Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Sunday Reserves


2017-18

OBDSFL
Division 3

Manager: Matt Ellis

07799 663642; Matt.Ellis@mondrian-alpha.com

Manager

Final Table

16 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Farnboro' OBG Res. 16 12 2 2 75 26 49 38
Beckenham Manor 16 10 6 0 51 19 32 36
Red Velvet 16 10 1 5 46 36 10 31
Erith United 16 8 1 7 48 37 11 25
Chislehurst 16 7 2 7 22 29 -7 23
New Beckenham 16 5 1 10 38 33 5 16
Greenwich Mariners 16 5 1 10 36 59 -23 16
Fairfield 16 5 0 11 28 62 -34 15
Biggin Hill Junior 16 2 2 12 17 60 -43 8
Elmstead United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kaleburnu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sydney Royals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kaleburnu, Sydney Royals and Elmstead United have withdrawn and their results have been expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Friend 31 7 38
Townsend 23 6 29
Lott 9 5 14
Evans 7 3 10
Richards 5 2 7
Pitt N. 3 3 6
Warburton 4 0 4
Martin 1 3 4
Ellis 3 0 3
Ralph 2 1 3
West 2 0 2
Foulsham 1 1 2
Own goals 1 0 1
Gibbs 0 1 1
Horne 0 1 1
Maher 0 1 1
Shinners 0 1 1

