Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

Reserves


2020-21

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: Vacant

League Table

Up to and including
Sunday 13th June 2021
22 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Halstead United 8 7 0 1 28 6 22 21
Greenways Aces 7 6 1 0 16 8 8 19
Long Lane Reserves 9 5 1 3 27 20 7 16
South East Ath. Res. 8 5 0 3 17 20 -3 15
Bridon Ropes Res. 7 4 2 1 16 5 11 14
Farnboro' OBG Res. 7 4 0 3 18 13 5 12
Welling Town Res. 8 3 1 4 20 23 -3 10
AFC Lewisham 7 2 1 4 7 14 -7 7
Metrogas Reserves 7 2 0 5 10 13 -3 6
Bexley Reserves 8 2 0 6 11 18 -7 6
Bromleians Res. 7 1 1 5 6 14 -8 4
Danson Sports Res. 7 0 1 6 13 35 -22 1
The league has been declared null and void due to Covid-19.

Scorers as at
Saturday 19th June 2021

Name Lge Cup Tot
Pitt N. 4 0 4
Palmer 3 1 4
Pitt C. 3 0 3
McGinty 2 0 2
Charlery-Bowen 1 0 1
Cole 1 0 1
Delaney 1 0 1
Edmonton 1 0 1
Harvey 1 0 1
Rawlings 1 0 1

Results Grid

  Lew Bex Bri Bro Dan FOB Gre Hal LL Met Sou WT
AFC Lewisham   - 0-0 - - - - - - 1-3 - 1-5
Bexley Reserves 1-2   - - - 1-3 1-2 - - 1-0 1-2 3-0
Bridon Ropes Res. - -   - 4-1 - - 1-0 - - 7-1 1-1
Bromleians Res. 0-1 - 1-0   - - - - 2-2 - 0-1 2-4
Danson Sports Res. - - - -   1-4 2-2 - - - - 3-5
Farnboro' OBG Res. - - - 5-1 -   - - 4-0 2-5 - -
Greenways Aces - - - - - 3-0   - 3-2 - - -
Halstead United - 5-2 - 1-0 9-0 2-0 -   4-1 - - -
Long Lane Reserves 2-0 4-1 - - 7-3 - - -   - - 5-1
Metrogas Reserves - - 1-3 - - - 0-1 0-2 -   1-3 -
South East Ath. Res. 3-2 - - - 4-3 - 1-2 - 2-4 -   -
Welling Town Res. - - - - - - 2-3 2-5 - - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2020
Aug 1 N Green Street Green Rovers Friendly L 1-2 Mike Cole  
Aug 8 N Old Roan Friendly L 1-4 Charlie Pitt (pen.)  
Aug 11 N Chelsfield Friendly D 1-1 Mike Cole  
Aug 15 N Eltham Eagles Friendly W 3-2 Rory Skinner 2, Pat Harvey  
Aug 20 N Peckham Rye Friendly L 2-4 Charlie Pitt, Matt Edmonton  
Aug 22 No fixture -  
Aug 27 N Fleetdown United Res. Friendly L 0-3  
Aug 29 A AFC Green Court Friendly W 2-1 Nick Pitt, Toby Palmer  
Sep 5 A Bexley Reserves KCL 3W W 3-1 Nick Pitt, Toby Palmer, Ben Delaney  
Sep 12 H Metrogas Reserves KCL 3W L 2-5 Nick Pitt, Toby Palmer  
Sep 19 A Danson Sports Reserves KCL 3W W 4-1 Charlie Pitt 2, Tony Rawlings, Pat Harvey  
Sep 26 H Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W W 4-0 Nick Pitt 2, Mike Cole, Matt Edmonton  
Oct 3 A Greenways Aces KCL 3W L 0-3  
Oct 10 A Halstead United KCL 3W L 0-2  
Oct 17 H Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W W 5-1 Chris McGinty 2, Toby Palmer, Charlie Pitt, Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Oct 24 No fixture -  
Oct 27 N Bexley United Friendly L 2-3 Charlie Pitt, Alex Foston  
Oct 31 H South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 7 A Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W P-P Coronavirus  
Nov 14 H Bexley Reserves KCL 3W P-P Coronavirus  
Nov 21 H AFC Lewisham KCL 3W P-P Coronavirus  
Nov 28 No fixture -  
Dec 5 No fixture -  
Dec 12 No fixture -  
Dec 19 No fixture -  
Dec 26 No fixture -  
2021
Jan 2 No fixture -  
Jan 9 No fixture -  
Jan 16 No fixture -  
Jan 23 No fixture -  
Jan 30 No fixture -  
Feb 6 No fixture -  
Feb 13 No fixture -  
Feb 20 No fixture -  
Feb 27 No fixture -  
Mar 6 No fixture -  
Mar 13 No fixture -  
Mar 20 No fixture -  
Mar 27 No fixture -  
Apr 3 No fixture -  
Apr 10 No fixture -  
Apr 17 N Bridon Ropes Reserves Inv L 1-4 TBC  
Apr 24 No fixture -  
May 1 No fixture -  
May 8 No fixture -  
May 15 No fixture -  
May 22 No fixture -  
May 29 No fixture -  
Jun 5 No fixture -  
Jun 12 No fixture -  
Jun 19 No fixture -  
Jun 26 No fixture -