Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Reserves


2016-17

Kent County League
Division 3 West

Managers: James Pyne, Chris Francis and Ollie Whitnell

James: 07912 532268; jimbopyne@aol.com
Chris: 07714 284921; chris.francis3@hotmail.co.uk
Ollie: 07702 580184; whitnelloliver@yahoo.co.uk

Manager

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 13th May 2017
26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Sydenham Sports 26 22 3 1 104 18 86 69
Welling Town 26 18 3 5 80 43 37 57
Metrogas Reserves 26 18 1 7 89 42 47 55
Parkwood Rangers 26 15 6 5 58 37 21 51
Drummond Athletic 26 12 6 8 66 57 9 44
AFC Bexley 26 13 1 12 62 60 2 40
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee 26 11 4 11 52 47 5 37
Peckham Town Res. 26 10 4 12 49 64 -15 34
Meridian VP Res. 26 10 3 13 75 75 0 33
Bridon Ropes Res. 26 7 6 13 48 65 -17 27
Farnboro' OBG Res. 26 8 1 17 51 79 -28 24
SC Thamesmead 26 6 5 15 39 82 -43 23
Bexley Reserves 25 4 2 19 35 91 -56 14
Halls AFC Reserves 25 2 5 18 24 72 -48 10
FOBG deducted 1 point for too many on-the-day signings. Drummond Athletic awarded 2 points, Halls AFC Reserves deducted 1 point.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers

as at
Saturday 13th May 2017
Name Lge Cup Tot
Kelsey 9 0 9
Pitt N. 9 0 9
Edmonton 8 0 8
Hoadley 6 1 7
Jenner 4 1 5
Johnson M. 4 0 4
Handley 2 0 2
Martin 2 0 2
Pitt C. 2 0 2
Stitt 2 0 2
Noad 0 2 2
Beckett 1 0 1
White 1 0 1
Wickenden 1 0 1
Barnes S. 0 1 1
Stevens 0 1 1

