Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

First XI


2017-18

Andreas Carter Joma
Kent County League
Premier Division

Manager: Luke Johnson

Luke Johnson: (M): 07808 736521; (E): lukejohnson_17@hotmail.com

Manager

Final Table

28 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Kennington 28 25 0 3 88 26 62 75
Greenways 28 20 3 5 87 48 39 63
Bexley 28 16 5 7 51 37 14 53
Peckham Town 28 14 5 9 61 39 22 47
Tudor Sports 28 12 6 10 56 50 6 41
Staplehurst Mon. U. 28 11 5 12 65 70 -5 38
Borden Village 28 12 4 12 67 65 2 37
New Romney 28 10 7 11 45 52 -7 37
Stansfeld O&B 28 10 7 11 58 71 -13 37
Otford United 28 11 3 14 61 58 3 36
Fleetdown United 28 8 6 14 35 44 -9 30
Farnborough OBG 28 7 7 14 39 55 -16 27
Metrogas 28 8 3 17 55 78 -23 27
Faversham SFS 28 6 5 17 41 77 -36 23
Lydd Town Res. 28 5 4 19 53 92 -39 19
Lewisham Ath. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Borden Village deducted 3 points. Farnborough OBG and Tudor Sports deducted 1 point. Lewisham Athletic withdrew and their results were expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Friend 11 0 11
Perfitt 6 1 7
McQueen 4 2 6
Pinnock 3 3 6
Spiteri 2 1 3
Akpoveta 1 2 3
Myers 1 2 3
Barnes 2 0 2
Mensah 1 1 2
Mitchell 1 1 2
Curran 1 0 1
Farrell 1 0 1
Graham 1 0 1
Horne 1 0 1
Howard 1 0 1
Johnson 1 0 1
Richards 1 0 1
Shaw 1 0 1
Anderson 0 1 1
Bowley 0 1 1
Knight 0 1 1
Tanner 0 1 1
Thompson 0 1 1

