Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Sunday XI


2017-18

OBDSFL
Division 1

Manager: Vince Wray. Assistant Manager: Tony Kemp

Vince: 07956 359579; vince.wray@ellex-fs.co.uk
Tony: 07934 570991

League Table

Up to and including
Sunday 10th December 2017
16 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Ex Blues 4 4 0 0 17 4 13 12
Farnborough OBG 5 4 0 1 16 8 8 12
AFC Groundhoppers 5 3 0 2 14 11 3 9
Greencourt 4 2 1 1 7 12 -5 7
Orpington 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 6
Barnehurst 5 2 0 3 15 17 -2 6
Crayford Athletic 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
Lessa Albion 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1
Freelands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eden Park Rgrs Res. 5 0 0 5 7 20 -13 0
Freelands have withdrawn and their results have been expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers

as at
Sunday 3rd December 2017
Name Lge Cup Tot
Wray 3 2 5
Ennis-Webb 2 3 5
Clark 4 0 4
Green 2 1 3
Own goals 1 2 3
Adams 2 0 2
Shanny 2 0 2
Kemp 1 1 2
Tanner H. 1 1 2
Barnes 0 2 2
Knight 1 0 1
Belchamber 0 1 1
Painter 0 1 1
Perfitt 0 1 1

Results Grid

AFCG Bar Cray EPR ExB FOBG Free Gct LA Orp
AFC Groundhoppers   2-4 - - 1-3 1-0 X-X - - -
Barnehurst 2-6   - 4-0 - 2-5 5-4 - - 3-4
Crayford Athletic - -   - - - X-X - - -
Eden Park Rgrs Res. 2-4 - -   0-4 - X-X 3-4 - -
Ex Blues - - 3-2 -   - 9-0 7-1 - -
Farnborough OBG - - - 4-2 -   X-X - 3-1 -
Freelands X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X 1-3   X-X X-X 0-3
Greencourt - - - - - - X-X   W-L -
Lessa Albion - - - - - - X-X 2-2   -
Orpington - - 1-4 - - 2-4 X-X - 4-1  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
OBD 1: Orpington, Bromley and District Sunday Football League Division 1;
JSC: Jack Standen Cup;
Pres: President's Charity Cup;
KJSC: Kent Junior Sunday Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2017
Aug 6 H Sevenoaks Town U18 Friendly W 5-3 Laurence Ennis-Webb 2, Tony Kemp, Joe Slater, Alex Barnes  
Aug 13 H Hayden Youth Association Friendly W 2-0 Harry Tanner 2  
Aug 20 H Craven Park Friendly W 2-0 Laurence Ennis-Webb 2  
Aug 27 H Chislehurst Friendly W 5-1 Alex Barnes 2, Alex Wray, Laurence Ennis-Webb, Chris Shanny  
Sep 3 A Red Velvet Friendly W 4-1 Chris Shanny 2, George Perfitt, Gene Green  
Sep 10 H Eden Park Rangers Res. OBD 1 W 4-2 Alex Wray 2, Chris Shanny, OG  
Sep 17 No fixture -  
Sep 24 H Bexley Athletic KJSC 1 W 5-1 Laurence Ennis-Webb, Alex Wray, Harry Tanner, Alex Barnes, OG  
Oct 1 A Freelands OBD 1 W 3-1 Tony Kemp, Jake Adams, Ray Knight  
Oct 8 H Lessa Albion OBD 1 W 3-1 Chris Shanny, Laurence Ennis-Webb, Gene Green  
Oct 15 A Lessa Albion KJSC 2 W 2-3 Match awarded to FOBG, Lessa fielded an ineligible player. Scorers: Sam Painter, George Perfitt  
Oct 22 A Eden Park Rangers Res. JSC 2 L 2-3 Gene Green, Laurence Ennis-Webb (pen.)  
Oct 29 A Orpington Rovers Pres 2 D 2-2 Alex Barnes (pen.), OG. AET (90 mins 2-2). lost 5-6 on penalties.  
Nov 5 A Orpington OBD 1 W 4-2 Gene Green, Laurence Ennis-Webb (pen), Callum Clark, Harry Tanner  
Nov 12 A AFC Groundhoppers OBD 1 L 0-1  
Nov 19 No fixture -  
Nov 26 A Barnehurst OBD 1 W 5-2 Callum Clark 3, Alex Wray, Jake Adams  
Dec 3 H Kingsdale KJSC 3 D 4-4 AET. 4-4 FT. Won 5-4 on penalties. Tony Kemp, Laurence Ennis-Webb, Alex Wray, George Belchamber  
Dec 10 A Crayford Athletic OBD 1 P-P Snow  
Dec 17 No fixture -  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2018
Jan 7 H AFC Groundhoppers OBD 1 -  
Jan 14 H WW Martin KJSC 4 -  
Jan 21 A Eden Park Rangers Res. OBD 1 -  
Jan 28 H Ex Blues OBD 1 -  
Feb 4 H Orpington OBD 1 -  
Feb 11 To be advised -  
Feb 18 A Greencourt OBD 1 -  
Feb 25 To be advised -  
Mar 4 To be advised -  
Mar 11 To be advised -  
Mar 18 To be advised -  
Mar 25 To be advised -  
Apr 1 H Barnehurst OBD 1 -  
Apr 8 To be advised -  
Apr 15 A Ex Blues OBD 1 -  
Apr 22 H Crayford Athletic OBD 1 -  
Apr 29 To be advised -  
May 6 To be advised -  
May 13 To be advised -  
May 20 To be advised -