2-2 1-1
Junior Reds 5-2 2-0 2-1 W-L 5-1   2-3 1-4 5-1 W-L
Lee Athletic 6-2 1-5 15-0 7-1 7-2 5-0   3-4 4-1 9-1
River Plate 3-2 1-0 3-2 4-0 3-1 0-1 2-1   3-3 2-4
Teviot Rangers 3-1 1-2 1-2 12-0 2-2 1-1 1-4 4-2   5-2
Wickham Park 2-4 L-W 3-3 L-W W-L 2-5 2-10 0-2 4-1  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BL 2: Bromley League Division 2;
Pope: Ron Pope Cup;
JC: Junior Challenge Cup;
Ash: Ashgrove Trophy;
TCO: Tom Cooper Trophy.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2012
Sep 1 A FOBG Third XI Vic Farrow Challenge Cup L 0-2  
Sep 8 A Teviot Rangers BL 2 D 2-2 Tommy Noad, Craig Fanning  
Sep 15 A Wickham Park BL 2 P-P  
Sep 22 H AFC Mottingham BL 2 L 0-5  
Sep 29 A Croydon Crusaders Ash 1 L 1-3 Josh Watkins  
Oct 6 H Barnet Wood Pope 1 L 0-10  
Oct 13 A AFC Bromley BL 2 L 1-3 Craig Fanning  
Oct 20 H Charlton Athletic Deaf JC 1 L 0-5  
Oct 27 A AFC Mottingham BL 2 P-P Fourth XI unable to field a team.  
Nov 3 No fixture -  
Nov 10 No fixture -  
Nov 17 No fixture -  
Nov 24 No fixture -  
Dec 1 H AFC Bromley BL 2 L 2-4 Tom Delaney, George Munns  
Dec 8 A Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 L 2-3 Tom Delaney, Matt McFarlane  
Dec 15 H Teviot Rangers BL 2 D 2-2 Jack Norton, Harry Tanner  
Dec 22 No fixture -  
Dec 29 No fixture -  
2013
Jan 5 A Lee Athletic BL 2 L 2-7 Scott Barnes, Tom Delaney  
Jan 12 H River Plate BL 2 L 0-2  
Jan 19 A Junior Reds BL 2 P-P  
Jan 26 H Wickham Park BL 2 P-P  
Feb 2 A Teviot Rangers TC2 Gp A L 2-4 Harry Tanner (pen.), Jack Norton  
Feb 9 H Lewisham Kickz TC2 Gp A L 4-10 Craig Fanning 2, Tejiri Kode, George Munns  
Feb 16 A Junior Reds BL 2 L 1-5 Tom Delaney  
Feb 23 H Lee Athletic BL 2 L 1-5 Tom Delaney  
Mar 2 A Croydon Crusaders BL 2 L 1-2 Jamie Allen  
Mar 9 H Junior Reds BL 2 P-P  
Mar 16 A Lord Hood TC2 Gp A D 3-3 Alex King, Myles Tanner, O.G.  
Mar 23 A Knights TC2 Gp A P-P  
Mar 30 H River Plate TC2 Gp A L 1-2 Scott Barnes  
Apr 6 H Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 W 4-2 Tom Delaney 3, Craig Fanning  
Apr 13 A Knights TC2 Gp A L 0-2  
Apr 20 H Wickham Park BL 2 D 1-1 Tom Delaney  
Apr 27 A River Plate BL 2 L 1-3 Graeme Barnes  
May 4 H Croydon Crusaders BL 2 W 5-2 Tom Delaney 2, Harry Tanner 2, Craig Fanning  
May 11 No fixture -  
May 18 H Junior Reds BL 2 L 3-4 Matt McFarlane 2, Myles Tanner  
May 25 No fixture -  
Jun 1 No fixture -