Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Third XI


2009-10

South London Alliance
Division 3

Manager: Paul Eddleston

Manager

Final Table

24 games P W D L F A GD Pts
FC Elmstead 24 17 3 4 80 26 54 54
Wickham P. Res. 24 16 3 5 70 39 31 51
Bexlians Res. 24 15 4 5 64 32 32 49
Red Velvet 24 14 3 7 60 44 16 45
Longlands Ath. 24 14 1 9 61 68 -7 43
Old Roan 'A' 24 11 5 8 53 45 8 38
West Hill 24 12 1 11 68 65 3 37
AFC Wickham 24 9 5 10 64 61 3 32
Eltham T. Res. 24 8 3 13 51 65 -14 27
Elite Reserves 24 8 3 13 49 82 -33 27
Lions Athletic 24 7 1 16 38 36 2 22
Bexley Res. 24 3 5 16 31 67 -36 14
Farnboro' OBG 'A' 24 3 1 20 41 100 -59 10

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Davies S. 6 2 8
Head 7 0 7
Harrigan G. 6 0 6
Steward 3 1 4
Tapsfield 0 4 4
Evans D. 2 0 2
Fisher 2 0 2
Nott 2 0 2
Valdes 2 0 2
Amin 1 0 1
Blythe 1 0 1
Dedman 1 0 1
English 1 0 1
Evans S. 1 0 1
Kelsey 1 0 1
Landy 1 0 1
Own goals 1 0 1
Thompson 1 0 1
Walsh 1 0 1
Dutton 0 1 1
Sinclair 0 1 1
Smith D. 0 1 1
Smith M. 0 1 1
Travers 0 1 1

Results Grid

AFC Bxy Bxn ER ET FOBG Elm Lns Lon OR Red WH WP
AFC Wickham   2-0 1-1 11-1 1-4 5-0 0-4 W-L 1-2 1-0 1-1 3-3 5-2
Bexley Res. 1-3   2-5 3-1 1-2 0-1 0-5 1-2 2-2 0-5 0-2 1-7 1-1
Bexlians Res. 5-2 3-2   3-2 5-2 2-1 0-2 W-L 0-2 3-3 0-1 5-1 0-2
Elite Reserves 4-1 1-1 2-2   W-L 5-1 1-18 0-3 3-4 3-3 2-4 2-6 2-5
Eltham T. Res. 5-2 2-2 1-9 1-3   7-0 0-3 1-0 2-3 1-3 1-5 1-3 1-1
Farnboro' OBG 'A' 2-2 0-5 0-4 3-4 4-3   1-3 4-6 6-1 1-4 1-3 1-7 1-6
FC Elmstead 4-4 3-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 4-2   W-L 8-1 3-1 0-3 2-3 4-0
Lions Athletic 3-2 3-0 L-W 1-2 2-3 2-1 2-2   2-3 L-W L-W 1-2 1-3
Longlands Ath. 6-3 1-3 1-2 3-2 4-6 5-3 3-2 3-2   0-2 4-0 4-5 2-5
Old Roan 'A' 4-6 1-1 1-4 2-4 3-2 5-2 2-1 W-L 1-2   2-2 1-2 2-4
Red Velvet 4-1 4-0 2-6 2-1 4-0 7-2 0-3 4-2 2-3 1-1   3-5 0-4
West Hill 1-6 6-2 0-4 3-4 1-4 7-2 1-2 2-4 0-2 1-5 0-3   0-3
Wickham P. Res. 4-1 5-3 0-0 W-L 6-2 3-2 1-3 3-2 6-0 1-2 5-3 0-2  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
SLA 3: South London Alliance Division 3;
EJ: Elizabeth Jaques Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior Section);
Kent: Kent Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2009
Aug 22 A Heathfield Friendly L 1-2 Dave Thompson  
Aug 29 A Beckenham Royals Friendly D 2-2 Jonathan Ware, Daragh Nott  
Sep 5 A AFC Heathfield Friendly L 0-1  
Sep 12 A FC Elmstead SLA 3 L 2-4 Simon Davies, Dan Head FC Elmstead(A) match report
Sep 19 A Fleetway Printers Kent P W 4-2 Ben Dutton, Marvin Sinclair, Simon Davies, Josh Travers Fleetway Printers(A) match report
Sep 26 A Elite Reserves EJ Prel W 5-1 Richard Tapsfield 4, Simon Davies Elite Reserves(A) match report
Oct 3 H Red Velvet SLA 3 L 1-3 Kane Valdes Red Velvet(H) match report
Oct 10 H Lions Athletic Kent 1 L 0-3  
Oct 17 H Bexlians Reserves SLA 3 L 0-4  
Oct 24 A AFC Wickham SLA 3 L 0-5  
Oct 31 A Borough Green United Reserves Sev 1 L 3-8 Mark Smith, Dan Smith, Adam Steward  
Nov 7 A Lions Athletic SLA 3 L 1-2 Adam Steward  
Nov 14 H Eltham Town Res. SLA 3 P-P  
Nov 21 A FC Elmstead EJ 1 L 0-5  
Nov 28 A Longlands Athletic SLA 3 L 3-5 Adam Steward 2, Dave Thompson  
Dec 5 A Bexlians Reserves SLA 3 L 1-2 Simon Davies  
Dec 12 H FC Elmstead SLA 3 L 1-3 Kane Valdes  
Dec 19 A Old Roan 'A' SLA 3 P-P  
Dec 26 No fixture -  
2010
Jan 2 A Red Velvet SLA 3 P-P Frozen Pitch  
Jan 9 A FC Acacia SLA 3 P-P  
Jan 16 H Longlands Athletic SLA 3 P-P  
Jan 23 H Elite Reserves SLA 3 L 3-4 Sam Evans, Simon Davies, Dan Head  
Jan 30 H AFC Wickham SLA 3 P-P  
Feb 6 H Eltham Town Res. SLA 3 W 4-3 Dan Head, Ryan Blythe, Richard English, Daragh Nott  
Feb 13 H Longlands Athletic SLA 3 W 6-1 Craig Fisher 2, Dan Head, Danny Evans, Chris Landy, Josh Walsh  
Feb 20 A Eltham Town Res. SLA 3 P-P  
Feb 27 H Wickham Park Res. SLA 3 P-P  
Mar 6 A Elite Reserves SLA 3 L 1-5 Simon Davies  
Mar 13 H FC Acacia SLA 3 P-P  
Mar 20 A West Hill SLA 3 L 2-7 Danny Evans, Dan Head  
Mar 27 H Bexley Reserves SLA 3 L 0-5 Bexley Reserves(H) match report
Apr 3 A Red Velvet SLA 3 L 2-7 Daragh Nott, Simon Davies (pen.)  
Apr 5 H West Hill SLA 3 L 1-7 Gary Harrigan West Hill(H) match report
Apr 10 H Old Roan 'A' SLA 3 L 1-4 Simon Davies  
Apr 14 H Lions Athletic SLA 3 L 4-6 Gary Harrigan 3, Grant Kelsey  
Apr 17 A Bexley Reserves SLA 3 W 1-0 Simon Davies  
Apr 20 A Wickham Park Res. SLA 3 L 2-3 Gary Harrigan, Dan Head  
Apr 24 H Wickham Park Res. SLA 3 L 1-6 O.G.  
May 1 A Old Roan 'A' SLA 3 L 2-5 Michael Amin, Gary Harrigan  
May 8 H AFC Wickham SLA 3 D 2-2 Dan Head, Simon Davies  
May 22 A Eltham Town Res. SLA 3 L 0-7