Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar
Club Shop
Club Shop

Reserves


2019-20

Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: Nick Pitt

Manager

M: 07395 821447; E: Nickpitt25@gmail.com.

League Table

Up to and including
Sunday 26th January 2020
26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Meridian Sports 13 12 0 1 55 15 40 36
Farnboro' OBG Res. 11 10 1 0 47 11 36 31
Long Lane Reserves 13 8 1 4 58 24 34 25
Bridon Ropes Res. 16 8 1 7 48 28 20 25
Halstead United 7 7 0 0 26 2 24 21
Metrogas Reserves 11 7 0 4 33 16 17 21
South East Ath. Res. 13 5 0 8 32 42 -10 15
Bexley Reserves 10 4 2 4 21 32 -11 14
Bromleians Res. 11 4 1 6 16 25 -9 13
Welling Town Res. 13 4 1 8 26 36 -10 13
Greenways Aces 10 4 0 6 21 26 -5 12
Peckham Town Res. 10 3 0 7 16 45 -29 8
AFC Lewisham 12 3 0 9 12 46 -34 8
Danson Sports Res. 18 1 1 15 20 83 -63 3
AFC Lewisham deducted three points; Peckham Town Reserves and Danson Sports Reserves deducted one point.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers as at
Sunday 26th January 2020

Name Lge Cup Tot
Figg 9 2 11
Edmonton 6 3 9
Spiteri 6 2 8
Cole 6 1 7
C. Pitt 4 3 7
N. Pitt 5 1 6
Dowling 3 0 3
Delaney 2 0 2
Field 2 0 2
McQueen 2 0 2
O'Flynn 1 1 2
Yehia 1 1 2

Results Grid

  Lew Bex Bri Bro Dan FOB Gre Hal LL MS Met Pec Sou WT
AFC Lewisham   5-6 - - 1-0 0-3 - - - 2-5 0-4 - 0-3 -
Bexley Reserves -   - - - - - - 1-1 1-5 - 3-2 - -
Bridon Ropes Res. 10-0 4-1   2-1 - - - 0-1 - 0-1 - 4-0 5-2 5-1
Bromleians Res. L-W - 2-2   - - - 0-4 0-4 - - - - 4-2
Danson Sports Res. - 3-3 1-8 2-4   1-4 - 1-5 1-8 - 0-3 3-4 2-6 4-3
Farnboro' OBG Res. - 7-1 2-1 2-1 11-0   - - 2-1 - 2-1 - - 6-1
Greenways Aces 3-0 1-2 4-2 1-0 7-0 -   - 2-4 1-4 - - - -
Halstead United - - 2-0 - 7-0 - 2-0   - - 5-1 - - -
Long Lane Reserves - 3-1 7-2 - - - - -   4-5 1-4 - 6-1 -
Meridian Sports - - - 6-0 3-1 - 8-0 - 1-2   - - 6-1 2-1
Metrogas Reserves 6-0 - 1-2 - - - 4-2 - - -   5-1 - -
Peckham Town Res. 4-1 - - 0-2 3-1 - - - 1-15 - -   0-9 -
South East Ath. Res. - 1-2 - - - 1-5 - - 3-2 2-6 0-2 2-1   1-5
Welling Town Res. 2-3 - 2-1 0-2 3-0 3-3 - - - 0-3 3-2 - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2019
Jul 6 No fixture -  
Jul 20 No fixture -  
Aug 3 N Bermondsey Town Friendly D 1-1 Michael Cole  
Aug 10 N Potters Friendly L 0-1  
Aug 17 N Gillingham Town Friendly W 1-0 Michael Cole  
Aug 21 No fixture -  
Aug 24 Erith & Belvedere Res. Friendly W 7-4 Eddie Figg 4, Charlie Pitt, Michael Cole, Ben Delaney.  
Aug 28 N Welling Park Reserves Friendly W 3-2 Tommy Field 2, Ben Delaney  
Aug 31 A South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W W 5-1 Michael Cole 2, Tommy Field 2, Eddie Figg  
Sep 7 A Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W D 3-3 Eddie Figg, Matt Edmonton, Dan Dowling  
Sep 14 A Welling Town Reserves Kent 1 L 2-5 Michael Cole, Liam O'Flynn  
Sep 21 H Metrogas Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Liam O’Flynn, Michael Cole  
Sep 28 A Sporting Club Thamesmead Res. WKCS 1 W 2-1 Eddie Figg, Charlie Pitt  
Oct 5 H Bexley Reserves KCL 3W W 7-1 Jamie Spiteri 3, Nick Pitt 2, Eddie Figg, Dan Dowling  
Oct 12 H Hildenborough Athletic Sev 1 L 4-6 Jamie Spiteri 2, Charlie Pitt, Jay Yehia  
Oct 16 N Chipstead Friendly W 4-1 Nick Pitt, Mike Cole, John O'Reilly, OG  
Oct 19 No fixture -  
Oct 26 H Danson Sports Reserves KCL 3W W 11-0 Jamie Spiteri 3, Matt Edmonton 3, Nick Pitt 2, Jay Yehia, Ben Delaney, Michael Cole  
Nov 2 A Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 9 H Greenways Aces WKCS 2 W 4-2 Matt Edmonton 2, Eddie Figg, Charlie Pitt  
Nov 16 H Crayford Arrows WKCS QF L 2-3 Nick Pitt, Matt Edmonton  
Nov 23 H Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W W 6-1 Eddie Figg 3, Nick Pitt, Dan Dowling, Ben Delaney  
Nov 30 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Eddie Figg 2  
Dec 7 A AFC Lewisham KCL 3W W 3-0 Mike Cole 2, Charlie Pitt  
Dec 14 A Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W P-P  
Dec 21 H Halstead United KCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Dec 28 No fixture -  
2020
Jan 4 A Danson Sports Reserves KCL 3W W 4-1 Charlie Pitt 2, Steve McQueen 2  
Jan 11 H Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Charlie Pitt, Matt Edmonton  
Jan 18 No fixture -  
Jan 25 H Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Eddie Figg, Matt Edmonton  
Feb 1 A Bexley Reserves KCL 3W -  
Feb 8 A Meridian Sports KCL 3W -  
Feb 15 A Greenways Aces KCL 3W -  
Feb 22 H Halstead United KCL 3W -  
Feb 29 A Metrogas Reserves KCL 3W -