Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Third XI


2016-17

South London Alliance
Division 1

Manager: Paul Eddleston

07887 563852
Paul.Eddleston@hrp.org.uk

Manager

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 13th May 2017
18 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Eltham Town 18 16 1 1 67 17 50 49
Old Bromleians Res. 18 15 0 3 80 27 53 45
Old Colfeians 18 9 3 6 51 40 11 30
Johnson & Phill. Res. 18 8 2 8 36 39 -3 26
Farnborough OBG 'A' 18 7 2 9 45 48 -3 23
Croydon BR Res. 18 7 2 9 36 65 -29 23
Shirley Town 18 7 1 10 36 29 7 22
Seven Acre Sports 18 7 0 11 33 58 -25 21
Iron Tugboat City 18 5 1 12 44 60 -16 16
Danson Sports 18 2 2 14 21 66 -45 8
Bexlians 'A' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Borough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Borough and Bexlians 'A' have withdrawn; their results have been expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers

as at
Saturday 13th May 2017
Name Lge Cup Tot
Harrigan 8 3 11
Jones 7 0 7
Tidmarsh 5 1 6
Osman 2 3 5
Glen 4 0 4
Leigh 4 0 4
Stannard 3 0 3
Hussey 2 0 2
Maguire 2 0 2
Pharo 2 0 2
Reeves 2 0 2
Eastwood 1 1 2
Eddleston 1 1 2
Barber 1 0 1
Booth 1 0 1
da Costa 0 1 1

Results Grid

Bxl CBR DS ET FOBG ITC JP LB OB OC SAS ST
Bexlians 'A'   X-X 0-3 1-18 X-X X-X X-X 0-3 X-X X-X X-X 2-10
Croydon BR Res. W-L   4-1 0-1 1-8 1-7 3-2 X-X 0-3 5-4 5-4 1-0
Danson Sports X-X 4-4   1-4 1-0 4-3 0-5 0-2 0-13 X-X 1-2 0-2
Eltham Town X-X 5-0 W-L   9-1 3-1 1-2 2-2 3-0 2-2 7-2 2-1
Farnborough OBG 'A' W-L 3-4 7-1 1-5   4-0 3-2 X-X 3-4 0-1 3-0 0-5
Iron Tugboat City 5-2 6-0 3-1 1-9 3-3   1-4 3-3 3-7 1-4 3-4 2-3
Johnson & Phill. Res. 12-3 1-0 1-0 1-3 3-3 0-2   X-X 1-3 1-1 6-0 1-5
London Borough X-X X-X X-X 0-2 X-X X-X 6-2   X-X X-X 7-1 2-1
Old Bromleians Res. 15-0 4-0 10-2 1-3 3-2 3-0 6-1 X-X   2-0 6-1 3-2
Old Colfeians 10-0 7-2 2-2 1-4 1-2 2-3 7-2 3-0 3-2   7-2 2-1
Seven Acre Sports X-X 3-4 1-0 0-2 2-0 3-2 1-3 0-3 3-5 3-4   W-L
Shirley Town X-X 2-2 2-0 2-4 1-2 5-3 L-W X-X 0-5 5-0 0-2  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
SLA 1: South London Alliance Division 1;
QM: Queen Mary Cup;
EJ: Elizabeth Jaques Cup;
Kent: Kent Junior Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2016
Jul 23 A Orpington Reserves Friendly L 2-4 Gary Harrigan, Martin Tamplin  
Jul 30 No fixture -  
Aug 6 No fixture -  
Aug 13 No fixture -  
Aug 20 A Shirley Town Friendly D 4-4 Mitchell Trialist 3, Gary Harrigan  
Aug 27 No fixture -  
Sep 3 H FOBG 4th XI VFC L 0-6  
Sep 10 No fixture -  
Sep 17 A Danson Sports SLA 1 L 0-3  
Sep 24 A Tudor Sports QM 1 L 1-4 Daan da Costa  
Oct 1 H Johnson & Phillips Reserves SLA 1 W 3-2 Sam Tidmarsh 2, Gary Harrigan (pen.)  
Oct 8 A Real Mayo Kent 2 W 2-1 Gary Harrigan, Sam Tidmarsh  
Oct 15 H Bexlians 'A' SLA 1 P-P Points awarded to FOBG  
Oct 22 A Shirley Town SLA 1 W 2-1 Adam Pharo 2  
Oct 29 H Danson Sports SLA 1 W 7-1 Tommy Reeves 2, Gary Harrigan 2, Nick Stannard, Sam Tidmarsh, Louis Hussey  
Nov 5 H Old Colfeians SLA 1 L 0-1  
Nov 12 H Orpington 'A' Sev 1 D 0-0 AET Orpington won 6-5 on penalties  
Nov 19 A Seven Acre Sports SLA 1 L 0-2  
Nov 26 H Eltham Town SLA 1 L 1-5 Sam Tidmarsh  
Dec 3 A Johnson & Phillips Reserves SLA 1 D 3-3 Gary Harrigan, Sam Tidmarsh, Russell Leigh  
Dec 10 H Shirley Town SLA 1 L 0-5  
Dec 17 No fixture -  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2017
Jan 7 A Hunton FC Kent 3 L 5-8 AET. 5-5 after 90 minutes. George Osman 3, Gary Harrigan 2  
Jan 14 A Croydon BR Reserves SLA 1 W 8-1 Jordan Glen 4, Gary Harrigan 2, Stefan Jones, Josh Eastwood  
Jan 21 H Seven Acre Sports SLA 1 P-P Frozen Pitch  
Jan 28 A Eltham Town SLA 1 L 1-9 Mark Barber  
Feb 4 A Iron Tugboat City SLA 1 D 3-3 Stefan Jones 2, Nick Stannard  
Feb 11 A Old Colfeians SLA 1 W 2-1 Louis Hussey, Stefan jones  
Feb 18 H Iron Tugboat City SLA 1 W 4-0 Stefan Jones (pen.), Russell Leigh, Jack Eddleston, Mickey Maguire  
Feb 25 A Bexlians 'A' SLA 1 P-P Bexlians could not field a team.  
Mar 4 A Old Bromleians Res. SLA 1 L 2-3 Stefan Jones, Mickey McGuire  
Mar 11 H Old Bromleians Res. SLA 1 L 3-4 George Osman , Stefan Jones, Harry Booth  
Mar 18 H Croydon BR Reserves EJ QF W 1-0 Jack Eddleston (AET)  
Mar 25 H Croydon BR Reserves SLA 1 P-P No available pitch  
Apr 1 No fixture -  
Apr 8 A Old Colfeians EJ SF L 1-3 Josh Eastwood  
Apr 15 No fixture -  
Apr 22 H Seven Acre Sports SLA 1 W 3-0 Russell Leigh 2, Nick Stannard  
Apr 29 No fixture -  
May 6 H Croydon BR Reserves SLA 1 L 3-4 Gary Harrigan 2, George Osman  
May 13 No fixture -  
May 20 No fixture -