Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Youth XI


2009-10

Bexley and District Junior League
Division 14C

Manager: Mick Hampson

Team picture - click for larger version in a new window

Final Table

15 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Crayford A. Black 15 12 1 2 61 21 40 37
Hayden Yth Yellow 15 12 0 3 77 15 62 36
Farnborough OBG 15 11 1 3 70 22 48 34
Parkwood Rangers 15 9 2 4 48 23 25 29
Danson Sp. White 15 6 3 6 34 30 4 21
Lewisham Yth Black 15 4 0 11 37 41 -4 12
Fleetdown United 15 3 2 10 23 74 -51 11
Southside All Stars 8 1 1 6 22 51 -29 4
Bursted Invicta 15 1 0 14 25 120 -95 3

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Hutchings 32 2 34
Granger 7 0 7
Jarman 7 0 7
Hills 6 0 6
Benson 4 1 5
Arthurton D. 3 0 3
Arthurton M. 3 0 3
Field 3 0 3
Smith B. 1 2 3
Clifford 1 0 1
Hampson 1 0 1
Own goals 1 0 1
Sheeran 1 0 1
Spicer 1 0 1

Results Grid

Bur Cra Dan FOBG Fle Hay Lew PR Sou
Bursted Invicta   2-12 1-4 2-6 6-4 0-14 1-4 0-6 -
Crayford A. Black 9-2   0-0 2-3 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-2 -
Danson Sp. White 5-2 1-3   1-5 3-1 1-3 9-2 3-3 -
Farnborough OBG 10-1 1-2 W-L   11-0 2-4 3-2 0-3 13-1
Fleetdown United 7-4 0-5 1-1 1-12   0-7 4-2 0-5 4-4
Hayden Yth Yellow 11-0 2-3 5-0 2-3 7-1   W-L 4-1 9-1
Lewisham Yth Black 10-2 0-5 2-5 L-W L-W 1-6   L-W 8-2
Parkwood Rangers 10-0 2-4 2-1 1-1 5-0 0-2 1-5   -
Southside All Stars 8-2 4-8 L-W - - - - 2-7  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BDJL 14C: Bexley and District Junior League Division 14C;
LC: League Cup
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2009
Sep 6 H Orpington Friendly D 2-2 James Norman 2  
Sep 13 H Danson Sports White BDJL 14C L 1-3 Billy Hutchings  
Sep 20 A Crayford Arrows Black BDJL 14C W 3-2 Sam Clifford, Billy Hutchings, Paul Jarman  
Sep 27 No fixture -  
Oct 4 H Parkwood Rangers BDJL 14C L 0-3  
Oct 11 A Bursted Invicta BDJL 14C W 6-2 Billy Hutchings 4, Zac Hills, Michael Arthurton  
Oct 18 H Bexley LC 1 L 1-3 After Extra Time - Billy Hutchings  
Oct 25 H Fleetdown United BDJL 14C W 11-0 Billy Hutchings 8, Garath Benson, Tommy Field, Zac Hills. Fleetdown United(H) match report
Nov 1 No fixture -  
Nov 8 H Lewisham Youth Black BDJL 14C W 3-2 Mason Grainger 2, David Arthurton  
Nov 15 H Crayford Arrows Black BDJL 14C P-P Waterlogged Pitch  
Nov 22 A Hayden Youth Yellow BDJL 14C W 3-2 Billy Hutchings 2, Mason Grainger  
Nov 29 H Hayden Youth Yellow BDJL 14C P-P Pitch Waterlogged  
Dec 6 A Fleetdown United BDJL 14C P-P Pitch Waterlogged  
Dec 13 H Southside All Stars BDJL 14C W 13-1 Billy Hutchings 5, Zac Hills 2, Mason Grainger, Jack Hampson, Danny Sheeran, Tommy Field, Bradley Smith, David Arthurton  
Dec 20 No fixture -  
Dec 27 No fixture -  
2010
Jan 3 A Parkwood Rangers BDJL 14C D 1-1 Billy Hutchings  
Jan 10 H Crayford Arrows Black BDJL 14C P-P SNOW  
Jan 17 A Fleetdown United BDJL 14C W 12-1 Paul Jarman 4, Billy Hutchings 3, Gareth Benson, David Arthurton, Tommy Field, Zac Hills, Michael Arthurton  
Jan 24 A Danson Sports White BDJL 14C W 5-1 Billy Hutchings 2, Gareth Benson, Mason Grainger, Michael Arthurton  
Jan 31 A Lewisham Youth Black BDJL 14C P-P  
Feb 7 H Bursted Invicta BDJL 14C W 10-1 Billy Hutchings 4, Paul Jarman 2, Gareth Benson, Danny Spicer, Mason Grainger, OG  
Feb 14 H Crayford Arrows Black BDJL 14C L 1-2 Billy Hutchings  
Feb 21 No fixture -  
Feb 28 H Hayden Youth Yellow BDJL 14C P-P  
Mar 7 No fixture -  
Mar 14 H Hayden Youth Yellow BDJL 14C L 2-4 Mason Granger, Zac Hills  
Apr 4 No fixture -  
Apr 11 A Eltham Progress Cup L 0-7  
Apr 18 H Hayden Youth Yellow Cup P-P  
Apr 25 H Hayden Youth Black Cup L 0-4  
May 2 No fixture -  
May 9 H Pelo Trophy D 2-2 Garath Benson, Bradley Smith  
May 16 A Parkwood Rangers Trophy D 2-2 Billy Hutchings, Bradley Smith