Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Second XI


2007-08

South London Alliance
Division 1

Manager: Danny Saines

Manager

Final Table

20 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Bexlians 20 16 2 2 59 35 24 50
Lewisham Athletic 20 15 1 4 67 30 37 46
AFC Sydenham 20 12 1 7 68 40 28 37
Parkhurst Rangers 20 11 4 5 52 37 15 37
Wickham Wanderers 20 10 4 6 55 55 0 34
Seven Acre Sports 20 7 4 9 38 49 -11 25
Phoenix Sports Res. 20 5 7 8 41 45 -4 22
Dresdner Kleinwort 20 5 3 12 32 43 -11 18
Bridon Ropes Res. 20 5 2 13 25 46 -21 17
Beaverwood 20 5 2 13 28 65 -37 17
Farnborough OBG Res. 20 3 2 15 24 44 -20 11
Eltham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Melbourne United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penhill Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Moulson R. 8 1 9
Head 6 1 7
Davies R. 4 2 6
Tanton 3 1 4
Nott 3 0 3
Dine 2 1 3
Benningfield A. 2 0 2
Carpenter 2 0 2
Judge 2 0 2
Own goals 2 0 2
Blay Jay 1 1 2
Gardiner 1 0 1
Martin 1 0 1
Parsons 1 0 1
Tapsfield 1 0 1
Williams L. 0 1 1

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
SLA 1: South London Alliance Divison 1;
QM: Queen Mary Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior Section);
Kent: Kent Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2007
Aug 4 No fixture -  
Aug 11 A Platt United Friendly D 1-1 Paul Burford  
Aug 18 A Beckenham Royals Friendly L 2-4 Lee Brackell, Gary Harrigan  
Aug 25 H Tonbridge Invicta Res. Friendly W 4-0 Dan Head 2, Garry Harrigan, Ricky Stevens Tonbridge Invicta Res.(H) match report
Sep 1 H West Bromley Albion Friendly W 2-0 Daragh Nott, Matt Gardiner  
Sep 8 H Penhill Standard SLA 1 W 4-1 Daragh Nott 2, Bobby Moulson, OG  
Sep 15 A Wickham Wanderers SLA 1 L 2-5 Richard Davies 2  
Sep 22 H Parkhurst Rangers SLA 1 L 1-2 Paul Parsons  
Sep 29 A Eltham Town SLA 1 L 2-4 Bobby Moulson, Matt Gardiner  
Oct 6 H Lewisham Athletic SLA 1 L 2-3 Adam Benningfield, Bobby Moulson  
Oct 13 A Drummond Athletic QM 2 L 0-2  
Oct 20 H Bexlians SLA 1 L 3-4 Dan Head, Adam Benningfield, Bobby Moulson Bexlians(H) match report
Oct 27 A Parkhurst Rangers Kent 2 L 0-5  
Nov 3 H Phoenix Sports Res. SLA 1 W 3-0 Bobby Moulson, Colin Judge 2  
Nov 10 H Melbourne United SLA 1 D 3-3 Bobby Moulson, Richard Davies, OG  
Nov 17 H AFC Sydenham SLA 1 D 1-1 Dave Martin  
Nov 24 A Seven Acre Sports SLA 1 L 1-2 Paul Tanton Seven Acre Sports(A) match report
Dec 1 H Eltham Town SLA 1 W 6-1 Dan Head 2, Aaron Carpenter 2, Bobby Moulson, Antony Dine Eltham Town(H) match report
Dec 8 A St Lawrence Sev 2 P-P  
Dec 15 H Dresdner Kleinwort SLA 1 L 1-3 Paul Tanton Dresdner Kleinwort(H) match report
Dec 22 A Beaverwood SLA 1 L 2-3 Daragh Nott, Bobby Moulson Beaverwood(A) match report
Dec 29 No fixture -  
2008
Jan 5 A AFC Sydenham SLA 1 L 2-4 Paul Tanton, Antony Dine AFC Sydenham(A) match report
Jan 12 A Melbourne United SLA 1 P-P  
Jan 19 A St Lawrence Sev 2 P-P  
Jan 26 No fixture -  
Feb 2 A Dresdner Kleinwort SLA 1 P-P  
Feb 9 A St Lawrence Res. Sev 2 W 6-1 Richard Davies, Jay Blay, Bobby Moulson, Dan Head, Liam Williams, Paul Tanton St Lawrence Res.(A) match report
Feb 16 H Bridon Ropes Res. SLA 1 L 0-2 Bridon Ropes Res.(H) match report
Feb 23 H Seven Acre Sports SLA 1 D 1-1 Dan Head  
Mar 1 A Otford Reserves Sev QF W 0-0 Otford Reserves unable to field a team. Farnborough awarded game  
Mar 8 H Beaverwood SLA 1 L 0-1  
Mar 15 A Lewisham Athletic SLA 1 L 0-1 Lewisham Athletic(A) match report
Mar 22 A Bexlians SLA 1 L 2-4 Jay Blay, Dan Head Bexlians(A) match report
Mar 29 A Parkhurst Rangers SLA 1 L 0-4 Parkhurst Rangers(A) match report
Apr 5 A Bridon Ropes Res. SLA 1 W 1-0 Richard Davies (Pen.) Bridon Ropes Res.(A) match report
Apr 12 A Phoenix Sports Res. SLA 1 L 0-2 Phoenix Sports Res.(A) match report
Apr 19 H Sevenoaks Town A Sev SF L 2-4 Antony Dine, Richard Davies (pen.) Sevenoaks Town A(H) match report
Apr 26 H Wickham Wanderers SLA 1 L 1-2 Richard Tapsfield Wickham Wanderers(H) match report
May 3 A Dresdner Kleinwort SLA 1 W 1-0 Dan Head Dresdner Kleinwort(A) match report