Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Third XI


2005-06

South London Alliance
Division 4

Manager: Paul Eddleston

Manager

Final Table

24 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Elite 24 19 4 1 104 35 69 61
Long Lane Reserves 24 17 4 3 91 34 57 55
Old Colfeians 'A' 24 16 3 5 81 54 27 51
Zampa Valley 24 14 4 6 68 29 39 46
Tudor Sports Res. 24 13 6 5 84 46 38 45
Farnborough OBG 'A' 24 12 3 9 64 43 21 39
Salmon 24 10 3 11 58 66 -8 33
Eltham Palace Res. 24 8 2 14 51 74 -23 26
Heath 24 6 1 17 36 78 -42 19
Beaverwood Reserves 24 5 4 15 47 90 -43 19
Bexley Park 24 5 3 16 33 69 -36 18
Wickham Park 'A' 24 5 3 16 40 104 -64 18
Crofton Albion Res. 24 5 2 17 40 75 -35 17
Forest Hill Park Res. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Thrall 12 0 12
Tomkins 11 0 11
Burford 9 0 9
Coyne 8 1 9
Duffy 8 1 9
Tapsfield 7 0 7
Viner C. 4 1 5
Sheppard 2 1 3
Dine 2 0 2
Own goals 2 0 2
Parsons 2 0 2
Barnes 1 0 1
Brazier 1 0 1
Chalker 1 0 1
Morton 1 0 1
Oatley 1 0 1
Cross 0 1 1

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
SLA 4: South London Alliance Divison 4;
EJ: Elizabeth Jaques Cup;
Kent: Kent Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2005
Aug 20 H Fourth XI Friendly W 2-1 Darren Chalker, Alex Thrall Fourth XI(H) match report
Aug 27 No fixture -  
Sep 3 H Orpington Vets Friendly L 1-2 Richard Coyne  
Sep 10 H Elite SLA 3 D 2-2 Alex Thrall, Richard Tapsfield Elite(H) match report
Sep 17 H Salmon SLA 3 L 1-2 Richard Tapsfield Salmon(H) match report
Sep 24 A Wickham Park A SLA 3 W 6-0 Alex Thrall 3, Ben Tomkins 2, Chris Viner Wickham Park A(A) match report
Oct 1 H Real Man of Kent Kent 1 W 3-0 OG, Richard Tapsfield, Alex Thrall Real Man of Kent(H) match report
Oct 8 A Old Colfeians A SLA 3 L 1-4 OG Old Colfeians A(A) match report
Oct 15 H Forest Hill Park Res. SLA 3 W 5-3 Ben Duffy, Chris Viner, Neil Barnes, Paul Parsons, Darren Chalker Forest Hill Park Res.(H) match report
Oct 22 H Beaverwood Res. SLA 3 L 0-1 Beaverwood Res.(H) match report
Oct 29 H The Rising Eagles Kent 2 L 0-2 The Rising Eagles(H) match report
Nov 5 H Tudor Sports Res. SLA 3 L 1-3 Paul Parsons Tudor Sports Res.(H) match report
Nov 12 A Bexley EJ Prel W 4-1 Richard Coyne, Ben Duffy, Chris Viner, Lee Cross Bexley(A) match report
Nov 19 A Crofton Albion Res. SLA 3 W 4-1 Richard Tapsfield 3, Richard Coyne Crofton Albion Res.(A) match report
Nov 26 H Zampa Valley SLA 3 D 0-0 Zampa Valley(H) match report
Dec 3 A Heath SLA 3 W 3-0 Chris Viner, Richard Coyne, Richard Tapsfield Heath(A) match report
Dec 10 H Crofton Albion Res. SLA 3 W 5-0 Alex Thrall 2, Chris Viner, Ben Duffy, Ben Tomkins Crofton Albion Res.(H) match report
Dec 17 A Salmon EJ 1 L 1-2 Lee Sheppard Salmon(A) match report
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2006
Jan 7 H Wickham Park A SLA 3 P-P  
Jan 14 H Eltham Palace Res. SLA 3 W 6-1 Alex Thrall 3, Richard Coyne 2, Ben Tomkins  
Jan 21 H Bexley Park SLA 3 W 5-1 Ben Tomkins 2, Lee Sheppard, Richard Coyne, Anthony Dine  
Jan 28 A Salmon SLA 3 W 3-0 Ben Tomkins 2, Alex Thrall Salmon(A) match report
Feb 4 A Tudor Sports Res. SLA 3 D 3-3 Paul Burford, Colin Brazier, Richard Coyne Tudor Sports Res.(A) match report
Feb 11 H Heath SLA 3 W 2-1 Paul Burford, Ben Tomkins Heath(H) match report
Feb 18 A Elite SLA 3 L 0-7 Elite(A) match report
Feb 25 A Forest Hill Park Res. SLA 3 P-P  
Mar 4 A Eltham Palace Res. SLA 3 W 4-3 Ben Tomkins, Paul Burford, Peter Morton, Ben Duffy Eltham Palace Res.(A) match report
Mar 11 A Bexley Park SLA 3 W 4-0 Paul Burford 2, Richard Coyne, Joe Oatley Bexley Park(A) match report
Mar 18 H Old Colfeians A SLA 3 L 2-3 Paul Burford, Ben Tomkins  
Mar 25 H Wickham Park A SLA 3 W 3-0 Ben Duffy 2, Lee Sheppard Wickham Park A(H) match report
Apr 1 H Long Lane Reserves SLA 3 P-P  
Apr 8 A Zampa Valley SLA 3 L 1-3 Antony Dine Zampa Valley(A) match report
Apr 15 A Beaverwood Reserves SLA 3 W 4-0 Ben Duffy 2, Paul Burford 2 Beaverwood Reserves(A) match report
Apr 22 A Long Lane Reserves SLA 3 L 2-3 Alex Thrall, Ben Duffy Long Lane Reserves(A) match report
Apr 26 H Long Lane Reserves SLA 3 L 2-5 Richard Coyne, Paul Burford