Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

First XI


2011-12

haart of Kent County League
Premier Division

Manager: Darren Burkett

Manager

Final Table

26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Bromley Green 26 22 1 3 69 17 52 67
Stansfeld O&B Club 26 21 1 4 64 33 31 61
Eltham Palace 26 16 2 8 58 28 30 50
Fleet Leisure 26 15 3 8 57 36 21 48
Tudor Sports 26 13 6 7 53 28 25 45
APM Contrast 26 13 4 9 42 33 9 43
Charlton Ath. Comm. 26 12 3 11 60 50 10 39
Greenways 26 10 5 11 35 43 -8 35
Farnborough OBG 26 9 3 14 45 48 -3 27
Sheerness East 26 7 6 13 31 42 -11 27
Bredhurst Jun. 26 8 4 14 29 70 -41 27
Staplehurst Mon. 26 4 5 17 27 54 -27 17
Snodland 26 5 2 19 28 64 -36 16
Tonbridge Invicta 26 3 3 20 32 84 -52 12
Stansfeld O&B Club and Farnborough OBG 3 points deducted; Bredhurst Juniors and Snodland 1 point deducted.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Webb 12 2 14
McQueen 7 1 8
Bishop Mi. 5 3 8
Perkins 4 0 4
Boyle R. 3 0 3
Laurent 3 0 3
Belchamber 2 0 2
Lott 2 0 2
Cleaver 1 0 1
Ellis 1 0 1
Neal 1 0 1
Smith 1 0 1
Thorogood 1 0 1
Wray 1 0 1
Zegeling 1 0 1
Middleton 0 1 1

Results Grid

APM Bre BrG CAC EP FOBG FL Grw ShE Snd Sta StM Ton Tud
APM Contrast   1-1 0-1 0-2 3-1 3-3 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 5-1 2-0 2-4
Bredhurst Jun. 2-1   0-3 1-11 1-5 0-5 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-4 0-6 3-1 2-3
Bromley Green 0-1 5-0   2-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 4-2 1-0 7-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-1
Charlton Ath. Comm. 1-2 6-0 0-2   0-2 3-1 3-2 0-1 2-1 2-1 2-3 2-1 4-2 3-3
Eltham Palace 3-1 3-1 0-2 2-3   4-2 2-2 3-0 4-0 5-1 0-1 4-0 3-0 2-1
Farnborough OBG 2-1 2-3 0-2 1-3 0-3   3-1 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-2 1-4 2-1 1-0
Fleet Leisure 2-0 1-0 3-4 4-2 0-1 1-0   2-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 5-0 9-0 0-2
Greenways 0-1 3-0 0-4 3-0 2-0 2-2 0-2   1-4 1-0 4-2 1-1 3-1 1-0
Sheerness East 0-2 3-2 0-5 2-2 0-3 2-1 1-1 1-1   3-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1
Snodland 2-0 2-3 1-0 0-2 1-2 2-3 2-3 2-1 2-2   0-4 4-0 2-1 0-2
Stansfeld O&B Club 3-2 2-1 3-2 3-3 1-0 4-2 5-0 6-1 1-0 2-1   2-1 6-2 1-0
Staplehurst Mon. 0-1 0-2 0-2 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-3 0-3 1-3 1-1 2-3   2-0 2-4
Tonbridge Invicta 2-2 1-2 0-6 6-2 1-3 1-7 2-4 2-2 3-5 3-1 1-2 1-0   0-5
Tudor Sports 2-2 0-0 1-2 4-2 1-0 0-0 0-2 3-0 1-0 7-0 2-3 2-2 4-0  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
HKCL P: haart of Kent County League Premier Division;
IRC: Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup;
KICS: Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2011
Aug 3 A Dulwich Hamlet XI Friendly W 1-0 Ray Perkins Dulwich Hamlet XI(A) match report
Aug 6 H West Wickham Friendly W 3-0 Billy Webb 2, Michael Bishop  
Aug 13 H Drummond Athletic Friendly W 5-0 Barry Cleaver, Alex Wray, Ray Perkins, Michael Bishop, Ray Smith  
Aug 20 H APM Contrast HKCL P W 2-1 Billy Webb, Ray Smith  
Aug 27 A Staplehurst Monarchs Utd HKCL P W 2-0 Joby Thorogood, Kevin Lott  
Sep 3 H Snodland HKCL P W 2-0 George Belchamber, Billy Webb  
Sep 10 A Tonbridge Invicta HKCL P W 7-1 Michael Bishop 3, Billy Webb 3, Kevin Lott  
Sep 17 H Chipstead IRC 1 W 5-1 Michael Bishop 2, Billy Webb 2, Steve McQueen  
Sep 24 A Bredhurst Juniors HKCL P W 5-0 Ray Perkins, George Belchamber, Alex Laurent (pen.), Billy Webb, Reis Boyle  
Oct 1 H Fleet Leisure HKCL P W 3-1 Michael Bishop, Billy Webb, Ray Perkins  
Oct 8 A Charlton Athletic Community HKCL P L 1-3 Michael Bishop  
Oct 15 H Eltham Palace HKCL P L 0-3  
Oct 22 A Sutton Athletic KICS 1 L 0-1  
Oct 29 H Sheerness East HKCL P L 0-2  
Nov 5 A Tudor Sports HKCL P D 0-0  
Nov 12 H Staplehurst Monarchs Utd HKCL P L 1-4 Alex Laurent  
Nov 19 A Forest Hill Park IRC 2 L 2-4 Michael Bishop, Ben Middleton  
Nov 26 H Stansfeld O&B Club HKCL P L 1-2 Alex Laurent  
Dec 3 A Greenways HKCL P D 2-2 Steve McQueen 2  
Dec 10 H Tudor Sports HKCL P W 1-0 Steve McQueen  
Dec 17 A Eltham Palace HKCL P P-P  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2012
Jan 7 H Greenways HKCL P L 1-2 Billy Webb  
Jan 14 A Bromley Green HKCL P L 1-2 Steve McQueen  
Jan 21 H Tonbridge Invicta HKCL P W 2-1 Steve McQueen 2  
Jan 28 A Sheerness East HKCL P L 1-2 Steve McQueen  
Feb 4 A Stansfeld O&B Club HKCL P P-P  
Feb 11 A APM Contrast HKCL P P-P  
Feb 18 A Eltham Palace HKCL P L 2-4 Alex Wray, Reis Boyle  
Feb 25 No fixture -  
Mar 3 A Fleet Leisure HKCL P P-P  
Mar 10 H Charlton Athletic Community HKCL P L 1-3 Billy Webb  
Mar 17 A Stansfeld O&B Club HKCL P L 2-4 Ray Perkins, Reis Boyle  
Mar 24 No fixture -  
Mar 31 H Bromley Green HKCL P L 0-2  
Apr 7 A Fleet Leisure HKCL P L 0-1  
Apr 10 A APM Contrast HKCL P P-P  
Apr 14 H Bredhurst Juniors HKCL P P-P  
Apr 21 A Snodland HKCL P W 3-2 Billy Webb 2, Jack Neal  
Apr 28 H Bredhurst Juniors HKCL P L 2-3 Ray Perkins, Barry Cleaver  
May 1 A APM Contrast HKCL P P-P Waterlogged pitch  
May 5 No fixture -  
May 12 A APM Contrast HKCL P D 3-3 Matt Ellis, Cameron Zegeling, Billy Webb  
May 26 -