Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

First XI


2015-16

NRG Kent County League
Division 1 West

Managers: Matt Ellis and Luke Johnson

Matt: 07799 663642; matt.ellis@mondrian-alpha.com
Luke: 07808 736521; lukejohnson_17@hotmail.com

Final Table

20 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Farnborough OBG 20 17 1 2 59 21 38 52
Peckham Town 20 16 1 3 82 26 56 49
Stansfeld O&B Res. 20 15 1 4 55 28 27 46
Otford United 20 14 1 5 63 26 37 43
Long Lane 20 10 3 7 45 28 17 33
Halls AFC 20 7 5 8 35 31 4 26
Chipstead 20 6 3 11 42 50 -8 21
AFC Mottingham 20 6 2 12 27 51 -24 20
Bexlians 20 5 2 13 34 62 -28 17
Oaks & Junior Red 20 2 2 16 18 68 -50 8
Belvedere 20 1 1 18 19 88 -69 4
Blackheath Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blackheath United have withdrawn and their results have been expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Friend 25 6 31
Evans 7 7 14
Foulsham 7 1 8
Myers 5 1 6
McQueen 4 0 4
Rose 3 1 4
Barnes 2 2 4
Wason 3 0 3
Hawley 2 0 2
Howell 1 0 1
Rush 0 1 1

