Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Reserves


2015-16

NRG Kent County League
Division 3 West

Managers: James Pyne, Chris Francis and Ollie Whitnell

James: 07912 532268; jimbopyne@aol.com
Chris: 07714 284921; chris.francis3@hotmail.co.uk
Ollie: 07702 580184; whitnelloliver@yahoo.co.uk

Final Table

24 games P W D L F A GD Pts
South East Athletic 24 18 5 1 66 23 43 59
Welling Park 24 16 3 5 80 37 43 51
Nomads 24 15 5 4 71 23 48 50
Old Roan Reserves 24 16 2 6 66 28 38 50
Parkwood Rangers 24 12 2 10 57 57 0 38
Bexley Reserves 24 11 3 10 57 48 9 36
Peckham Town Res. 24 9 6 9 43 44 -1 33
Meridian VP Res. 24 8 6 10 63 62 1 30
Bridon Ropes Res. 24 7 5 12 53 65 -12 26
Hildenboro' A. Res. 24 7 4 13 49 69 -20 25
Farnboro' OBG Res. 24 4 4 16 36 74 -38 16
Seven A. & Sid. Res. 24 4 4 16 39 101 -62 16
Halls AFC Reserves 24 3 3 18 28 77 -49 12
Cray Wanderers C. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cray Wanderers Community have withdrawn and their results have been expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Osborne 6 1 7
Pitt C. 6 0 6
Wickenden 6 0 6
Noad 5 0 5
Pitt N. 2 2 4
White 3 0 3
Barnes G. 1 1 2
Johnson M. 1 1 2
Barnes S. 1 0 1
Bulakio 1 0 1
Francis 1 0 1
Lyons 1 0 1
Stitt 1 0 1
Whitnell 1 0 1
Woolfenden 0 1 1