Results Grid

Bex Bor FOB FSF Fle Gre Ken Lew Lyd Met New Otf Pec SOB SMU Tud
Bexley   1-0 5-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 X-X 2-0 1-0 2-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 5-2 0-2
Borden Village 0-4   3-2 4-3 3-1 2-3 1-2 X-X 4-1 5-1 5-1 1-4 2-4 1-1 4-2 3-2
Farnborough OBG 2-2 0-5   0-0 1-1 3-1 1-6 1-1 3-1 3-4 2-4 2-2 3-1 1-2 1-2 0-1
Faversham SFS 1-2 4-2 0-1   1-3 2-1 0-5 2-4 2-5 0-4 2-4 4-2 1-1 1-1 0-2 2-2
Fleetdown United 1-1 0-2 1-1 2-0   1-5 1-2 4-3 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 3-3 2-2
Greenways 1-0 6-3 2-0 3-1 2-1   1-5 X-X 5-2 6-2 1-1 4-0 4-2 4-3 0-0 6-2
Kennington 4-2 1-2 1-0 3-1 3-0 4-1   X-X 5-0 3-1 3-0 7-3 3-2 4-0 2-1 W-L
Lewisham Ath. X-X X-X X-X X-X 1-1 X-X 1-4   5-3 2-3 2-2 X-X X-X 1-2 0-2 2-1
Lydd Town Res. 1-4 5-4 2-2 4-5 0-5 2-6 1-2 X-X   6-1 1-1 2-4 1-6 2-3 1-4 2-3
Metrogas 1-3 2-2 2-4 1-0 0-1 3-4 3-5 1-1 3-2   0-1 1-3 0-2 4-5 3-3 1-5
New Romney 1-2 0-0 2-3 2-4 1-0 1-2 0-2 4-0 2-2 4-3   1-2 1-0 4-2 2-1 3-4
Otford United 5-0 4-1 0-0 3-4 4-1 1-6 0-3 X-X 2-3 1-2 1-2   4-1 1-0 3-1 1-1
Peckham Town 1-2 2-1 0-1 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 6-0 3-0 1-1 1-0   5-1 2-2 3-1
Stansfeld O&B 1-1 3-3 2-1 8-1 2-2 2-3 0-3 X-X 1-0 1-5 3-1 0-8 3-3   8-3 3-2
Staplehurst Mon. U. 3-1 2-3 2-1 5-0 2-1 2-6 1-8 2-4 1-4 4-4 1-2 4-1 2-4 4-0   2-1
Tudor Sports 3-1 4-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-3 2-0 2-3 3-3 1-3 1-1 3-1 2-3 3-1 0-4  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL P: Kent County League Premier Division;
IRC: Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup;
KICS: Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2017
Jul 8 A Kent Football United Friendly L 5-8 Daniel Akpoveta 2, George Perfitt, Quentin Conteh, Jourdan Howard  
Jul 15 A Lydd Town Friendly P-P  
Jul 18 A K Sports Friendly L 0-6  
Jul 22 A Crockenhill Friendly L 2-5 Alex Barnes, Chris Hassan  
Jul 29 A Long Lane Friendly D 1-1 Ellis Burke  
Aug 5 H Halstead United Friendly W 1-0 George Perfitt  
Aug 12 A Bexley KCL P L 1-5 James Curran  
Aug 19 H Otford United KCL P D 2-2 Jourdan Howard, Leon Farrell (pen.)  
Aug 26 H Borden Village KCL P L 0-5  
Aug 28 H Metrogas KCL P L 3-4 Courtney Pinnock, Dan Akpoveta, Mark Johnson  
Sep 2 A Lydd Town Reserves KCL P D 2-2 Joe Shaw, Alex Barnes (pen.)  
Sep 9 A Staplehurst Monarchs United KCL P L 1-2 Courtney Pinnock  
Sep 16 H Stansfeld O&B Club KCL P L 1-2 Courtney Pinnock  
Sep 23 A Halls AFC KICS 1 A-A Match abandoned.  
Sep 27 A Halls AFC KICS 1 W 5-0 Courtney Pinnock 3, Elliot Thompson, Jordan Anderson  
Sep 30 A Faversham Strike Force Seniors KCL P W 1-0 Alex Barnes  
Oct 7 A Ide Hill IRC 1 W 3-1 Dan Akpoveta, Lamar Myers, Nana Mensah  
Oct 14 H New Romney KCL P L 2-4 Lamar Myers, Nana Mensah  
Oct 21 H St Peter KICS 2 L 0-5  
Oct 28 A Kennington KCL P P-P FOBG could not field a team  
Nov 4 H Tudor Sports KCL P L 0-1  
Nov 11 A Peckham Town KCL P W 1-0 Jamie Spiteri  
Nov 18 H Long Lane IRC 2 W 6-2 George Perfitt, Harry Tanner, Jamie Spiteri, Steve McQueen, Dan Akpoveta, Lloyd Mitchell  
Nov 25 A Otford United KCL P D 0-0  
Dec 2 H Kennington KCL P L 1-6 Jamie Spiteri  
Dec 9 A Tudor Sports KCL P L 0-1  
Dec 16 No fixture -  
Dec 23 No fixture -  
Dec 30 No fixture -  
2018
Jan 6 H Lewisham Athletic KCL P D 1-1 Steve McQueen  
Jan 13 A Fleetdown United KCL P D 1-1 Lloyd Mitchell  
Jan 20 A Welling Park IRC 3 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 27 A Greenways KCL P L 0-2  
Feb 3 A Welling Park IRC 3 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Feb 10 H Faversham Strike Force Seniors KCL P D 0-0  
Feb 17 A Welling Park IRC 3 W 4-2 AET 90 mins 2-2; Lamar Myers, Steve McQueen, Ray Knight, Taylor Bowley  
Feb 24 A Kennington KCL P L 0-1  
Mar 3 A New Romney KCL P P-P Snow  
Mar 10 H Lydd Town Reserves KCL P W 3-1 Lee Friend, Alex Grantham, George Perfitt  
Mar 17 H Staplehurst Monarchs United KCL P P-P Snow  
Mar 24 H Club Langley IRC QF D 0-0 AET Lost 4-3 on penalties  
Mar 31 H Bexley KCL P D 2-2 Lee Friend, George Perfitt  
Apr 2 H Peckham Town KCL P P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Apr 7 A Metrogas KCL P W 4-2 George Perfitt 2, Lee Friend, Steve McQueen  
Apr 12 H Greenways KCL P W 3-1 George Perfitt, Lee Friend, Mason Horne  
Apr 14 H Fleetdown United KCL P D 1-1 Lee Friend  
Apr 17 A Borden Village KCL P L 2-3 Lee Friend 2  
Apr 21 A Stansfeld O&B Club KCL P L 1-2 Max Richards  
Apr 28 A New Romney KCL P W 3-2 Lee Friend 2, George Perfitt  
May 5 H Staplehurst Monarchs United KCL P L 1-2 Steve McQueen  
May 12 No fixture -  
May 15 H Peckham Town KCL P W 3-1 Lee Friend 2, Steve McQueen  
May 19 No fixture -  
May 26 No fixture -