Results Grid

AM Bel Bns BU Chp Fa HFC LL OJR OU PT Sta
AFC Mottingham   0-3 2-0 X-X 1-2 1-2 1-1 1-3 2-1 0-3 0-9 1-4
Belvedere 3-6   1-1 X-X 2-6 1-3 0-6 0-6 0-1 0-2 1-2 0-4
Bexlians 2-2 4-3   X-X 4-5 1-6 2-3 0-5 3-2 3-4 0-4 1-2
Blackheath Utd 0-2 0-3 X-X   0-6 X-X 1-3 1-13 X-X X-X 1-3 0-5
Chipstead 2-4 5-0 2-3 X-X   1-4 0-3 1-5 4-0 2-5 1-4 1-3
Farnborough OBG 4-0 7-2 3-0 X-X 3-2   1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1
Halls AFC 2-1 4-0 1-2 X-X 3-1 3-0   2-2 1-1 0-1 1-3 0-3
Long Lane 0-1 6-0 5-1 X-X 0-0 3-1 1-1   3-1 0-4 1-3 0-4
Oaks & Junior Red 0-1 2-1 1-3 3-1 1-4 2-6 2-2 1-2   1-8 1-6 1-2
Otford United 2-0 6-2 4-1 14-0 0-0 0-5 4-2 0-1 5-0   5-1 2-3
Peckham Town 3-2 10-0 6-3 X-X 3-1 2-3 5-0 3-1 8-0 2-1   6-1
Stansfeld O&B Res. 5-1 7-0 1-0 X-X 2-2 0-2 1-0 2-1 6-0 1-6 3-1  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
NKCL 1W: NRG Kent County League Division 1 West;
IRC: Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup;
KICS: Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2015
Jul 18 A FC Elmstead Friendly W 3-2 Dan Rose 2, Steve McQueen  
Jul 25 N Orpington Reserves Friendly W 3-0 Gary Harrigan, Lamar Myers, Lee Friend  
Aug 1 H West Bromley Albion Friendly W 9-2 Steve McQueen 3, Alex Barnes, Luke Johnson, Matt Ellis, Scott Wason, Aaron Evans, Lee Friend  
Aug 8 A Old Bromleians Friendly W 4-2 Lee Friend 4  
Aug 15 A Metrogas Friendly L 5-6 Steven McQueen 2, Lee Friend 2, Harry Tanner  
Aug 22 A Bexlians Friendly W 6-1 Lee Friend 3, Steve McQueen, Scott Wason, Aaron Evans  
Aug 26 N FOBG Reserves Friendly W 8-0 Lee Friend 2, Dan Rose 2, Alex Barnes, Aaron Evans, Matt Ellis, Steve McQueen  
Aug 29 H Orpington Friendly W 3-0 Lee Friend 2, Aaron Evans  
Sep 5 H Oaks & Junior Red Seniors NKCL 1W W 1-0 Lee Friend  
Sep 12 A Peckham Town NKCL 1W W 3-2 Scott Wason 2, Lee Friend Peckham Town(A) match report
Sep 19 A Staplehurst Monarchs United KICS 1 W 3-1 Lee Friend 2, Luke Foulsham Staplehurst Monarchs United(A) match report
Sep 26 A AFC Mottingham NKCL 1W W 2-1 Lee Friend, Rohan Howell AFC Mottingham(A) match report
Oct 3 A Otford United NKCL 1W W 5-0 Lee Friend 2, Steve McQueen, Aaron Evans, Luke Foulsham  
Oct 10 A Belvedere NKCL 1W W 3-1 Luke Foulsham, Alex Barnes, Aaron Evans Belvedere(A) match report
Oct 17 H Fleetdown United 'B' Sev 1 P-P FOBG awarded bye into next round.  
Oct 24 H Guru Nanak KICS 2 W 3-2 Aaron Evans 2, Dan Rose. AET; 2-2 after 90 minutes.  
Oct 31 H Belvedere IRC 1 W 1-0 Tom Rush AET Belvedere(H) match report
Nov 7 A Long Lane NKCL 1W L 1-3 Lee Friend  
Nov 14 A Hildenborough Athletic IRC 2 W 3-1 Lee Friend 2, Aaron Evans  
Nov 21 A Halls AFC NKCL 1W L 0-3  
Nov 28 H Chipstead NKCL 1W W 3-2 Lamar Myers 2, Lee Friend  
Dec 5 H Metrogas KICS QF D 1-1 Lee Friend 1-1 after 90 mins. AET Lost 1-4 on penalties.  
Dec 12 No fixture -  
Dec 19 A Seal Sev 2 W 5-0 Aaron Evans 2, Alex Barnes 2, Lee Friend  
Dec 26 No fixture -  
2016
Jan 2 H Peckham Town NKCL 1W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 9 A Lydd Town Reserves IRC 3 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 16 A Bexlians NKCL 1W W 6-1 Lee Friend 3, Aaron Evans, John Hawley, Dan Rose  
Jan 23 H Stansfeld O&B Club Res. NKCL 1W W 3-1 Lee Friend, Steven McQueen, Luke Foulsham  
Jan 30 No fixture -  
Feb 6 A Otford United Sev QF D 1-1 Lamar Myers. Farnborough won 5-4 on pens.  
Feb 13 A Lydd Town Reserves IRC 3 L 1-2 Aaron Evans  
Feb 20 H Bexlians NKCL 1W W 3-0 Aaron Evans 2, Lee Friend  
Feb 27 H Halls AFC NKCL 1W W 1-0 Lee Friend  
Mar 5 H Ide Hill Sev SF L 1-3 Aaron Evans  
Mar 12 No fixture -  
Mar 19 A Oaks & Junior Red Seniors NKCL 1W W 6-2 Lee Friend 3, Alex Barnes, Lamar Myers, Scott Wason  
Mar 26 H Belvedere NKCL 1W W 7-2 Luke Foulsham 3, Aaron Evans, Lee Friend, John Hawley, Steve McQueen  
Apr 2 H Long Lane NKCL 1W W 2-0 Aaron Evans, Lee Friend  
Apr 9 H AFC Mottingham NKCL 1W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Apr 16 N Otford United NKCL 1W W 2-1 Lee Friend 2  
Apr 20 H AFC Mottingham NKCL 1W W 4-0 Lee Friend, Dan Rose, Steve McQueen, Lamar Myers  
Apr 23 A Chipstead NKCL 1W W 4-1 Lee Friend, Dan Rose, Lamar Myers, Luke Foulsham  
Apr 30 A Stansfeld O&B Club Res. NKCL 1W W 2-0 Lee Friend 2  
May 7 H Peckham Town NKCL 1W D 1-1 Lee Friend  
May 14 No fixture -  
May 21 No fixture -  
May 28 No fixture -