Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Second XI


2009-10

South London Alliance
Premier Division

Managers: Darren Burkett and Vince Wray

Final Table

26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Eden Park Rangers 26 18 4 4 69 33 36 58
Tudor Sports Res. 26 17 3 6 70 45 25 54
New Park 26 14 5 7 57 41 16 47
Blackheath Wdrs 26 14 3 9 68 60 8 45
Parkhurst Rangers 26 13 5 8 45 48 -3 44
Sutton Athletic Res. 26 12 3 11 53 50 3 39
Wickham Wand. 26 11 4 11 46 50 -4 37
Knights Old Boys 26 10 5 11 53 53 0 35
Cray Valley PM Res. 26 10 4 12 60 55 5 34
Metrogas Res. 26 10 4 12 64 65 -1 34
Johnson & Phillips 26 8 6 12 39 42 -3 30
Drummond Athletic 26 6 8 12 34 48 -14 26
Old Roan 26 6 4 16 49 76 -27 22
Farnboro' OBG Res. 26 3 2 21 28 69 -41 11

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Graham 2 5 7
Slade 4 2 6
Charlton 3 2 5
Thompson 3 0 3
Nethercot 0 3 3
Evans S. 2 0 2
Fullone 2 0 2
Lott 2 0 2
Pragnell 1 1 2
Hussey 1 0 1
Hutchins 1 0 1
Kamara I. 1 0 1
Lockley 1 0 1
Steward 1 0 1
Wade 1 0 1
Clarkson 0 1 1
Cleaver B. 0 1 1
Dunne 0 1 1
Own goals 0 1 1
Philby 0 1 1
Richardson 0 1 1
Smith S. 0 1 1

