Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Reserves


2018-19

Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: Nick Pitt; Assistant: Dean Jarman

Manager

Nick: M: 07395 821447; E: Nickpitt25@gmail.com; Dean: M: 07456 038240; E: dean-jarman@hotmail.co.uk.

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 23rd March 2019
26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Tudor Sports Res. 20 14 4 2 44 18 26 46
Danson Sports 19 13 5 1 47 21 26 44
Equinoccial 22 13 4 5 74 39 35 43
Parkwood Rangers 21 13 4 4 51 35 16 43
Welling Town Res. 24 13 4 7 61 46 15 43
South East Ath. Res. 25 12 1 12 52 75 -23 37
Long Lane Reserves 21 10 5 6 49 33 16 35
Farnboro' OBG Res. 21 7 7 7 47 39 8 28
Halstead United 21 9 1 11 43 44 -1 28
Bridon Ropes Res. 24 6 7 11 39 45 -6 25
Greenways Aces 24 6 4 14 43 52 -9 22
Peckham Town Res. 21 6 4 11 37 64 -27 22
Bromleians Res. 22 3 3 16 40 63 -23 12
AFC Lewisham 25 2 3 20 27 80 -53 9

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers as at
Saturday 23rd March 2019

Name Lge Cup Tot
Pitt C. 10 1 11
French 7 4 11
Daini 6 2 8
Edmonton 6 1 7
Delaney 4 0 4
Blackwell 3 0 3
Charlery-Bowen 3 0 3
Spiteri 2 1 3
Pitt N. 1 2 3
Breen 1 1 2
Cole 1 0 1
Digiorgio 1 0 1
Farrell 1 0 1
Osman 1 0 1
Ralph 1 0 1
Bryan 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Lew Bri Bro Dan Eq FOB Gre Hal LL Park Pec Sou Tud WT
AFC Lewisham   1-3 1-8 1-4 0-3 1-5 1-1 2-1 1-5 1-2 1-2 4-5 0-4 1-2
Bridon Ropes Res. 0-1   2-0 0-0 2-0 3-3 1-1 - 2-3 1-1 3-3 2-4 1-2 1-4
Bromleians Res. 4-0 1-1   - 4-5 1-4 0-4 4-3 0-2 1-4 1-3 1-1 0-3 0-1
Danson Sports 2-1 2-0 4-3   1-1 3-1 4-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 3-1 4-0 - 3-3
Equinoccial 6-0 4-2 - -   3-2 3-1 3-0 3-1 1-1 4-5 5-0 - 2-2
Farnboro' OBG Res. 2-2 2-2 2-2 - 0-3   - 2-0 - - 6-0 2-3 1-1 4-2
Greenways Aces 3-1 0-4 7-4 1-2 1-3 -   4-1 5-2 0-1 2-4 0-2 0-2 2-3
Halstead United - - 4-3 - 4-2 4-1 1-0   0-3 1-4 4-1 8-3 0-2 1-4
Long Lane Reserves 4-2 4-1 4-0 4-0 - 2-2 3-0 1-1   - 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-1
Parkwood Rangers 1-0 2-1 - - 3-3 2-0 1-4 - 3-2   5-2 0-3 3-2 1-2
Peckham Town Res. 2-2 1-2 - 1-5 2-8 0-3 1-1 1-2 - 1-5   - 0-4 -
South East Ath. Res. 5-1 3-0 3-2 1-5 1-8 2-1 4-3 1-5 4-2 0-3 2-4   3-2 0-2
Tudor Sports Res. 3-1 2-1 2-1 - 3-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 - 4-2 - 2-0   -
Welling Town Res. 3-1 1-4 3-0 1-2 4-2 1-2 4-3 1-3 5-3 4-5 1-1 7-2 0-2  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2018
Jul 14 No fixture -  
Jul 21 No fixture -  
Jul 28 No fixture -  
Aug 4 A Johnson & Phillips Friendly W 4-3 Nick Pitt 2, Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Red Barnett  
Aug 11 A Staplehurst & Monarchs Res. Friendly L 0-2  
Aug 15 H Wilderpark Friendly W 16-0 Ben French 4, Nick Pitt 4, Redmond Barnett 4, Charlie Pitt 2, Ben Delaney, Tommy Degiorgio  
Aug 18 A Dulwich Village Friendly W 2-0 Dean Jarman, Jamie Spiteri  
Aug 25 No fixture -  
Sep 1 H South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W L 2-3 Luke Blackwell, Ben French  
Sep 8 A Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Tommy Digiorgio, Ben French  
Sep 15 A Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W W 3-0 Ben Delaney 2, Jack Farrell 1  
Sep 22 A Danson Sports KCL 3W L 1-3 Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Sep 29 H Tudor Sports Reserves WKCS 1 L 3-3 AET. 90 mins 3-3. Lost 5-6 on penalties. Scorers: Charlie Pitt, Ben French, Kalum Daini  
Oct 6 A Halstead United KCL 3W L 1-4 Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Oct 13 No fixture -  
Oct 20 A Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W D 3-3 Charlie Pitt 2, Ben French  
Oct 27 H Malgo Sev 1 W 2-1 Kalum Daini, Ben French  
Nov 3 H Tudor Sports Reserves Kent 1 L 1-2 AET; 90 mins 1-1. Ben French  
Nov 10 H Tudor Sports Reserves KCL 3W D 1-1 Matt Edmonton  
Nov 17 A AFC Lewisham KCL 3W W 5-1 Kalum Daini 2, Charlie Pitt, Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Ben French  
Nov 24 H Equinoccial KCL 3W L 0-3  
Dec 1 A Wateringbury Sev 2 W 3-1 Matt Edmonton, Courtney Bryan, Ed Breen  
Dec 8 A South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W L 1-2 Jamie Spiteri  
Dec 15 H Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W W 4-2 Charlie Pitt 2, Kalum Daini, Matt Edmonton  
Dec 22 H Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W W 6-0 Ben French 3, Charlie Pitt, Kalum Daini, George Osman  
Dec 29 No fixture -  
2019
Jan 5 H AFC Lewisham KCL 3W D 2-2 Craig Ralph, Charlie Pitt  
Jan 12 H Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Kalum Daini, Luke Blackwell  
Jan 19 H AFC Valour Sev QF W 4-2 Nick Pitt 2 (1 pen.), Jamie Spiteri, Ben French  
Jan 26 A Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Ben Delaney, Matt Edmonton  
Feb 2 A Tudor Sports Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Mike Cole, Kalum Daini  
Feb 9 H Halstead United KCL 3W W 2-0 Ed Breen, Charlie Pitt  
Feb 16 A Equinoccial KCL 3W L 2-3 Charlie Pitt, Ben Delaney  
Feb 23 No fixture -  
Mar 2 No fixture -  
Mar 9 A Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W L 0-2  
Mar 16 A Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W W 4-1 Matt Edmonton 2, Charlie Pitt, Nick Pitt  
Mar 23 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Matt Edmonton, Luke Blackwell  
Mar 30 A Greenways Aces KCL 3W -  
Apr 3 N Ide Hill or Southborough Sev SF -  
Apr 6 To be advised -  
Apr 13 To be advised -  
Apr 19 To be advised -  
Apr 20 H Long Lane Res. if we are not in 7oaks Cup Final KCL 3W -  
Apr 27 H Greenways Aces KCL 3W -  
Apr 30 H Long Lane Res. if we reach 7Oaks Cup final KCL 3W -  
May 4 H Danson Sports KCL 3W -  
May 11 H Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W -