Results Grid

AFC BxR Bri Dru FOB Hal HF MVP Met PR PT SCT Syd WT
AFC Bexley   2-0 2-4 9-5 0-3 3-2 3-0 4-2 0-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 0-4 0-4
Bexley Reserves 1-7   1-6 0-1 2-3 4-2 2-0 1-6 1-2 1-2 0-3 1-1 0-7 0-5
Bridon Ropes Res. 2-4 3-5   4-2 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-2 3-6 1-3 0-3 1-1 2-2 1-6
Drummond Athletic 5-3 5-3 4-0   2-1 4-2 0-0 3-2 1-3 0-2 0-0 4-2 2-2 5-3
Farnboro' OBG Res. 2-4 2-5 5-2 1-5   4-2 1-4 2-3 3-2 0-1 0-1 1-6 2-6 0-4
Halls AFC Reserves 1-0 - 3-3 1-1 1-1   0-0 1-2 0-3 1-2 1-2 1-4 0-5 0-1
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee 3-0 2-1 1-0 0-3 1-3 3-0   1-2 1-3 1-2 7-1 3-1 0-3 2-4
Meridian VP Res. 2-3 4-2 3-3 4-4 2-3 3-1 2-4   2-8 2-2 4-5 13-0 1-2 3-4
Metrogas Reserves 3-1 8-0 4-0 2-0 5-2 6-0 3-6 5-1   2-2 3-0 6-1 0-4 0-2
Parkwood Rangers 3-0 2-0 2-4 2-2 3-1 6-0 2-0 1-3 1-3   3-2 1-1 1-1 2-1
Peckham Town Res. 2-1 4-3 0-1 4-0 1-4 1-1 1-4 3-2 3-8 2-2   2-2 2-5 1-5
SC Thamesmead 3-3 3-0 1-0 2-7 4-2 1-3 1-5 0-4 2-0 1-7 0-2   0-4 1-4
Sydenham Sports 4-2 10-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 7-0 5-0 9-0 3-1 3-0 2-1 4-0   2-3
Welling Town 1-4 1-1 1-1 3-1 7-4 4-1 3-3 3-1 3-2 2-3 4-2 2-0 0-3  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (SeniorSection).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2016
Jul 23 A FC Elmstead Friendly L 2-4 Charlie Pitt, Kane Hoadley  
Jul 30 N Orpington Reserves Friendly D 2-2 Grant Kelsey 2  
Aug 6 N FOBG First XI Friendly L 2-7 Grant Kelsey, Kane Hoadley  
Aug 13 N Wilderpark Friendly W 6-0 Matt Jenner 3, Grant Kelsey, Dan Martin, Liam Hunt  
Aug 20 No fixture -  
Aug 27 A Halls AFC Reserves KCL 3W D 1-1 Kane Hoadley  
Sep 3 A HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee KCL 3W W 3-1 Grant Kelsey 2, Kane Hoadley  
Sep 10 A Halls AFC Reserves WKCS 1 W 3-1 Matt Jenner, Tommy Noad, Kane Hoadley  
Sep 17 H Sydenham Sports KCL 3W L 2-6 Matt Jenner, Greg Wickenden  
Sep 24 H AEI Sports Kent P L 1-3 Tommy Noad  
Oct 1 A Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W L 1-3 Kane Hoadley  
Oct 8 No fixture -  
Oct 15 A Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W W 4-1 Kane Hoadley 3, Matt Edmonton  
Oct 22 A AFC Bexley KCL 3W W 3-0 Matt Edmonton 2, Mark Johnson  
Oct 29 A Sydenham Sports KCL 3W L 0-3  
Nov 5 A Meridian VP Reserves KCL 3W W 3-2 Gary Beckett, Grant Kelsey, Matt Edmonton  
Nov 12 A Sydenham Sports WKCS 1 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 19 H Nomads Sev 2 L 1-4 Scott Barnes  
Nov 26 No fixture -  
Dec 3 H Drummond Athletic KCL 3W L 1-5 Nick Pitt  
Dec 10 A Sydenham Sports WKCS 1 L 1-6 Craig Stevens  
Dec 17 H Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W L 0-1  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2017
Jan 7 A Bexley Reserves KCL 3W W 3-2 Nick Pitt 3  
Jan 14 H Sporting Club Thamesmead KCL 3W P-P Snow  
Jan 21 A Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W P-P Frozen Pitch  
Jan 28 H Halls AFC Reserves KCL 3W W 4-2 Grant Kelsey 2, Mark Johnson, Matt Edmonton  
Feb 4 A Sporting Club Thamesmead KCL 3W L 2-4 Tom Handley, Matt Jenner  
Feb 11 H Bexley Reserves KCL 3W P-P Snow on pitch  
Feb 18 A Drummond Athletic KCL 3W L 1-2 Matt Edmonton  
Feb 25 H Meridian VP Reserves KCL 3W L 2-3 Matt Jenner, Tommy Noad  
Mar 4 H Welling Town KCL 3W L 0-4  
Mar 11 A Metrogas Reserves KCL 3W L 2-5 Mark Johnson, Grant Kelsey  
Mar 18 H Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W L 0-1  
Mar 25 A Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W L 1-3 Charlie Pitt  
Apr 1 H AFC Bexley KCL 3W L 2-4 Matt Edmonton, Nick Pitt  
Apr 8 H Metrogas Reserves KCL 3W W 3-2 Charlie Pitt, Matt Edmonton, Mark Johnson  
Apr 15 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W W 5-2 Grant Kelsey 2, Matt Jenner, Charlie White, Nick Pitt  
Apr 22 A Welling Town KCL 3W L 4-7 Dan Martin 2, Nick Pitt, Grant Kelsey  
Apr 29 H Bexley Reserves KCL 3W L 2-5 Nick Pitt, George Stitt  
May 6 H HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee KCL 3W L 1-4 George Stitt  
May 13 H Sporting Club Thamesmead KCL 3W L 1-6 Nick Pitt  
May 20 No fixture -