Results Grid

BM BHJ Ch Elm Eri Ff FOB GM Kal NB RV SR
Beckenham Manor   W-L 3-2 X-X 2-2 8-1 2-2 4-1 X-X 4-3 8-0 X-X
Biggin Hill Junior 0-7   4-4 X-X W-L 0-3 1-3 2-2 X-X X-X 0-4 X-X
Chislehurst 1-1 5-2   1-1 2-1 L-W 4-2 0-3 X-X X-X 3-1 4-4
Elmstead United X-X X-X 4-3   2-4 X-X 2-3 X-X X-X 2-2 X-X X-X
Erith United 1-2 8-1 3-1 X-X   2-0 1-5 2-3 X-X 3-1 2-4 1-2
Fairfield L-W 6-1 L-W 2-2 2-7   2-8 6-4 X-X 2-1 0-2 2-1
Farnboro' OBG Res. 2-2 5-1 4-0 X-X 7-2 10-1   9-0 X-X 0-6 2-1 7-1
Greenwich Mariners 1-5 3-1 2-0 2-2 4-6 5-1 0-6   2-1 2-4 2-3 X-X
Kaleburnu X-X 4-3 X-X X-X X-X 9-3 1-4 X-X   X-X X-X 3-1
New Beckenham 2-2 6-4 X-X X-X 1-3 5-2 3-5 3-1 X-X   X-X X-X
Red Velvet 1-1 4-0 3-0 4-3 2-5 9-2 0-5 7-3 X-X 5-3   X-X
Sydney Royals 2-6 2-0 X-X X-X 4-10 5-1 2-3 1-4 X-X 1-4 X-X  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
OBD 3: Orpington, Bromley and District Sunday Football League Division 3;
Pres: President's Charity Cup;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup;
KJST: Kent Junior Sunday Trophy.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2017
Aug 9 A Welling United Friendly W 4-2 Billy Shinners 2, Lee Friend, Ross Warburton  
Aug 13 A SMC Athletic Friendly W 9-1 Lee Friend 4, Max Richards 2, Mason West, Matt Ellis, Luke Foulsham  
Aug 16 H Wilderpark Friendly W 3-0 Billy Shinners, Kevin Lott, Ross Warburton  
Aug 20 H Southwark Town Friendly D 2-2 Kevin Lott, Aaron Evans  
Aug 27 No fixture -  
Aug 30 N Manorwood Friendly W 4-1 Max Richards 2, Matt Ellis, Luke Foulsham  
Sep 3 H Sydenham Sports Res. Friendly W 7-0 Max Richards 3, Lee Gibbs, Luke Foulsham (pen.), Ant Mayer, Lee Friend  
Sep 10 A Kaleburnu OBD 3 W 4-1 Max Richards, Lee Friend, Aaron Evans Kaleburnu(A) match report
Sep 17 H Biggin Hill Junior Pres 1 W 5-2 Kevin Lott 3, Max Richards 2  
Sep 24 A Elmstead United OBD 3 W 3-2 Lee Friend 2 (1 pen.), Max Richards  
Oct 1 H Sydney Royals OBD 3 W 7-1 Lee Friend 4, Kevin Lott 2, Max Richards  
Oct 8 A Erith United OBD 3 W 5-1 Lee Friend 3, Aaron Evans 2  
Oct 15 H FC Brockford KJST 2 W 9-0 Dave Martin 3, Lee Friend 3, Anthony Maher, Kevin Lott, Lee Gibbs  
Oct 22 A Chislehurst OBD 3 L 2-4 Luke Foulsham (pen), Kevin Lott  
Oct 29 A Greencourt Pres 2 L 1-4 Billy Shinners  
Nov 5 H New Beckenham OBD 3 L 0-6  
Nov 12 H Bexley United KJST 3 W 5-1 Steve Townsend 3, Kev Lott, Luke Foulsham  
Nov 19 A Fairfield OBD 3 W 8-2 Lee Friend 4, Steve Townsend 3, Ross Warburton.  
Nov 26 H Greenwich Mariners OBD 3 W 9-0 Lee Friend 4, Steve Townsend 3, Ross Warburton, Craig Ralph  
Dec 3 H Club Langley Reserves KJST 4 W 5-1 AET. 1-1 FT. Nick Pitt 3, Mason Horne, Aaron Evans  
Dec 10 A Beckenham Manor VFC 1 P-P Snow  
Dec 17 A Sydney Royals OBD 3 W 3-2 Lee Friend, Steve Townsend, Ross Warburton  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2018
Jan 7 H Erith United OBD 3 W 7-2 Aaron Evans 2, Mason West, Matt Ellis, Kevin Lott, Lee Friend, Nick Pitt  
Jan 14 A Cheriton AFC KJST 5 W 5-0 Lee Friend 3, Steve Townsend 2  
Jan 21 H Chislehurst OBD 3 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 28 A Beckenham Manor VFC 1 D 3-3 AET. 90 minutes 2-2. Lost 3-4 on pens. Scorers: Aaron Evans, Craig Ralph, Lee Friend  
Feb 4 A New Beckenham OBD 3 W 5-3 Lee Friend 4, Nick Pitt  
Feb 11 H FC Royals Sports & Social KJST QF P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Feb 18 H FC Royals Sports & Social KJST QF L 2-4 Aaron Evans, Steve Townsend  
Feb 25 H Elmstead United OBD 3 P-P Elmstead could not field a team.  
Mar 4 No fixture -  
Mar 11 H Red Velvet OBD 3 W 2-1 Lee Friend, Steve Townsend  
Mar 18 A Greenwich Mariners OBD 3 P-P Snow  
Mar 25 No fixture -  
Apr 1 H Fairfield OBD 3 W 10-1 Steve Townsend 5, Aaron Evans 2, Nick Pitt, Ross Warburton, Kevin Lott  
Apr 8 H Chislehurst OBD 3 W 4-0 Kevin Lott, Lee Friend, Steve Townsend, Mason West  
Apr 15 A Greenwich Mariners OBD 3 W 6-0 Steve Townsend 4, Lee Friend 2  
Apr 22 H Beckenham Manor OBD 3 D 2-2 Steve Townsend (pen), Kev Lott  
Apr 29 A Beckenham Manor OBD 3 D 2-2 Lee Friend, Kevin Lott  
May 6 No fixture -  
May 13 A Red Velvet OBD 3 W 5-0 Lee Friend, Kevin Lott, Matt Ellis, Max Richards, OG  
May 20 H Biggin Hill Junior OBD 3 W 5-1 Steve Townsend 2, Craig Ralph, Dave Martin, Lee Friend  
May 20 A Biggin Hill Junior OBD 3 W 3-1 Steve Townsend 2, Matt Ellis  
May 27 No fixture -