Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar
Club Shop
Club Shop

Fourth XI


2019-20

Bromley and South London Football League
Division 2

Manager: Jez Allen

Manager

Mob: 07505 094005; email: jezallen19@yahoo.co.uk

League Table

Up to and including
Monday 27th January 2020
18 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Eden Park 11 9 0 2 37 16 21 27
Eltham Eagles 9 7 0 2 21 12 9 21
Farnborough OBG 4ths 10 6 0 4 33 24 9 18
Erith & Belvedere Res. 10 5 2 3 21 20 1 17
South Dulwich 8 5 1 2 20 12 8 16
Crofton Albion 7 3 1 3 16 19 -3 10
New Russellers 7 1 1 5 6 12 -6 4
Wickham Park 7 1 1 5 14 21 -7 4
Golden Lion 8 1 1 6 12 21 -9 4
Beckenham 9 1 1 7 11 34 -23 4
Eden Park Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Performance Res. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Performance Reserves and Eden Park Rangers have withdrawn and their results have been expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers as at
Sunday 26th January 2020

Name Lge Cup Tot
Kode 8 3 11
Hollidge 5 3 8
Perry 4 3 7
Brown 5 0 5
Chalker 4 1 5
Own goals 3 0 3
Knight 2 0 2
Raymond 1 0 1
Parsons 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Beck Cro EPk EPkR Elit EltE EriB FOBG GL NRus SD Wick
Beckenham   - 1-2 X-X X-X 1-3 - 3-10 - - - 2-1
Crofton Albion -   0-5 X-X X-X - - - W-L - 1-2 -
Eden Park 7-1 -   X-X X-X 0-2 3-0 4-1 5-3 - 1-4 -
Eden Park Rangers X-X 4-8 X-X   X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X
Elite Performance Res. X-X X-X X-X 5-3   0-6 X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X
Eltham Eagles - - 1-3 X-X X-X   2-0 - - 2-1 - 1-0
Erith & Belvedere Res. 3-0 4-4 - X-X X-X 2-1   3-4 - 2-1 - 4-4
Farnborough OBG 4ths 4-2 3-4 1-3 X-X X-X - 1-2   - - - -
Golden Lion 3-0 2-5 - X-X 9-2 2-4 - -   2-2 - -
New Russellers - - - X-X X-X - 0-1 1-2 W-L   1-3 -
South Dulwich 1-1 3-2 2-4 X-X X-X - - 1-2 - -   -
Wickham Park - - - X-X X-X 3-5 - 1-5 5-0 - 0-4  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BSL 2: Bromley and South London Football League Division 1;
BHC: Beckenham Hospital Cup;
Kent: Kent Junior Cup;
Pope: Ron Pope Cup;
Pres: President's Trophy;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2019
Jul 6 No fixture -  
Jul 20 No fixture -  
Aug 3 N Beckenham Friendly D 4-4 Andy Parsons, Tom Smart, TJ Kode, George Perry  
Aug 10 N FC Greenwich Friendly D 4-4 Joe Raymond, George Perry, Jack Eddleston, Aaron McWilliams  
Aug 17 N Latter Day Saints Friendly W 2-0 Terjiri Kode, George Osman  
Aug 24 N Danson Sports Reserves Friendly L 1-2 Ollie Carter  
Aug 31 N BALMA Friendly L 2-7 George Perry, Ali Brown  
Sep 7 A FOBG Third XI VFC L 0-3  
Sep 14 A South Dulwich BSL 2 W 2-1 Jack Hollidge, TJ kode  
Sep 21 H Beckenham BSL 2 W 4-2 Ray Knight 2, Jack Hollidge, OG  
Sep 28 H Dulwich Village Res. EJ 2 W 6-0 Jack Hollidge 2, George Perry 2, Tommy Chalker, Andy Parsons  
Oct 5 No fixture -  
Oct 12 A FC Grand Kent 1 W 3-2 TJ Kode 2, Jack Hollidge  
Oct 19 A Wickham Park BSL 2 W 5-1 Joe Raymond, TJ Kode, Ali Brown, George Perry. OG  
Oct 26 H Erith & Belvedere Reserves BSL 2 L 1-2 TJ Kode  
Nov 2 No fixture -  
Nov 9 H Eden Park BSL 2 L 1-3 TJ Kode  
Nov 16 H South Dulwich BSL 2 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 23 A Erith & Belvedere Reserves BSL 2 W 4-3 George Perry 3, Tommy Chalker  
Nov 30 H Crofton Albion BSL 2 P-P  
Dec 7 A Beckenham BSL 2 W 10-3 Ali Brown 3, Jack Hollidge 3, George Perry, TJ Kode, Tommy Chalker (pen.), OG  
Dec 14 A New Russellers BSL 2 W 2-1 TJ Kode, Tommy Chalker  
Dec 21 No fixture -  
Dec 28 No fixture -  
2020
Jan 4 H Eccles Reserves Kent 4 D 2-2 TJ Kode (pen.), George Perry. AET. Eccles won 4-3 on penalties.  
Jan 11 H Crofton Albion BSL 2 L 3-4 TJ Kode 2, Tommy Chalker  
Jan 18 A Golden Lion BSL 2 P-P Golden Lion suspended by the FA  
Jan 25 A Eden Park BSL 2 L 1-4 Ali Brown  
Feb 1 H Erith & Belvedere Reserves EJ QF -  
Feb 8 To be advised -  
Feb 15 A Crofton Albion BSL 2 -  
Feb 22 H Eltham Eagles BSL 2 -  
Feb 29 H Slade Green Knights BHC 1 -