Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Third XI


2008-09

South London Alliance
Division 3

Manager: Paul Eddleston

Manager

Final Table

22 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Eltham Town 22 20 1 1 70 19 51 61
FC Hollington 22 19 2 1 95 23 72 59
Bridon Ropes 'A' 22 16 2 4 84 25 59 50
Farnborough OBG 'A' 22 11 3 8 55 50 5 36
Bexlians Reserves 22 10 1 11 50 60 -10 31
Wickham Park Res. 22 6 4 12 35 43 -8 22
Valley Park Rangers 22 7 1 14 49 66 -17 22
Chislehurst Sp. Res. 22 6 4 12 31 48 -17 22
Elite Reserves 22 6 3 13 36 86 -50 21
Old Roan 'A' 22 5 5 12 37 65 -28 20
Bexley Reserves 22 6 1 15 32 55 -23 19
AFC Wickham 22 4 5 13 37 71 -34 17

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Thompson 20 2 22
Steward 6 1 7
Ware 3 3 6
Davies 5 0 5
Travers 4 1 5
Dunne 3 0 3
Seymour 2 1 3
Behagg 2 0 2
Jones 2 0 2
Moss 2 0 2
Own goals 1 1 2
Slade 1 1 2
Charlton 1 0 1
Smith 1 0 1
Tomkins 1 0 1
Viner C. 0 1 1
Webber 0 1 1

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
SLA 3: South London Alliance Divison 3;
EJ: Elizabeth Jaques Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior Section);
Kent: Kent Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2008
Aug 16 A Lewisham Athletic Res. Friendly L 0-2  
Aug 23 No fixture -  
Aug 30 A New Park Friendly L 0-7  
Sep 6 A AFC Heathfield Friendly L 0-4  
Sep 13 A Elite Reserves SLA 3 W 5-1 Ben Jones, Dan Smith, Jonathan Ware, Josh Travers, David Thompson  
Sep 20 H Erith 147 Reserves Kent P W 5-2 Jonathan Ware 2, Chris Viner, David Thompson, OG.  
Sep 27 A Old Roan A SLA 3 W 5-2 Simon Davies 2, David Thompson 2, Ben Jones Old Roan A(A) match report
Oct 4 H Bexley Reserves SLA 3 W 2-1 David Thompson 2 Bexley Reserves(H) match report
Oct 11 A Borough United Kent 1 L 3-6 AET. Michael Seymour, David Thompson, Ben Slade  
Oct 18 H Bridon Ropes A SLA 3 L 1-2 David Thompson  
Oct 25 H Bexlians Reserves SLA 3 W 2-1 David Thompson (pen.), Adam Steward Bexlians Reserves(H) match report
Nov 1 A Avery Hill College EJ 1 W 3-2 Jonathan Ware, Josh Travers, Adam Steward  
Nov 8 A Valley Park Rangers SLA 3 W 5-4 James Behagg, Luke Dunne, Ben Slade, Jonathan Ware, David Thompson (pen.) Valley Park Rangers(A) match report
Nov 15 A Eltham Town SLA 3 W 2-1 David Thompson, Chris Charlton Eltham Town(A) match report
Nov 22 A Ightham Reserves Sev 1 L 1-2 Sean Webber  
Nov 29 H Wickham Park Res. SLA 3 P-P Waterlogged Pitch  
Dec 6 A Chislehurst Sports Res. SLA 3 P-P  
Dec 13 A FC Hollington SLA 3 P-P  
Dec 20 A Wickham Park Res. SLA 3 P-P  
Dec 27 No fixture -  
2009
Jan 3 H FC Hollington SLA 3 P-P  
Jan 10 A Bexley Reserves SLA 3 P-P  
Jan 17 H Wickham Park Res. SLA 3 P-P  
Jan 24 A Bridon Ropes A SLA 3 L 1-4 Adam Steward Bridon Ropes A(A) match report
Jan 31 H Chislehurst Sports Res. SLA 3 L 1-2 David Thompson  
Feb 7 A Wickham Park Res. SLA 3 P-P  
Feb 14 H Elite Reserves SLA 3 W 5-0 David Thompson 2, Simon Davies, Adam Steward, Luke Dunne  
Feb 21 A Chislehurst Sports Res. SLA 3 L 1-2 Simon Davies Chislehurst Sports Res.(A) match report
Feb 28 H Wickham Park Res. SLA 3 W 4-3 David Thompson 2, Simon Davies, Michael Seymour Wickham Park Res.(H) match report
Mar 7 A Bexlians Reserves SLA 3 D 2-2 David Thompson, Josh Travers Bexlians Reserves(A) match report
Mar 14 H AFC Wickham SLA 3 D 1-1 Josh Travers  
Mar 21 A Wickham Park Res. SLA 3 D 1-1 Adam Steward Wickham Park Res.(A) match report
Mar 28 A AFC Wickham SLA 3 L 2-3 Adam Steward, James Behagg AFC Wickham(A) match report
Apr 4 A Bexley Reserves SLA 3 W 4-0 Dave Thompson 2, Josh Travers, OG. Bexley Reserves(A) match report
Apr 11 H Valley Park Rangers SLA 3 W 2-1 Piers Moss, Dave Thompson Valley Park Rangers(H) match report
Apr 18 H Eltham Town SLA 3 L 3-7 David Thompson 2, Luke Dunne Eltham Town(H) match report
Apr 25 H Old Roan A SLA 3 W 6-4 Adam Steward 2, Piers Moss, Ben Tomkins, Jonathan Ware, Michael Seymour Old Roan A(H) match report
Apr 28 H FC Hollington SLA 3 L 0-8  
May 2 No fixture -  
May 9 A FC Hollington SLA 3 P-P  
May 16 No fixture -  
May 23 -