Results Grid

BW CV DA EPR FOBG J&P Kni Met New OR PR Sut Tud WW
Blackheath Wdrs   4-2 2-0 1-3 4-3 5-1 4-2 5-2 2-1 2-0 1-2 2-3 4-3 4-0
Cray Valley PM Res. 2-3   2-0 3-1 3-1 2-2 2-3 7-2 2-1 0-3 7-0 0-2 5-1 1-2
Drummond Athletic 1-1 3-2   1-2 3-2 1-1 2-1 1-3 1-6 6-1 1-3 1-1 2-1 1-2
Eden Park Rangers 5-1 4-2 4-1   2-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 4-0 3-3 3-0
Farnboro' OBG Res. 2-0 1-3 0-0 1-2   2-3 0-3 4-3 1-2 1-3 1-3 0-5 0-6 2-0
Johnson & Phillips 2-3 5-2 1-1 0-3 2-0   2-4 2-3 1-2 2-0 1-2 0-1 1-2 2-1
Knights Old Boys 2-4 0-2 1-1 1-2 2-1 2-2   0-2 2-2 3-2 6-3 4-5 L-W 1-2
Metrogas Res. 6-4 2-2 1-1 2-4 6-1 0-1 3-5   2-2 8-0 2-0 3-7 1-3 1-2
New Park 3-0 4-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-1   3-2 2-4 5-2 4-3 3-2
Old Roan 5-5 0-2 1-2 3-3 4-1 1-5 1-3 2-4 3-3   7-2 4-1 0-5 1-5
Parkhurst Rangers 3-0 2-2 1-1 1-4 3-1 2-0 L-W 1-0 2-1 1-1   2-1 2-2 0-0
Sutton Athletic Res. 1-1 2-3 4-2 2-3 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-2 2-1 1-3   0-3 2-1
Tudor Sports Res. 2-3 4-1 3-1 2-0 3-1 W-L 4-4 4-2 0-2 4-3 1-0 4-3   6-3
Wickham Wand. 4-3 2-2 1-0 1-6 1-1 1-1 4-2 2-3 3-1 3-0 2-3 2-0 0-1  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
SLA P: South London Alliance Premier Division;
QM: Queen Mary Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section);
Kent: Kent Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2009
Aug 8 A Sutton Athletic Reserves Friendly D 1-1 Mike Graham  
Aug 15 A Hawkenbury Reserves Friendly W 3-2 Sam Evans, Chris Charlton, Dan Head  
Aug 22 A Platt United Reserves Friendly W 3-1 Max Richardson, Luke Hutchins, Michael Graham  
Aug 29 A AFC Bromley Friendly W 7-0 Ricky Simmons, Sam Evans, Luke Hutchins, Spencer Havers, Max Richardson, Mike Graham, Chris Charlton  
Sep 5 H Bridon Ropes Res. Friendly L 0-4  
Sep 12 H Old Roan SLA P L 1-3 Sam Evans  
Sep 19 H Heathfield Kent P W 3-2 Chris Charlton, Mike Graham, Barry Cleaver Heathfield(H) match report
Sep 26 H New Park SLA P L 1-2 Mike Graham New Park(H) match report
Oct 3 A Blackheath Wanderers SLA P L 3-4 Ben Slade, Damian Lockley, Sam Evans Blackheath Wanderers(A) match report
Oct 10 H Fleetdown United Kent 1 W 2-1 Mike Graham 2 Fleetdown United(H) match report
Oct 17 A Cray Valley PM Res. SLA P L 1-3 Chris Charlton Cray Valley PM Res.(A) match report
Oct 24 H Old Town New Boys QM 1 W 3-2 Ben Slade, Max Richardson, OG, Old Town New Boys(H) match report
Oct 31 A Orpington 3rd Sev 1 W 2-0 Matt Pragnell, Russell Nethercot Orpington 3rd(A) match report
Nov 7 A Lullingstone Castle Kent 2 L 0-5  
Nov 14 H Eden Park Rangers SLA P P-P  
Nov 21 H Knights Old Boys SLA P L 0-3 Knights Old Boys(H) match report
Nov 28 A St Lawrence Sev 2 L 0-3  
Dec 5 H Wickham Wanderers SLA P W 2-0 Matt Pragnell, Gio Fullone Wickham Wanderers(H) match report
Dec 12 A Tudor Sports Res. SLA P L 1-3 Adam Steward  
Dec 19 H Eden Park Rangers SLA P -  
Dec 26 No fixture -  
2010
Jan 2 H Johnson & Phillips SLA P L 2-3 Ben Slade, Giorgio Fullone  
Jan 9 H Drummond Athletic SLA P P-P  
Jan 16 A Parkhurst Rangers SLA P P-P  
Jan 23 A Wickham Wanderers SLA P D 1-1 Ben Slade  
Jan 30 H Metrogas Reserves SLA P W 4-3 Dave Thompson 3, Luke Hutchins Metrogas Reserves(H) match report
Feb 6 A Cray Valley PM Res. QM 2 W 5-0 Michael Graham 2, Ben Slade, Dominic Philby, Russell Nethercot Cray Valley PM Res.(A) match report
Feb 13 A Knights Old Boys SLA P L 1-2 Kevin Lott Knights Old Boys(A) match report
Feb 20 H Cray Valley PM Res. SLA P L 1-3 Michael Graham (Pen.)  
Feb 27 A Old Roan QM QF W 2-0 Steve Smith, Luke Dunne Old Roan(A) match report
Mar 6 H Eden Park Rangers SLA P L 1-2 Steve Wade  
Mar 13 A Johnson & Phillips SLA P L 0-2  
Mar 20 H Bridon Ropes Res. QM SF W 3-2 AET (score at 90 mins 1-1). Chris Charlton, Sam Clarkson (yes, the keeper!), Russell Nethercot Bridon Ropes Res.(H) match report
Mar 27 A Eden Park Rangers SLA P L 1-2 Louis Hussey  
Apr 3 A Parkhurst Rangers SLA P L 1-3 Chris Charlton  
Apr 5 A Old Roan SLA P L 1-4 Chris Charlton  
Apr 10 A Metrogas Reserves SLA P L 1-6 Kevin Lott  
Apr 13 A New Park SLA P L 0-1  
Apr 17 H Blackheath Wanderers SLA P W 2-0 Ben Slade, Kevin Lott  
Apr 21 H Sutton Athletic Res. SLA P L 0-5  
Apr 24 A Sutton Athletic Res. SLA P L 0-2  
May 1 H Drummond Athletic SLA P D 0-0  
May 3 N Tudor Sports Res. QM F P-P Tudor disqualified  
May 5 A Drummond Athletic SLA P L 2-3 Ben Slade, Dave Thompson  
May 8 H Parkhurst Rangers SLA P L 1-3 Arnold Kamara  
May 15 H Tudor Sports Res. SLA P L 0-6