Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Youth XI


2011-12

Bexley and District Junior League
Division 16A

Manager: Mick Hampson

Final Table

12 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Darenth 10 8 1 1 37 16 21 25
Thamesmead Town 10 6 1 3 34 15 19 19
Docklands 10 6 1 3 30 19 11 19
Red Rovers 9 3 1 5 9 15 -6 10
Farnborough OBG 9 2 0 7 11 24 -13 6
Belvedere Youth 10 2 0 8 7 39 -32 6
Hayden Youth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lewisham Youth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hayden Youth and Lewisham Youth have withdrawn and their results have been expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Benson 10 10 20
Bennett 3 2 5
Jarman 2 3 5
O'Reilly 2 3 5
Zegeling 0 5 5
Rolt 4 0 4
Boxall 3 0 3
Field 2 0 2
Hampson 1 1 2
Ayton 1 0 1
Bailey 0 1 1
Boorman 0 1 1
Smith 0 1 1

Results Grid

Bel Dar Doc FOBG Hay Lew RR TT
Belvedere Youth   2-6 0-5 1-0 6-2 10-0 2-3 0-4
Darenth 4-0   4-7 6-1 9-1 - 5-1 3-0
Docklands 7-0 2-3   3-2 7-1 - 1-2 2-2
Farnborough OBG 2-1 1-2 1-2   6-1 - - 2-8
Hayden Youth - 0-4 2-8 0-8   - L-W -
Lewisham Youth 1-2 0-5 1-5 - 3-2   0-10 0-14
Red Rovers L-W 1-1 L-W 1-0 L-W -   1-4
Thamesmead Town 8-1 1-3 5-1 0-2 - 11-0 2-0  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BDJL 16A: Bexley and District Junior League Division 16A;
LC: League Cup;
16AT: Under 16A Trophy
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2011
Sep 10 H FOBG Fourth XI Friendly W 4-2 George Rolt 2, Jason O'Reilly, Garath Benson  
Sep 11 No fixture -  
Sep 18 H Red Rovers P-P  
Sep 25 A Thamesmead Town BDJL 16A W 2-0 Garath Benson 2  
Oct 2 H Hayden Youth BDJL 16A W 6-1 George Rolt 3, Tom Bennett 2, Garath Benson  
Oct 9 A Belvedere Youth BDJL 16A L 0-1  
Oct 16 H Docklands BDJL 16A L 1-2 Ryan Boxall  
Oct 23 A Lewisham Youth BDJL 16A P-P  
Oct 30 H Darenth BDJL 16A L 1-2 Ryan Boxall  
Nov 6 A Red Rovers BDJL 16A L 0-1  
Nov 13 H Thamesmead Town BDJL 16A L 2-8 Ryan Boxall, Garath Benson  
Nov 20 A Orpington Rovers LC P W 3-2 Garath Benson 2, Jack Hampson  
Nov 27 A Docklands BDJL 16A L 2-3 Garath Benson, Tommy Field  
Dec 4 A Hayden Youth BDJL 16A W 8-0 Garath Benson 3, Jason O\'Reilly 2, Tom Ayton, Tom Bennett, George Rolt  
Dec 11 H Lewisham Youth BDJL 16A P-P  
Dec 18 H Parkwood Rangers LC QF W 7-0 Cameron Zegeling 3, Tom Bennett 2, Jason O\'Reilly 2  
Dec 25 No fixture -  
2012
Jan 1 No fixture -  
Jan 8 H Belvedere Youth BDJL 16A W 2-1 Paul Jarman, Jack Hampson  
Jan 15 A Darenth BDJL 16A L 1-6 Garath Benson  
Jan 22 H Red Rovers BDJL 16A W 3-1 Paul Jarman, Tommy Field, Garath Benson  
Jan 29 No fixture -  
Feb 5 A Lewisham Youth BDJL 16A P-P Snowed off  
Feb 12 No fixture -  
Feb 19 A Crayford Arrows 16AT W 5-1 Garath Benson 2, Dominic Boorman, Paul Jarman, Cameron Zegeling  
Feb 26 H Meridian 16AT P-P  
Mar 4 A Orpington Rovers 16AT W 5-0 Garath Benson 2, Paul Jarman, Bradley Smith, Jason O\'Reilly  
Mar 11 A Darenth 16AT L 0-8  
Mar 18 H Thamesmead Town 16AT L 1-2 Garath Benson  
Mar 25 H Orpington Rovers 16AT W 2-1 Garath Benson, Harvey Bailey  
Apr 1 H Thamesmead Town LC SF P-P  
Apr 8 No fixture -  
Apr 15 H Crayford Arrows 16AT W 4-1 Garath Benson 2, Paul Jarman, Cameron Zegeling  
Apr 22 N Darenth LC F L 0-3  
Apr 29 A Docklands 16AT P-P  
May 6 No fixture -  
May 27 -  
Jun 3 -