Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Reserves


2018-19

Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: Nick Pitt; Assistant: Dean Jarman

Manager

Nick: M: 07395 821447; E: Nickpitt25@gmail.com; Dean: M: 07456 038240; E: dean-jarman@hotmail.co.uk.

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 12th January 2019
26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Danson Sports 13 11 1 1 34 15 19 34
Tudor Sports Res. 13 9 3 1 30 13 17 30
Parkwood Rangers 14 9 3 2 33 21 12 30
Equinoccial 15 8 4 3 44 23 21 28
Welling Town Res. 16 8 3 5 41 30 11 27
South East Ath. Res. 17 8 1 8 35 48 -13 25
Halstead Utd Res. 15 8 0 7 34 30 4 24
Bridon Ropes Res. 16 6 5 5 29 25 4 23
Peckham Town Res. 18 6 3 9 32 49 -17 21
Long Lane Reserves 13 6 2 5 30 21 9 20
Farnboro' OBG Res. 14 5 4 5 33 27 6 19
Greenways Aces 15 2 3 10 19 33 -14 9
Bromleians Res. 16 1 3 12 31 50 -19 6
AFC Lewisham 17 1 1 15 16 56 -40 4

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers as at
Saturday 12th January 2019

Name Lge Cup Tot
French 7 3 10
Pitt C. 7 1 8
Daini 5 2 7
Charlery-Bowen 3 0 3
Edmonton 2 1 3
Blackwell 2 0 2
Delaney 2 0 2
Spiteri 2 0 2
Digiorgio 1 0 1
Farrell 1 0 1
Osman 1 0 1
Ralph 1 0 1
Breen 0 1 1
Bryan 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Lew Bri Bro Dan Eq FOB Gre Hal LL Park Pec Sou Tud WT
AFC Lewisham   1-3 1-8 - 0-3 1-5 - 2-1 - 1-2 1-2 - 0-4 1-2
Bridon Ropes Res. -   2-0 - 2-0 3-3 1-1 - - 1-1 3-3 - 1-2 1-4
Bromleians Res. - 1-1   - 4-5 - 0-4 - - 1-4 1-3 1-1 - -
Danson Sports 2-1 2-0 4-3   1-1 3-1 4-0 1-0 - - 3-1 - - -
Equinoccial 6-0 - - -   - - 3-0 3-1 1-1 4-5 5-0 - 2-2
Farnboro' OBG Res. 2-2 - 2-2 - 0-3   - - - - 6-0 2-3 1-1 4-2
Greenways Aces - 0-4 7-4 1-2 1-3 -   - - 0-1 2-4 0-2 - 2-3
Halstead Utd Res. - - 4-3 - - 4-1 1-0   0-3 1-4 4-1 8-3 0-2 1-4
Long Lane Reserves 4-2 - 4-0 4-0 - - 3-0 -   - 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-1
Parkwood Rangers 1-0 - - - 3-3 - - - 3-2   5-2 0-3 3-2 -
Peckham Town Res. - 1-2 - 1-5 - 0-3 1-1 1-2 - -   - 0-4 -
South East Ath. Res. 5-1 3-0 3-2 1-5 - 2-1 - 1-5 4-2 0-3 2-4   - -
Tudor Sports Res. 3-1 2-1 2-1 - 3-2 - 0-0 - - 4-2 - -   -
Welling Town Res. 3-1 1-4 3-0 1-2 - 1-2 - 1-3 5-3 - 1-1 7-2 -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2018
Jul 14 No fixture -  
Jul 21 No fixture -  
Jul 28 No fixture -  
Aug 4 A Johnson & Phillips Friendly W 4-3 Nick Pitt 2, Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Red Barnett  
Aug 11 A Staplehurst & Monarchs Res. Friendly L 0-2  
Aug 15 H Wilderpark Friendly W 16-0 Ben French 4, Nick Pitt 4, Redmond Barnett 4, Charlie Pitt 2, Ben Delaney, Tommy Degiorgio  
Aug 18 A Dulwich Village Friendly W 2-0 Dean Jarman, Jamie Spiteri  
Aug 25 No fixture -  
Sep 1 H South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W L 2-3 Luke Blackwell, Ben French  
Sep 8 A Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Tommy Digiorgio, Ben French  
Sep 15 A Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W W 3-0 Ben Delaney 2, Jack Farrell 1  
Sep 22 A Danson Sports KCL 3W L 1-3 Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Sep 29 H Tudor Sports Reserves WKCS 1 L 3-3 AET. 90 mins 3-3. Lost 5-6 on penalties. Scorers: Charlie Pitt, Ben French, Kalum Daini  
Oct 6 A Halstead United Reserves KCL 3W L 1-4 Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Oct 13 No fixture -  
Oct 20 A Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W D 3-3 Charlie Pitt 2, Ben French  
Oct 27 H Malgo Sev 1 W 2-1 Kalum Daini, Ben French  
Nov 3 H Tudor Sports Reserves Kent 1 L 1-2 AET; 90 mins 1-1. Ben French  
Nov 10 H Tudor Sports Reserves KCL 3W D 1-1 Matt Edmonton  
Nov 17 A AFC Lewisham KCL 3W W 5-1 Kalum Daini 2, Charlie Pitt, Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Ben French  
Nov 24 H Equinoccial KCL 3W L 0-3  
Dec 1 A Wateringbury Sev 2 W 3-1 Matt Edmonton, Courtney Bryan, Ed Breen  
Dec 8 A South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W L 1-2 Jamie Spiteri  
Dec 15 H Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W W 4-2 Charlie Pitt 2, Kalum Daini, Matt Edmonton  
Dec 22 H Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W W 6-0 Ben French 3, Charlie Pitt, Kalum Daini, George Osman  
Dec 29 No fixture -  
2019
Jan 5 H AFC Lewisham KCL 3W D 2-2 Craig Ralph, Charlie Pitt  
Jan 12 H Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Kalum Daini, Luke Blackwell  
Jan 19 H AFC Valour Sev QF -  
Jan 26 A Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W -  
Feb 2 A Tudor Sports Reserves KCL 3W -  
Feb 9 H Halstead United Reserves KCL 3W -  
Feb 16 A Equinoccial KCL 3W -  
Feb 23 To be advised -