Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Second XI


2008-09

South London Alliance
Division 1

Manager: Danny Saines

Manager
Team picture - click for larger version in a new window

Final Table

22 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Seven Acre Sports 22 16 4 2 71 28 43 52
New Park 22 14 4 4 63 34 29 46
Farnborough OBG Res. 22 12 5 5 44 39 5 41
Knights Old Boys 22 12 4 6 49 35 14 40
Bridon Ropes Res. 22 10 6 6 44 36 8 36
Old Town New Boys 22 10 5 7 52 46 6 35
NASFAT 22 9 7 6 41 33 8 34
Dresdner Kleinwort 22 8 2 12 39 39 0 26
Thames Borough 22 4 6 12 34 61 -27 18
Chislehurst Sports 22 5 2 15 42 75 -33 17
Beaverwood 22 4 2 16 32 59 -27 14
Elite 22 3 3 16 30 56 -26 12
Charterhouse in S'wark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crayford Arrows 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Head 7 2 9
Evans 7 1 8
Charlton 6 0 6
Havers 5 1 6
Lenton 4 1 5
Nethercot 4 0 4
Fullone 2 2 4
Piper 2 1 3
Tanton 2 1 3
Nott 2 0 2
Own goals 2 0 2
Gardiner 1 0 1
Pragnell 1 0 1
Small 1 0 1
Travers 1 0 1

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
SLA 1: South London Alliance Divison 1;
QM: Queen Mary Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section);
Kent: Kent Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2008
Aug 16 A St Lawrence Friendly W 4-1 Tom McNally 2, Spencer Havers, Chris Charlton St Lawrence(A) match report
Aug 23 H Borough United Res. Friendly L 2-3 Barry Cleaver 2  
Aug 30 H Erith 147 Res. Friendly W 4-1 Chris Charlton 3, Sam Evans Erith 147 Res.(H) match report
Sep 6 H Beckenham Royals Friendly D 0-0 Beckenham Royals(H) match report
Sep 13 H Bridon Ropes Res. SLA 1 L 0-2 Bridon Ropes Res.(H) match report
Sep 20 A Thames Borough SLA 1 D 2-2 Russell Nethercot, Dan Head Thames Borough(A) match report
Sep 27 H Knights Old Boys SLA 1 L 3-4 Sam Evans 2, Stuart Lenton Knights Old Boys(H) match report
Oct 4 A NASFAT SLA 1 W 1-0 Spencer Havers NASFAT(A) match report
Oct 11 H Greenway Reserves Kent 1 L 1-1 Stuart Lenton AET Lost 1-4 on pens Greenway Reserves(H) match report
Oct 18 A Elite SLA 1 W 2-1 Chris Charlton, Stuart Lenton Elite(A) match report
Oct 25 A Chislehurst Sports QM 1 W 3-2 Dan Head, Paul Tanton, Sam Evans Chislehurst Sports(A) match report
Nov 1 A Seven Acre Sports SLA 1 D 2-2 Johnny Piper, Stuart Lenton Seven Acre Sports(A) match report
Nov 8 H Eynsford Sev 1 W 3-1 Giorgio Fullone, Spencer Havers, Johnny Piper Eynsford(H) match report
Nov 15 No fixture -  
Nov 22 H NASFAT SLA 1 W 5-3 Dan Head 2, Johnny Piper, Chris Charlton, Matt Gardiner NASFAT(H) match report
Nov 29 A Old Town New Boys SLA 1 W 3-2 Dan Head 2, Russell Nethercot Old Town New Boys(A) match report
Dec 6 H Crayford Arrows SLA 1 W 3-1 Chris Charlton 2, Spencer Havers Crayford Arrows(H) match report
Dec 13 H Otford United Sev 2 P-P  
Dec 20 H Thames Borough SLA 1 W 2-1 Dan Head, Giorgio Fullone Thames Borough(H) match report
Dec 27 No fixture -  
2009
Jan 3 A Crayford Arrows SLA 1 P-P  
Jan 10 H Dresdner Kleinwort SLA 1 P-P  
Jan 17 A New Park SLA 1 L 0-2  
Jan 24 A Otford United Sev 3 L 1-2 aet; Giorgio Fullone Otford United(A) match report
Jan 31 A Dresdner Kleinwort SLA 1 W 3-1 Russell Nethercot, Chris Charlton, Giorgio Fullone Dresdner Kleinwort(A) match report
Feb 7 H Dresdner Kleinwort SLA 1 P-P  
Feb 14 A Knights Old Boys SLA 1 P-P  
Feb 21 H Lewisham Athletic QM QF L 1-3 Dan Head Lewisham Athletic(H) match report
Feb 28 A Bridon Ropes Res. SLA 1 W 4-2 Stuart Lenton, Chris Charlton, Spencer Havers, OG. Bridon Ropes Res.(A) match report
Mar 7 H Dresdner Kleinwort SLA 1 D 1-1 Sam Evans Dresdner Kleinwort(H) match report
Mar 14 A Chislehurst Sports SLA 1 W 2-0 Sam Evans, Russell Nethercot Chislehurst Sports(A) match report
Mar 21 H Seven Acre Sports SLA 1 L 0-5 Seven Acre Sports(H) match report
Mar 28 H Old Town New Boys SLA 1 D 2-2 Spencer Havers, Paul Tanton Old Town New Boys(H) match report
Apr 4 H Beaverwood SLA 1 W 1-0 Sam Evans Beaverwood(H) match report
Apr 11 A Beaverwood SLA 1 W 3-2 Daragh Nott, Sam Evans, Dan Head Beaverwood(A) match report
Apr 18 H Elite SLA 1 W 2-1 Paul Tanton, Matt Pragnell Elite(H) match report
Apr 25 H Chislehurst Sports SLA 1 W 3-0 Spencer Havers, Sam Small, O.G. Chislehurst Sports(H) match report
May 2 A Knights Old Boys SLA 1 L 0-3  
May 9 H New Park SLA 1 D 3-3 Sam Small, Daragh Nott, Josh Travers New Park(H) match report
May 16 No fixture -  
May 23 -