Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Academy XI


2010-11

Valley Express Kent Youth League
Division U18 North

Manager: Richard Percy

Team picture - click for larger version in a new window

Final Table

18 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Thamesmead T. 18 11 5 2 63 34 29 38
Dulwich Hamlet 18 11 4 3 42 22 20 37
Cray Wanderers 18 10 2 6 49 43 6 32
Long Lane 18 9 4 5 47 31 16 31
Welling United 18 9 2 7 44 32 12 29
Phoenix Sports 18 9 1 8 41 47 -6 28
Farnborough OBG 18 6 2 10 38 55 -17 20
Bromley 18 5 2 11 34 47 -13 17
Fisher Athletic 18 4 3 11 25 48 -23 15
Vallance 18 2 3 13 40 64 -24 9

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Uzowuru 5 6 11
Corbin 5 5 10
Neal 7 1 8
Luetchford 3 4 7
King 4 0 4
Head J. 1 3 4
Rushworth 3 0 3
Kupperblatt 2 1 3
Own goals 0 3 3
Rush 2 0 2
Barnes J. 1 0 1
Haydon 1 0 1
Whitehead 1 0 1
Desanges 0 1 1
Mahoney 0 1 1
Wheeler 0 1 1

Results Grid

Bro CW DH FOBG FA LL PS TT Val WU
Bromley   1-3 0-3 4-3 2-0 2-2 1-2 0-4 1-0 2-3
Cray Wanderers 1-3   2-3 2-0 3-2 5-3 6-3 1-3 5-0 1-0
Dulwich Hamlet 2-1 3-2   4-0 3-0 2-4 0-1 7-1 1-1 1-0
Farnborough OBG 4-2 2-4 4-2   3-1 4-3 3-1 2-2 5-4 1-4
Fisher Athletic 4-2 3-3 0-2 2-1   0-2 1-2 3-5 2-1 0-4
Long Lane 3-2 3-0 1-3 0-0 1-1   4-1 3-3 2-3 2-0
Phoenix Sports 3-2 1-2 1-1 5-2 4-2 2-1   2-8 5-2 0-3
Thamesmead T. 3-3 6-1 1-1 3-0 7-0 2-5 4-2   2-2 3-0
Vallance 4-5 6-7 1-1 7-2 2-3 1-4 3-5 L-W   0-7
Welling United 3-1 1-1 2-3 5-2 1-1 0-4 2-1 2-6 7-3  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
VEKY 18N: Valley Express Kent Youth League Division U18 North;
U18 CC: Under 18 Kent County Cup;
U19 SC: Under 19 Kent Schools White Cup;
U17 SC: Under 17 Kent Schools Cup;
U18 159: One5Nine Challenge Cup
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2010
Sep 2 H Guild XI Friendly D 3-3 To be advised  
Sep 5 H Phoenix Sports VEKY 18N W 3-1  
Sep 12 H Fisher Athletic VEKY 18N W 3-1 Harry Rushworth, Denzil Uzowuru, Tom Rush  
Sep 19 No fixture -  
Sep 26 A Long Lane VEKY 18N D 0-0 Man of the Match : Jack Neal  
Oct 3 A Dulwich Hamlet VEKY 18N P-P  
Oct 6 A Bexley Business Academy U19 SC 1 W 6-0 Joe Head 2, Harry Mahoney, Darren Wheeler, Aaron Corbin, Denzil Uzowuru  
Oct 9 A Greenacre U17 SC 1 W 2-0 2 Own Goals  
Oct 10 H Bromley VEKY 18N W 4-2 Jack Neal 2, Harry Rushworth, Denzil Uzowuru. MOM - Denzil Uzowuru  
Oct 17 H Welling United VEKY 18N L 1-4 Jack Neal  
Oct 24 A Vallance VEKY 18N L 2-7 Aaron Corbin, Lewis Kupperblatt  
Oct 31 A Erith & Belvedere U18 CC 1 W 3-2 Denzil Uzowuru 2, Aaron Corbin  
Nov 6 H Norton Knatchbull U19 SC 2 W 2-1 Aaron Corbin, Denzil Uzowuru  
Nov 7 A Phoenix Sports VEKY 18N L 2-5 Tom Rush, Jasper Haydon  
Nov 14 H Dartford U18 159 1 L 1-3 Scorer : Jack Neal MOM : Jack Barnes  
Nov 20 A Erith U17 SC 2 W 0-0 0 - 0 aet Won 4 - 0 pens. Scorers : Curtis Dickson, Aaron Corbin, Billy Leutchford, Sam Allen  
Nov 21 H Cray Wanderers VEKY 18N L 2-4 Denzil Uzowuru, Billy Luetchford  
Nov 28 H Long Lane VEKY 18N P-P Frozen Pitch  
Dec 5 H Dulwich Hamlet VEKY 18N P-P Snowed off  
Dec 12 H Bly Spartans U18 CC 2 L 0-4  
Dec 19 No fixture -  
Dec 26 No fixture -  
2011
Jan 2 No fixture -  
Jan 9 A Dulwich Hamlet VEKY 18N L 0-4  
Jan 15 H Wilmington U17 SC 3 W 5-1 Aaron Corbin 2, Billy Leutchford 2, Denzil Uzowuru  
Jan 16 No fixture -  
Jan 19 A Charles Darwin U19 SC 3 W 2-0 Denzil Uzowuru, Joe Head  
Jan 22 H Isle of Sheppey U17 SC S W 2-0 Billy Luetchford 2  
Jan 23 A Cray Wanderers VEKY 18N L 0-2  
Jan 26 H Sandwich U19 SC Q W 3-2 Lewis Kupperblatt, Arlie Desanges, OG.  
Jan 29 H St Gregory's U19 SC S W 3-1  
Jan 30 No fixture -  
Feb 6 A Fisher Athletic VEKY 18N L 1-2 Denzil Uzowuru  
Feb 13 No fixture -  
Feb 20 H Dulwich Hamlet VEKY 18N W 4-2 Joe Head, Aaron Corbin, Alex King 2  
Feb 27 H Vallance VEKY 18N W 5-4 Jack Neal 2, Aaron Corbin, Billy Leutchford, Harry Whithead  
Mar 6 No fixture -  
Mar 13 No fixture -  
Mar 20 A Bromley VEKY 18N L 3-4 Alex King 2, Lewis Kupperblatt  
Mar 27 A Welling United VEKY 18N L 2-5 Aaron Corbin, Billy Leutchford  
Mar 30 N Oakwood Park G.S. U19 SC F L 1-2 Rob Marrs  
Apr 1 N Bexley Grammar School U17 SC F D 1-1 Tom Rush (90+3)  
Apr 3 No fixture -  
Apr 10 No fixture -  
Apr 17 No fixture -  
Apr 22 A Thamesmead Town VEKY 18N L 0-3  
Apr 24 H Thamesmead Town VEKY 18N D 2-2 Denzel Uzowuru, Aaron Corbin  
Apr 28 H Long Lane VEKY 18N W 4-3 Jack Neal 2, Jack Barnes, Harry Rushworth  
May 1 No fixture -  
May 8 No fixture -  
May 15 No fixture -