Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar
Club Shop
Club Shop

Reserves


2019-20

Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: Nick Pitt

Manager

M: 07395 821447; E: Nickpitt25@gmail.com.

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 16th November 2019
26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Meridian Sports 8 7 0 1 30 10 20 21
Long Lane Reserves 8 6 0 2 31 16 15 18
Farnboro' OBG Res. 5 4 1 0 28 6 22 13
Bridon Ropes Res. 9 4 1 4 23 16 7 13
Halstead United 4 4 0 0 14 0 14 12
South East Ath. Res. 9 4 0 5 24 27 -3 12
Welling Town Res. 7 3 1 3 19 17 2 10
Metrogas Reserves 6 3 0 3 17 8 9 9
Bromleians Res. 7 2 1 4 8 19 -11 7
Bexley Reserves 7 2 1 4 15 28 -13 7
Greenways Aces 5 2 0 3 11 10 1 6
Peckham Town Res. 6 2 0 4 9 20 -11 6
Danson Sports Res. 10 1 1 8 13 53 -40 4
AFC Lewisham 5 1 0 4 7 19 -12 3

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers as at
Saturday 16th November 2019

Name Lge Cup Tot
Spiteri 6 2 8
Edmonton 4 3 7
Cole 4 1 5
N. Pitt 4 1 5
Figg 3 2 5
C. Pitt 0 3 3
Dowling 2 0 2
Field 2 0 2
O'Flynn 1 1 2
Yehia 1 1 2
Delaney 1 0 1

Results Grid

  Lew Bex Bri Bro Dan FOB Gre Hal LL MS Met Pec Sou WT
AFC Lewisham   5-6 - - 1-0 - - - - - - - 0-3 -
Bexley Reserves -   - - - - - - - 1-5 - - - -
Bridon Ropes Res. - 4-1   - - - - 0-1 - 0-1 - 4-0 - -
Bromleians Res. - - 2-2   - - - 0-4 0-4 - - - - 4-2
Danson Sports Res. - 3-3 1-8 -   - - - - - 0-3 3-4 2-6 4-3
Farnboro' OBG Res. - 7-1 - - 11-0   - - - - 2-1 - - -
Greenways Aces - - - 1-0 7-0 -   - 2-4 1-4 - - - -
Halstead United - - - - 7-0 - 2-0   - - - - - -
Long Lane Reserves - 3-1 7-2 - - - - -   4-5 1-4 - 6-1 -
Meridian Sports - - - 6-0 - - - - 1-2   - - 6-1 2-1
Metrogas Reserves 6-0 - 1-2 - - - - - - -   - - -
Peckham Town Res. 4-1 - - 0-2 - - - - - - -   0-8 -
South East Ath. Res. - 1-2 - - - 1-5 - - - - - 2-1   1-5
Welling Town Res. - - 2-1 - - 3-3 - - - - 3-2 - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2019
Jul 6 No fixture -  
Jul 20 No fixture -  
Aug 3 N Bermondsey Town Friendly D 1-1 Michael Cole  
Aug 10 N Potters Friendly L 0-1  
Aug 17 N Gillingham Town Friendly W 1-0 Michael Cole  
Aug 21 No fixture -  
Aug 24 Erith & Belvedere Res. Friendly W 7-4 Eddie Figg 4, Charlie Pitt, Michael Cole, Ben Delaney.  
Aug 28 N Welling Park Reserves Friendly W 3-2 Tommy Field 2, Ben Delaney  
Aug 31 A South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W W 5-1 Michael Cole 2, Tommy Field 2, Eddie Figg  
Sep 7 A Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W D 3-3 Eddie Figg, Matt Edmonton, Dan Dowling  
Sep 14 A Welling Town Reserves Kent 1 L 2-5 Michael Cole, Liam O'Flynn  
Sep 21 H Metrogas Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Liam O’Flynn, Michael Cole  
Sep 28 A Sporting Club Thamesmead Res. WKCS 1 W 2-1 Eddie Figg, Charlie Pitt  
Oct 5 H Bexley Reserves KCL 3W W 7-1 Jamie Spiteri 3, Nick Pitt 2, Eddie Figg, Dan Dowling  
Oct 12 H Hildenborough Athletic Sev 1 L 4-6 Jamie Spiteri 2, Charlie Pitt, Jay Yehia  
Oct 16 N Chipstead Friendly W 4-1 Nick Pitt, Mike Cole, John O'Reilly, OG  
Oct 19 No fixture -  
Oct 26 H Danson Sports Reserves KCL 3W W 11-0 Jamie Spiteri 3, Matt Edmonton 3, Nick Pitt 2, Jay Yehia, Ben Delaney, Michael Cole  
Nov 2 A Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 9 H Greenways Aces WKCS 2 W 4-2 Matt Edmonton 2, Eddie Figg, Charlie Pitt  
Nov 16 H Crayford Arrows WKCS QF L 2-3 Nick Pitt, Matt Edmonton  
Nov 23 H Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W -  
Nov 30 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W -  
Dec 7 A AFC Lewisham KCL 3W -  
Dec 14 A Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W -  
Dec 21 To be advised -  
Dec 28 No fixture -