Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Fourth XI


2014-15

Bromley League
Division 1

Manager: Jez Allen

07774 692593;
jezallen19@yahoo.co.uk

Final Table

26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Beaverwood Spts 26 23 2 1 125 30 95 71
Farnborough OBG 26 19 2 5 104 38 66 59
Ten Em Bee 26 16 4 6 76 47 29 52
Old Colfeians CFC 26 15 2 9 60 53 7 47
TW AFC 26 12 6 8 84 54 30 42
Junior Reds 26 13 3 10 71 50 21 42
Rutland Rangers 26 11 9 6 72 53 19 42
Kingsdale 26 12 4 10 56 52 4 40
South East Ath. Res. 26 8 6 12 66 67 -1 30
Knights OB 26 8 2 16 59 78 -19 26
Sidcup Athletic 26 7 5 14 48 81 -33 26
Columbas 26 6 3 17 35 86 -51 21
Legions 26 6 2 18 69 97 -28 20
Ath. Addiscombe 26 1 0 25 32 171 -139 3

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Osborne 21 3 24
Barnes G. 20 2 22
Tanner H. 17 3 20
Fanning 7 0 7
Mitchell 6 0 6
Norton 4 2 6
Prendergast 4 2 6
Harrigan 5 0 5
Herbert 5 0 5
Thompson 4 1 5
Barnes S. 3 2 5
Brook 1 3 4
Tanner M. 2 1 3
Johnson 2 0 2
Pyne 2 0 2
Bilsby 0 2 2
Gunn 0 2 2
Allen Ja. 1 0 1

Results Grid

AA B C F JR Kgd Kni L OC RR Sid SE TB TW
Ath. Addiscombe   1-9 3-1 0-9 1-5 0-8 2-5 2-9 1-5 2-7 L-W 5-10 1-5 2-8
Beaverwood Spts 11-0   6-2 4-3 5-1 3-0 9-1 4-2 3-0 1-1 5-0 5-4 6-0 3-1
Columbas 6-1 0-3   1-9 0-4 3-2 2-1 4-0 0-3 0-0 0-2 1-2 1-5 2-2
Farnborough OBG 14-0 2-5 5-0   1-5 3-0 1-3 4-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 1-0
Junior Reds 6-1 1-3 4-0 2-3   3-4 4-1 4-0 3-0 7-2 2-1 5-0 2-4 0-5
Kingsdale W-L 0-2 7-0 2-2 2-0   4-3 4-6 1-0 3-3 2-2 1-2 1-5 1-1
Knights OB 9-1 2-3 4-1 0-5 4-0 0-1   4-5 1-2 0-4 2-0 W-L 3-7 1-5
Legions 10-0 0-12 1-5 1-5 0-2 1-2 4-1   2-3 3-3 7-2 5-5 L-W 1-3
Old Colfeians CFC 4-3 3-1 4-0 1-5 2-2 2-4 5-1 4-3   1-3 3-2 3-2 4-1 1-4
Rutland Rangers 5-0 2-2 4-0 2-4 3-1 4-1 5-4 2-1 0-3   7-1 3-3 1-2 2-2
Sidcup Athletic 7-2 1-11 2-1 1-4 2-2 1-4 2-3 4-2 1-3 2-2   1-1 3-3 3-5
South East Ath. Res. 5-1 2-3 1-2 1-5 1-4 L-W 3-3 4-0 2-1 2-2 4-5   3-4 3-1
Ten Em Bee 13-3 1-3 3-3 6-3 3-0 4-2 W-L 3-1 L-W 1-0 0-2 1-1   4-1
TW AFC W-L 0-3 8-0 2-4 2-2 2-0 3-3 11-5 7-2 4-5 3-1 3-4 1-1  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BL 1: Bromley League Division 1;
Pope: Ron Pope Cup;
JC: Junior Challenge Cup;
Ash: Ashgrove Trophy.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2014
Aug 30 H FOBG Third XI Friendly L 0-4  
Sep 6 H Knights Old Boys JC 1 W 3-2 Rob Osborne. Luke Brook. Sam Bilsby  
Sep 13 H Legions Pope 1 W 6-1 Scott Barnes, Graeme Barnes, Dan Prendergast, Luke Brook, Jack Gunn, Harry Tanner (pen)  
Sep 20 H Sidcup Athletic BL 1 W 3-0 Scott Barnes 2, Rob Osborne  
Sep 27 A Kingsdale BL 1 D 2-2 Chris Thomson, Rob Osborne  
Oct 4 H Rutland Rangers BL 1 W 3-0 Graeme Barnes 2, Myles Tanner  
Oct 11 H Athletico Addiscombe BL 1 W 14-0 Chris Thomson 3, Graeme Barnes 3, Rob Osborne 3, Danny Prendergast 2, Myles Tanner, Lloyd Mitchell, Dan Herbert  
Oct 18 H Columbas BL 1 W 5-0 Graeme Barnes, Scott Barnes, Jack Norton, Dan Herbert, Harry Tanner (pen.)  
Oct 25 A Knights Old Boys Ash 1 W 2-0 Jack Norton, Harry Tanner (pen)  
Nov 1 H Teviot Rangers Pope 2 P-P Opposition could not field a team  
Nov 8 A Junior Reds BL 1 W 3-2 Harry Tanner 2 (1 pen), Graeme Barnes Junior Reds(A) match report
Nov 15 H Ten Em Bee BL 1 W 2-0 Harry Tanner (pen.), Mark Johnson  
Nov 22 A Sidcup Athletic JC QF W 3-2 Rob Osborne, Sam Bilsby, Chris Thompson Sidcup Athletic(A) match report
Nov 29 H Old Colfeians CFC BL 1 D 1-1 Jack Norton  
Dec 6 A Rutland Rangers BL 1 W 4-2 Rob Osborne 2, Graeme Barnes, Lloyd Mitchell Rutland Rangers(A) match report
Dec 13 H South East Athletic Reserves BL 1 P-P  
Dec 20 A Legions BL 1 W 5-1 Rob Osborne 2, Graeme Barnes 2, Harry Tanner Legions(A) match report
Dec 27 A Beaverwood Sports BL 1 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
2015
Jan 3 A Columbas BL 1 W 9-1 Harry Tanner 2, Lloyd Mitchell 2, Dan Herbert, Luke Brook, Jack Norton, Rob Osborne, Jamie Allen  
Jan 10 N Junior Reds BL 1 L 1-5 Lloyd Mitchell  
Jan 17 A Ten Em Bee BL 1 L 3-6 Graeme Barnes, Jack Norton, Harry Tanner  
Jan 24 H Old Colfeians CFC Ash QF W 3-1 Jack Norton, Rob Osborne, Dan Prendergast  
Jan 31 A TW AFC JC SF L 2-3 Scott Barnes, Graeme Barnes  
Feb 7 A Eden Park Rangers Pope QF L 1-4 Harry Tanner  
Feb 14 A Athletico Addiscombe BL 1 P-P  
Feb 21 H Ten Em Bee Ash SF P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Feb 28 A Athletico Addiscombe BL 1 W 9-0 Graeme Barnes 2, Rob Osborne 2, Harry Tanner, Danny Prendergast, Lloyd Mitchell, Dan Herbert, James Pyne  
Mar 7 H Legions BL 1 W 4-0 Harry Tanner, Dan Herbert, Craig Fanning, Graeme Barnes Legions(H) match report
Mar 14 A Knights Old Boys BL 1 W 5-0 Harry Tanner 2 (1 pen.), Rob Osborne 2, Graeme Barnes  
Mar 21 H Ten Em Bee Ash SF L 3-4 AET; 3-3 after 90 mins. Luke Brook, Jack Gunn, Myles Tanner  
Mar 28 A TW AFC BL 1 W 4-2 Harry Tanner, Graeme Barnes, Rob Osborne, Craig Fanning  
Apr 4 H Kingsdale BL 1 W 3-0 Gary Harrigan 2, Rob Osborne Kingsdale(H) match report
Apr 11 No fixture -  
Apr 18 A Beaverwood Sports BL 1 L 3-4 Graeme Barnes 2, Harry Tanner (pen.)  
Apr 25 H South East Athletic Reserves BL 1 W 3-1 Gary Harrigan, Harry Tanner, Craig Fanning  
Apr 25 A South East Athletic Reserves BL 1 W 5-1 Gary Harrigan, Harry Tanner, Craig Fanning, Danny Prendergast, James Pyne  
May 2 H TW AFC BL 1 W 1-0 Craig Fanning  
May 4 A Old Colfeians CFC BL 1 W 5-1 Craig Fanning 2, Gary Harrigan, Rob Osborne, Mark Johnson  
May 9 A Sidcup Athletic BL 1 W 4-1 Rob Osborne 3, Graeme Barnes  
May 16 No fixture -  
May 23 H Knights Old Boys BL 1 L 1-3 Harry Tanner (pen.)  
May 30 H Beaverwood Sports BL 1 L 2-5 Graeme Barnes, Rob Osborne