Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Reserves


2017-18

Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: James Pyne

07912 532268
jimbopyne@aol.com

Manager

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 14th October 2017
26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Drummond Athletic 7 6 0 1 31 5 26 18
SC Thamesmead Res. 6 5 1 0 22 4 18 16
Red Velvet 6 5 0 1 19 5 14 15
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee 4 4 0 0 18 8 10 12
Parkwood Rangers 6 4 0 2 17 14 3 12
Welling Town Res. 6 3 1 2 17 8 9 10
Bexley Reserves 5 3 1 1 13 7 6 10
South East Ath. Res. 7 3 1 3 16 24 -8 10
Peckham Town Res. 8 3 0 5 27 28 -1 9
Bridon Ropes Res. 7 2 1 4 17 22 -5 7
AFC Bexley 5 1 0 4 9 15 -6 3
Farnboro' OBG Res. 6 0 1 5 10 23 -13 1
Old Bromleians Res. 5 0 0 5 5 23 -18 0
AFC Lewisham 6 0 0 6 8 43 -35 0

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers

as at
Saturday 14th October 2017
Name Lge Cup Tot
Pitt C. 2 1 3
Pitt N. 1 2 3
Edmonton 2 0 2
Francis 2 0 2
Clarke 1 0 1
Hussey J. 1 0 1
Johnson L. 1 0 1
Blackwell 0 1 1
Charlery-Bowen 0 1 1

Results Grid

AFCB Lew BxR Bri Dru FOB HFSP OB PR PT RV SCT Sou WT
AFC Bexley   - - - - - 0-4 - 2-5 - - - 5-1 -
AFC Lewisham -   - - 1-11 - - - - - 2-5 0-10 2-5 0-3
Bexley Reserves - -   - - - - - - - - 1-1 - -
Bridon Ropes Res. - - -   - - 1-3 - 6-3 - 0-4 - 2-3 -
Drummond Athletic - - - 3-0   - - 4-0 - - - 0-1 - -
Farnboro' OBG Res. - - 2-5 3-5 -   - - - - - - 2-2 -
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee - - - - - -   - - - - - - -
Old Bromleians Res. - - 1-4 - - - 2-3   - - 1-4 - - -
Parkwood Rangers - - - - 1-3 - - -   4-2 - - 3-1 1-0
Peckham Town Res. - 9-3 3-2 - 1-2 4-1 5-8 - -   - - - -
Red Velvet 2-1 - 0-1 - - 4-0 - - - -   - - -
SC Thamesmead Res. - - - - - 3-2 - - - 5-1 -   - 2-0
South East Ath. Res. - - - - 1-8 - - - - 3-2 - -   -
Welling Town Res. 3-1 - - 3-3 - - - 8-1 - - - - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (SeniorSection).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2017
Aug 8 H Wilderpark Friendly W 3-0 Charlie Pitt, Ryan Brown, Mark Johnson  
Aug 12 H Orpington Friendly W 3-1 Luke Blackwell, Nick Pitt, Adam Law  
Aug 19 A FC Elmstead Reserves Friendly L 0-1  
Aug 26 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W L 3-5 Charlie Pitt, Matt Edmonton, Chris Francis  
Sep 2 A Red Velvet KCL 3W L 0-4  
Sep 9 A Long Lane Reserves WKCS 1 W 3-2 Nick Pitt 2, Charlie Pitt AET 2-2 after 90 mins.  
Sep 16 A SC Thamesmead Reserves KCL 3W L 2-3 Joe Hussey, Nick Pitt  
Sep 23 H South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Luke Johnson, Chris Francis  
Sep 30 H Bexley Reserves KCL 3W L 2-5 Charlie Pitt (pen.), Zeph Clarke  
Oct 7 A HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee Kent 1 L 2-4 Luke Blackwell, Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Oct 14 A Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W L 1-4 Matt Edmonton  
Oct 21 No fixture -  
Oct 28 H Swanley Oaks Sev 1 -  
Nov 4 To be advised -  
Nov 11 A Metrogas Reserves WKCS 1 -