Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

First XI


2022-23

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Division 2 West

Manager: Paul Eddleston

Manager

07887 563852
Paul.Eddleston@hrp.org.uk

League Table

Up to and including
Monday 28th November 2022
20 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Falconwood 11 9 2 0 47 13 34 29
Parkwood Rangers 10 6 2 2 18 11 7 20
Orpington 10 5 3 2 22 14 8 18
Bexley Reserves 8 4 0 4 21 20 1 12
Stansfeld O&B Res. 7 3 0 4 14 13 1 9
Bromleians Res. 8 2 3 3 12 11 1 9
Fleetdown Utd Res 7 2 2 3 10 15 -5 8
FC Greenwich 7 2 1 4 9 21 -12 7
Farnborough OBG 7 2 0 5 14 20 -6 6
Erith & Belvedere Res. 6 2 0 4 7 13 -6 6
Dulwich Village 9 1 1 7 10 33 -23 4

Results this Season

Scorers as at
Monday 28th November 2022

Name Lge Cup Tot
Osman 3 1 4
James J 2 2 4
Eves 0 4 4
Randall J. 3 0 3
Dennis 2 0 2
Williamson 0 2 2
de Georgio 1 0 1
Kelsey 1 0 1
Mason 1 0 1
Own goals 1 0 1
Cordner 0 1 1
Wallace 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Bex Bro Dul Eri Fal FOB FCG Fle Orp Park Sta
Bexley Reserves   - 3-1 - 3-5 - - - - 2-1 -
Bromleians Res. -   - 1-2 1-1 - - 1-1 0-2 1-1 4-1
Dulwich Village 1-7 -   - 0-7 2-3 - 0-4 - 1-3 0-2
Erith & Belvedere Res. - - -   - 1-4 2-3 - - 0-3 -
Falconwood 6-0 - - -   3-2 6-1 4-0 - - -
Farnborough OBG - - - - 3-4   - 0-2 1-3 - -
FC Greenwich - - 2-3 - 0-5 -   1-1 - - 2-0
Fleetdown Utd Res 1-5 - - - - - -   - - -
Orpington 4-1 1-0 2-2 1-2 2-2 5-1 - -   1-1 1-4
Parkwood Rangers 1-0 - - 1-0 1-4 - - 4-1 -   2-1
Stansfeld O&B Res. - 2-4 - - - - 4-0 - - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 2W: Kent County League Division 2 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior section);
Kent: Kent Junior Cup A;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2022
Jul 30 A Larkfield Friendly W 4-0 Antwone Dennis, Grant Kelsey, Freddie Horlock, OG.  
Aug 3 H Eden Park Friendly W 3-2 Liam Cormack, Tommy Churchyard, Antwone Dennis (pen.)  
Aug 6 No fixture -  
Aug 9 N Chelsfield Friendly W 4-1 Tommy Churchyard, Jack Eddleston (pen.), Matt Eves, OG  
Aug 13 No fixture -  
Aug 17 H Cudham United Friendly W 1-0 Jack Eddleston  
Aug 20 A Falconwood KCL2W L 2-3 Grant Kelsey, Tommy De Giorgio  
Aug 27 H Fleetdown United Res. KCL2W L 0-2  
Sep 3 A FOBG Second XI D 4-4 Matt Eves, Lee Cordner, Adam Wallace, Ed Williamson  
Sep 10 No fixture -  
Sep 17 H Metrogas Reserves WKCS 1 P-P Metrogas could not field a team.  
Sep 24 No fixture -  
Oct 1 H West Wickham Albion Kent 1 L 2-3 Matt Eves, Ed Williamson  
Oct 8 H Orpington KCL2W L 1-3 George Osman  
Oct 15 A Falconwood WKCS 2 D 2-2 AET (90 mins 1-1). Falconwood won 4-3 on penalties. Scorers: George Osman, Matt Eves  
Oct 22 A Dulwich Village KCL2W W 3-2 Antwone Dennis 2, Alex Mason  
Oct 29 A Cuxton 1991 Sev 1 L 3-4 John James 2, Matt Eves  
Nov 5 A Erith & Belvedere Res. KCL2W W 4-1 John James 2, Jack Randall 2 (1 pen.)  
Nov 12 H Erith & Belvedere Res. KCL2W P-P Erith & Belvedere Reserves could not field a team.  
Nov 19 H Falconwood KCL2W L 3-4 George Osman, Jack Randall, OG  
Nov 26 A Orpington KCL2W L 1-5 George Osman  
Dec 3 A Fleetdown United Res. KCL2W -  
Dec 10 H Stansfeld O&B Club Res. KCL2W -  
Dec 17 To be advised -  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -