Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Fourth XI


2010-11

Bromley League
Division 2

Manager: Des Fallon

Manager
Team picture - click for larger version in a new window

Final Table

14 games P W D L F A GD Pts
AFC Bromley 14 11 0 3 46 22 24 33
Latter Day Saints 14 9 0 5 44 39 5 27
AFC Mottingham 14 7 2 5 35 33 2 23
Crofton Albion 14 6 3 5 40 30 10 21
Lord Hood 14 5 4 5 36 35 1 19
Charlton Ath. Deaf 14 5 1 8 40 41 -1 16
Farnborough OBG 14 4 2 8 20 37 -17 14
Croydon C. 14 2 2 10 25 49 -24 8
Bywood Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bywood Athletic withdrew from the league and their results were expunged.

Tom Cooper Trophy (Division 2 Only)

Final table

Group A
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Farnborough OBG
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
Croydon Crusaders
3
1
1
1
3
3
0
4
Latter Day Saints
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
Lord Hood
3
1
1
1
2
3
-1
4

Latter Day Saints0v.0Farnborough OBG
Lord Hood1v.1Croydon Crusaders
Croydon Crusaders1v.0Farnborough OBG
Lord Hood 1 v. 0 Latter Day Saints
Lord Hood 0 v. 2 Farnborough OBG
Croydon Crusaders 1 v. 2 Latter Day Saints

Final table

Group B
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Crofton Albion
3
3
0
0
15
2
13
9
AFC Bromley
3
2
0
1
4
5
-1
6
AFC Mottingham
3
1
0
2
10
9
1
3
Charlton Athletic Deaf
3
0
0
3
6
19
-13
0

AFC Mottingham 8
v.
4 Charlton Athletic Deaf
AFC Bromley 2
v.
1 AFC Mottingham
Charlton Athletic Deaf 1
v.
2 AFC Bromley
AFC Mottingham 1
v.
3 Crofton Albion
Crofton Albion 3
v.
0 AFC Bromley
Crofton Albion 9
v.
1 Charlton Athletic Deaf

Final

Crofton Albion (1) 1 v. 3 (0) Farnborough OBG

Tom Cooper Trophy (Open)

Final table

Group A
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Dulwich Town
4
3
1
0
11
8
3
10
Barnet Wood
4
2
2
0
11
6
5
8
Palace Guard
4
2
0
2
16
5
11
6
AFC Mottingham
4
0
2
2
5
12
-7
2
Latter Day Saints
4
0
1
3
4
16
-12
1

Barnet Wood 3
v.
3Dulwich Town
Latter Day Saints 2
v.
3 Dulwich Town
Barnet Wood 2
v.
2 AFC Mottingham
Palace Guard 7
v.
0 Latter Day Saints
Barnet Wood 2
v.
1 Palace Guard
AFC Mottingham 0
v.
6 Palace Guard
Palace Guard 2
v.
3 Dulwich Town
Latter Day Saints 2
v.
2 AFC Mottingham
AFC Mottingham 1
v.
2 Dulwich Town
Latter Day Saints 0
v.
4 Barnet Wood

Final table

Group B
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Lee Athletic
4
3
0
1
18
8
10
9
River Plate
4
2
1
1
14
7
7
7
Farnborough OBG
4
2
1
1
9
7
2
7
Rotherhithe
4
1
1
2
8
16
-8
4
Croydon Crusaders
4
0
1
3
6
17
-11
1

Lee Athletic 6
v.
0 Rotherhithe
Rotherhithe 6
v.
3 Croydon Crusaders
Lee Athletic 5
v.
1 Farnborough OBG
River Plate 6
v.
2 Lee Athletic
Rotherhithe 2
v.
2 River Plate
River Plate 5
v.
1 Croydon Crusaders
Farnborough OBG 2
v.
1 River Plate
Croydon Crusaders 1
v.
5 Lee Athletic
Farnborough OBG 5
v.
0 Rotherhithe
Croydon Crusaders 1
v.
1 Farnborough OBG

Final

Dulwich Town (3) 4 v. 2 (2) Lee Athletic

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Barclay 5 5 10
Gaiglas 6 0 6
Foyle 3 3 6
Smart 0 4 4
Barnes N. 1 2 3
Arnold 1 1 2
Barnes G. 1 1 2
Barnes S. 1 0 1
Gardiner 1 0 1
Harrigan G. 1 0 1
Lenton M. 1 0 1
Own goals 1 0 1
Southam 1 0 1
Webb J. 1 0 1
Whitlock 1 0 1
Allen L. 0 1 1
King 0 1 1

Results Grid

Bro Mot BA Cha Cro CC FOBG LDS LH
AFC Bromley   4-0 - 1-4 4-2 7-5 1-0 3-1 2-4
AFC Mottingham 1-5   6-0 4-2 2-2 6-3 2-0 5-0 0-4
Bywood Athletic - -   - - - 1-5 - -
Charlton Ath. Deaf 1-2 3-4 1-0   3-2 8-3 1-2 4-5 2-4
Crofton Albion 0-2 3-3 - 3-2   4-0 1-2 5-1 4-1
Croydon C. 0-2 2-3 - 1-2 2-1   1-2 1-6 2-2
Farnborough OBG 0-8 2-1 - 2-3 3-5 1-1   0-2 1-5
Latter Day Saints 3-2 1-4 - 5-2 2-5 4-1 4-3   5-0
Lord Hood 1-3 2-0 - 3-3 3-3 1-3 2-2 4-5  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BL 2: Bromley League Division 2;
Pope: Ron Pope Cup;
JC: Junior Challenge Cup;
Ash: Ashgrove Trophy;
TC2: Tom Cooper (Div 2) Trophy;
TCO: Tom Cooper (Open) Trophy
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2010
Aug 21 No fixture -  
Aug 28 No fixture -  
Sep 4 A FOBG 3rd XI Friendly - Fixture Cancelled  
Sep 11 H AFC Bromley BL 2 L 0-8 AFC Bromley(H) match report
Sep 18 A Croydon Crusaders BL 2 W 2-1 OG, James Foyle Croydon Crusaders(A) match report
Sep 25 A Lord Hood BL 2 D 2-2 Matt Gardiner (Pen.), Josh Southam Lord Hood(A) match report
Oct 2 A Bywood Athletic BL 2 W 5-1 Mantas Gaiglas 2, Scott Barnes, James Foyle, Richard Whitlock Bywood Athletic(A) match report
Oct 9 H Crofton Albion BL 2 L 3-5 Mantas Gaiglas 2, Matt Lenton (pen.) Crofton Albion(H) match report
Oct 16 A Latter Day Saints BL 2 L 3-4 Mantas Gaiglas 2, Connor Barclay Latter Day Saints(A) match report
Oct 23 H Bywood Athletic JC 1 P-P Bywood have folded; Fourths get bye into quarter finals  
Oct 30 A AFC Mottingham Ash 1 L 2-4 Todd Arnold, Neil Barnes AFC Mottingham(A) match report
Nov 6 H Lord Hood BL 2 L 1-5 Todd Arnold Lord Hood(H) match report
Nov 13 A AFC Bromley BL 2 L 0-1 AFC Bromley(A) match report
Nov 20 H House of Praise Pope 1 L 1-5 Luke Allen House of Praise(H) match report
Nov 27 A Crofton Albion BL 2 W 2-1 Jimmy Webb, Neil Barnes  
Dec 4 A Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 P-P  
Dec 11 A AFC Mottingham BL 2 P-P  
Dec 18 A AFC Mottingham BL 2 P-P  
Dec 25 No fixture -  
2011
Jan 1 No fixture -  
Jan 8 A AFC Mottingham BL 2 P-P  
Jan 15 A Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 W 2-1 Graeme Barnes, Connor Barclay Charlton Athletic Deaf(A) match report
Jan 22 H Crofton Albion JC QF L 1-2 Graeme Barnes Crofton Albion(H) match report
Jan 29 A Latter Day Saints TC2 Gp A D 0-0 Latter Day Saints(A) match report
Feb 5 No fixture -  
Feb 12 A AFC Mottingham BL 2 L 0-2 AFC Mottingham(A) match report
Feb 19 H Latter Day Saints BL 2 P-P  
Feb 26 A Croydon Crusaders TC2 Gp A L 0-1 Croydon Crusaders(A) match report
Mar 5 H Charlton Athletic Deaf BL 2 L 2-3 James Foyle, Connor Barclay Charlton Athletic Deaf(H) match report
Mar 12 A Lee Athletic TCO Gp B L 1-5 Connor Barclay  
Mar 19 H Croydon Crusaders BL 2 D 1-1 Connor Barclay Croydon Crusaders(H) match report
Mar 26 A Lord Hood TC2 Gp A W 2-0 Connor Barclay, Tom Smart Lord Hood(A) match report
Apr 2 H Latter Day Saints BL 2 L 0-2 Latter Day Saints(H) match report
Apr 9 No fixture -  
Apr 16 H River Plate TCO Gp B W 2-1 James Foyle, Neil Barnes River Plate(H) match report
Apr 23 H AFC Mottingham BL 2 W 2-1 Connor Barclay, Gary Harrigan AFC Mottingham(H) match report
Apr 30 H Rotherhithe TCO Gp B W 5-0 Connor Barclay 2, Tom Smart, Alex King, James Foyle. Rotherhithe(H) match report
May 7 A Croydon Crusaders TCO Gp B D 1-1 Tom Smart  
May 14 No fixture -  
May 21 A Crofton Albion TC2 F W 3-1 Connor Barclay, Tom Smart, James Foyle Crofton Albion(A) match report