Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Youth XI


2010-11

Bexley and District Junior League
Division 15C

Manager: Mick Hampson

Final Table

16 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Lewisham Youth 16 13 1 2 52 25 27 40
Farnborough OBG 16 11 3 2 45 24 21 36
Parkwood Rangers 16 11 2 3 59 32 27 35
Orpington 16 10 3 3 73 35 38 33
St Mary Cray Ath 16 7 4 5 51 37 14 25
Rivercray 16 5 0 11 58 68 -10 15
Blackheath Wdrs 'B' 16 4 2 10 36 39 -3 14
Bursted Invicta 16 3 1 12 28 63 -35 10
Wilmington Youth 16 0 0 16 15 94 -79 0

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Benson 14 1 15
Smith B. 8 1 9
Grainger 5 0 5
Hampson 4 0 4
Jarman 4 0 4
Arthurton D. 2 0 2
Farrant 2 0 2
Field 2 0 2
Clifford 1 0 1
Hutchins 1 0 1
Own goals 1 0 1
Spicer 1 0 1

Results Grid

BW BI FOBG LY Orp PR Riv StM WY
Blackheath Wdrs 'B'   2-0 3-3 1-7 2-4 2-8 4-2 3-3 14-1
Bursted Invicta 1-0   0-9 0-4 2-8 0-4 4-5 3-4 2-1
Farnborough OBG W-L 3-3   W-L 3-2 4-3 7-1 3-0 W-L
Lewisham Youth W-L 4-2 1-0   9-6 L-W 6-4 2-1 W-L
Orpington W-L 5-2 3-1 1-1   3-4 4-2 2-2 12-1
Parkwood Rangers W-L 2-1 2-2 3-4 1-7   5-3 4-2 12-0
Rivercray 4-0 5-1 2-4 3-4 3-6 1-8   4-6 10-4
St Mary Cray Ath 5-1 4-1 4-6 2-3 2-2 3-3 3-0   10-0
Wilmington Youth 1-4 3-6 L-W 2-7 0-8 L-W 2-9 L-W  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BDJL 15C: Bexley and District Junior League Division 15C;
LC: League Cup
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2010
Sep 5 No fixture -  
Sep 12 No fixture -  
Sep 19 H Lewisham Youth BDJL 15C P-P Lewisham Youth unable to field an eligible team.  
Sep 26 A Bursted Invicta BDJL 15C W 9-0 Garath Benson 4, David Arthurton, Bradley Smith, Mason Grainger, Danny Spicer, OG  
Oct 3 H Orpington BDJL 15C W 3-2 Garath Benson, Paul Jarman, Bradley Smith  
Oct 10 A St Mary Cray Athletic BDJL 15C W 6-4 Garath Benson 3, Bradley Smith, Paul Jarman, Chris Farrant  
Oct 17 H Blackheath Wanderers 'B' LC 2 W 2-1 Bradley Smith, Garath Benson  
Oct 24 No fixture -  
Oct 31 A Blackheath Wanderers 'B' BDJL 15C D 3-3 Bradley Smith, Garath Benson, Jack Hampson  
Nov 7 H Parkwood Rangers BDJL 15C W 4-3 Bradley Smith, Tommy Field, Mason Grainger, Garath Benson  
Nov 14 A Orpington BDJL 15C L 1-3 Jack Hampson  
Nov 21 H Rivercray BDJL 15C W 7-1 Mason Grainger 3, Garath Benson, Tommy Field, Chris Farrant, Paul Jarman  
Nov 28 H St Mary Cray Athletic BDJL 15C P-P Frozen pitch  
Dec 5 A Lewisham Youth BDJL 15C P-P Snowed off  
Dec 12 H Bursted Invicta BDJL 15C P-P Snow and Frozen Pitch  
Dec 19 H Docklands LC 3 P-P  
2011
Jan 2 No fixture -  
Jan 9 H Docklands LC 3 L 0-10  
Jan 16 A Lewisham Youth BDJL 15C L 0-1  
Jan 23 A Parkwood Rangers BDJL 15C D 2-2 Jack Hampson, David Arthurton  
Jan 30 No fixture -  
Feb 6 H Bursted Invicta BDJL 15C D 3-3 Sam Clifford, Jack Hampson, Bradley Smith  
Feb 13 A Rivercray BDJL 15C W 4-2 Bradley Smith 2, Paul Jarman, Garath Benson  
Feb 20 H St Mary Cray Athletic BDJL 15C P-P Pitch unfit  
Feb 27 A Wilmington Youth BDJL 15C P-P  
Mar 6 H Blackheath Wanderers 'B' BDJL 15C P-P  
Mar 13 H St Mary Cray Athletic BDJL 15C W 3-0 Garath Benson 2, Billy Hutchins  
Mar 20 A Wilmington Youth BDJL 15C P-P  
Mar 27 H Wilmington Youth BDJL 15C P-P  
Apr 3 No fixture -  
Apr 10 H Hayden Youth Friendly L 2-3 Paul Jarman, Bradley Smith  
Apr 17 H Orpington Friendly W 9-2 Paul Jarman 3, Billy Hutchins 3, Garath Benson, Cameron Zegeling, Mert Masti.  
Apr 24 No fixture -  
May 1 H Petts Wood Youth Friendly W 3-2 Garath Benson 2, Billy Hutchins  
May 8 H Red Rovers Youth Friendly L 1-5 Billy Hutchins  
May 15 No fixture -