Results Grid

Bex Bri CWC Far Hal Hil MVP Nom OR PR PT Sev SEA WP
Bexley Reserves   3-0 X-X 3-0 5-2 4-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 3-5 3-0 3-2 1-2 0-1
Bridon Ropes Res. 2-3   X-X 3-2 1-3 7-2 5-3 0-5 1-0 7-2 1-3 2-2 0-3 3-2
Cray Wanderers C. X-X X-X   X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X 1-2 X-X X-X X-X X-X 4-1
Farnboro' OBG Res. 3-2 2-2 X-X   3-3 4-2 2-5 0-5 0-3 4-4 1-4 2-3 1-5 1-7
Halls AFC Reserves 1-6 2-2 X-X 1-0   2-3 2-3 1-3 1-4 1-3 0-1 1-1 1-6 0-3
Hildenboro' A. Res. 7-3 1-0 X-X 3-4 2-1   1-2 1-2 1-2 0-3 2-2 3-2 3-5 1-4
Meridian VP Res. 5-4 3-3 X-X 3-1 6-1 3-3   1-1 3-7 3-2 0-3 8-0 2-2 1-3
Nomads 2-3 2-1 X-X 3-1 6-0 1-1 3-1   1-0 6-0 0-0 9-0 0-1 1-0
Old Roan Reserves 2-0 9-3 X-X 3-1 1-0 7-0 2-0 3-0   1-2 2-1 7-1 1-1 0-4
Parkwood Rangers 0-3 5-0 X-X 3-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 5-4 4-1   2-3 4-3 1-3 1-3
Peckham Town Res. 1-1 3-1 X-X 1-1 3-1 2-3 3-3 0-1 0-6 2-1   6-0 1-2 1-1
Seven A. & Sid. Res. 4-2 0-5 X-X 0-1 4-1 1-7 3-3 0-8 0-1 1-3 5-2   0-5 5-9
South East Athletic 3-0 2-1 X-X 3-0 7-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-3 3-1 4-1 2-2   1-1
Welling Park 3-1 3-3 X-X 3-2 1-2 6-2 5-2 2-6 4-1 4-1 3-0 7-0 1-2  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
NKCL 3W: NRG Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2015
Jul 11 N FOBG Sunday Reserves Friendly W 6-2 Graeme Barnes 2, Charlie White 2, Rob Osborne, Ollie Whitnell  
Aug 1 A Ide Hill Reserves Friendly W 6-3 Rob Osborne 2, Charlie Pitt 2, Nick Pitt, Greg Wickenden  
Aug 8 A Old Bromleians Reserves Friendly W 3-0 Liam Hunt, Lloyd Steward, Tommy Noad  
Aug 15 H Ide Hill Reserves Friendly W 11-1 Scott Barnes 3, Graeme Barnes 2, Lloyd Steward 2, Charlie Pitt 2, Charlie White, Dav De Masi  
Aug 22 A Orpington Reserves Friendly W 3-0 Greg Wickenden 2, Nick Pitt  
Aug 26 N FOBG 1st XI Friendly L 0-8  
Aug 29 H FOBG Sunday Reserves Friendly L 1-2 Dav De Masi  
Sep 5 H Peckham Town Reserves NKCL 3W L 1-4 Chris Francis  
Sep 12 H South East Athletic WKCS 1 L 1-2 Jack Woolfenden  
Sep 19 No fixture -  
Sep 26 H Metrogas Reserves Kent P P-P No referee  
Oct 3 H Metrogas Res Kent P D 2-2 AET, 2-4 on pens. Scorers Nick Pitt, Mark Johnson  
Oct 10 H South East Athletic NKCL 3W L 1-5 Rob Osborne  
Oct 17 A Meridian VP Reserves NKCL 3W L 1-3 Greg Wickenden  
Oct 24 A Halstead Utd Reserves Sev 1 A-A Match abandoned due to an injury to a Halstead player.  
Oct 31 A South East Athletic NKCL 3W L 0-3  
Nov 7 H Old Roan Reserves NKCL 3W L 0-3  
Nov 14 A Seven Acre & Sidcup Reserves NKCL 3W W 1-0 Nick Pitt  
Nov 21 H Welling Park NKCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 28 A Bexley Reserves NKCL 3W L 0-3  
Dec 5 A Nomads NKCL 3W L 1-3 Charlie Pitt  
Dec 12 A Halstead United Res. Sev 1 W 3-2 Rob Osborne, Nick Pitt, Graeme Barnes  
Dec 19 H Seven Acre & Sidcup Reserves NKCL 3W L 2-3 Tommy Noad, Charlie Pitt  
Dec 26 No fixture -  
2016
Jan 2 A Peckham Town Reserves NKCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 9 A Old Roan Reserves NKCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 16 H Parkwood Rangers NKCL 3W D 4-4 Rob Osborne, Mark Johnson, Nick Pitt, Graeme Barnes  
Jan 23 A Hildenborough Athletic Res. NKCL 3W W 4-3 Tommy Noad 2, Aristotle Bulakio, Rob Osborne  
Jan 30 H Welling Park NKCL 3W P-P  
Feb 6 H Halls AFC Reserves NKCL 3W D 3-3 Rob Osborne, Scott Barnes, Tommy Noad  
Feb 13 H Hildenborough Athletic Res. NKCL 3W W 4-2 Greg Wickenden 2, Charlie Pitt, Rob Osborne  
Feb 20 A Bridon Ropes Reserves NKCL 3W L 2-3 Greg Wickenden 2  
Feb 27 A Halls AFC Reserves NKCL 3W L 0-1  
Mar 5 A Peckham Town Reserves NKCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Mar 12 H AW London Sev QF L 0-1  
Mar 19 H Bridon Ropes Reserves NKCL 3W D 2-2 Charlie White 2  
Mar 26 A Parkwood Rangers NKCL 3W L 0-3  
Apr 2 A Peckham Town Reserves NKCL 3W P-P Farnborough could not raise a team  
Apr 9 A Old Roan Reserves NKCL 3W P-P Old Roan could not field a team  
Apr 16 H Bexley Reserves NKCL 3W W 3-2 Charlie Pitt 2, Alex Lyons  
Apr 23 A Peckham Town Reserves NKCL 3W D 1-1 Charlie Pitt  
Apr 27 A Old Roan Reserves NKCL 3W L 1-3 Charlie White  
Apr 30 H Welling Park NKCL 3W L 1-7 Rob Osborne  
May 3 H Nomads NKCL 3W L 0-5  
May 7 H Meridian VP Reserves NKCL 3W L 2-5 Tommy Noad, George Stitt  
May 14 A Welling Park NKCL 3W L 2-3 Ollie Whitnell, Greg Wickenden  
May 21 No fixture -  
May 28 No fixture -