Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Third XI


2017-18

Bromley and South London Football League
Division 2

Manager: Paul Eddleston

07887 563852
Paul.Eddleston@hrp.org.uk

Manager

League Table

Up to and including
Monday 11th December 2017
16 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Frazier 8 7 1 0 46 13 33 22
Farnborough OBG 3rds 7 5 2 0 27 12 15 17
Old Colfeians Blue 8 5 1 2 22 14 8 16
KSG Falcons 10 4 1 5 23 29 -6 13
Groundhoppers 9 3 3 3 31 28 3 12
South Dulwich 10 4 0 6 22 32 -10 12
Russellers 11 2 3 6 22 31 -9 9
Baldon Sports 9 2 1 6 14 40 -26 7
Junior Reds 8 2 0 6 15 23 -8 6
Croydon BR Res. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Croydon BR Reserves have withdrawn and their results have been expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers

as at
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Name Lge Cup Tot
Osman 11 6 17
Harrigan 8 8 16
Jones 2 4 6
Sandiford 1 4 5
Williamson 2 1 3
Cordner 2 0 2
Clark 1 1 2
Hunt 0 1 1
Kelsey 0 1 1

Results Grid

Bal CBR FOBG Frz Gro Jun KSG OCB Rus SD
Baldon Sports   X-X - 1-9 - 1-8 - 0-6 0-0 3-4
Croydon BR Res. X-X   X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X
Farnborough OBG 3rds 7-1 X-X   - - 4-0 3-2 - 4-1 -
Frazier - X-X 3-3   4-2 - 4-0 - - 10-0
Groundhoppers 3-1 16-3 - -   - 8-2 - 6-6 2-3
Junior Reds 2-5 X-X - - 1-2   0-3 - - 4-1
KSG Falcons - 1-4 - 2-6 3-3 -   2-0 2-3 -
Old Colfeians Blue - X-X 3-3 3-6 - 4-0 -   3-2 1-0
Russellers 1-2 X-X 2-3 2-4 2-2 - 0-3 -   -
South Dulwich - 7-0 - - 6-3 3-0 2-4 1-2 2-3  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BSL 2: Bromley and South London Football League Division 2;
EJ: Elizabeth Jaques Cup;
Kent: Kent Junior Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Junior Cup;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2017
Sep 2 H FOBG 4th XI VFC W 5-0 Gary Harrigan 2, Liam Hunt, George Osman, Seb Sandiford  
Sep 9 No fixture -  
Sep 16 A Russellers BSL 2 W 3-2 George Osman 2, Gary Harrigan  
Sep 23 H KSG Falcons BSL 2 W 3-2 George Osman 2, Stefan Jones  
Sep 30 A Old Colfeians Blue BSL 2 D 3-3 Gary Harrigan 2 (1 pen.), George Osman  
Oct 7 H Baldon Sports BSL 2 W 7-1 Gary Harrigan 3 (1 pen.), Lee Cordner 2, George Osman, Seb Sandiford  
Oct 14 H Kemsing United Res. Sev 1 W 6-1 Gary Harrigan 2, Stefan Jones 2, Grant Kelsey, Ben Clark  
Oct 21 A Frazier BSL 2 D 3-3 Gary Harrigan, George Osman, Ben Clark  
Oct 28 A Latter Day Saints EJ 1 W 7-2 Gary Harrigan 2, Seb Sandiford 2, Stefan Jones, Ed Williamson, George Osman  
Nov 4 H Cliffe Woods Kent 2 W 2-1 Seb Sandiford (1-1 FT), George Osman (2-1 AET)  
Nov 11 A Junior Reds EJ 2 L 3-6 AET, 2-2 after 90 mins. George Osman 2, Stefan Jones  
Nov 18 H Russellers BSL 2 W 4-1 George Osman 3, Stefan Jones  
Nov 25 H St Lawrence Reserves Sev 2 W 3-2 Gary Harrigan 2, George Osman  
Dec 2 H Junior Reds BSL 2 W 4-0 Ed Williamson 2, George Osman, Gary Harrigan  
Dec 9 H Groundhoppers BSL 2 P-P  
Dec 16 No fixture -  
Dec 23 No fixture -  
Dec 30 No fixture -  
2018
Jan 6 H Eynsford Kent 4 -