Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Reserves


2014-15

NRG Kent County League
Division 2 West

Manager: N/A

Final Table

16 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Stansfeld OB Res. 16 10 3 2 42 24 18 36
FC Elmstead 16 9 3 4 43 24 19 30
Long Lane Res. 16 7 6 3 30 25 5 27
Oaks Jnr Red Snrs 16 8 2 6 40 26 14 26
Old Bromleians 16 7 3 6 44 30 14 24
Fleetdown Utd Res. 16 6 4 6 33 39 -6 22
Dulwich Village 16 5 3 8 29 46 -17 18
Old Roan 16 4 1 11 28 49 -21 13
New Park 16 2 1 13 23 49 -26 7
Farnboro' OBG Res. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenways Res. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Farnborough OBG Reserves and Greenways Reserves both withdrew and their results were expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Wade 4 5 9
Stock 6 1 7
Kibri 3 0 3
Lyons 3 0 3
Merry 2 1 3
Holloway 1 2 3
Baines 2 0 2
Jashari 2 0 2
Thompson 2 0 2
Holland 1 1 2
Jones 1 0 1
Keenleyside 1 0 1
Obasa 1 0 1
Simpson 1 0 1
Marsh 0 1 1
Robery 0 1 1
White 0 1 1
Yobo 0 1 1

Results Grid

DV Fa FCE Fl Gre LL NP Oaks OB OR SOB
Dulwich Village   4-1 2-0 2-3 7-1 1-1 2-3 1-0 1-7 3-0 1-1
Farnboro' OBG Res. -   0-4 - 6-0 - 4-0 - - - 1-2
FC Elmstead 7-2 2-2   2-2 - 3-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 5-0 2-3
Fleetdown Utd Res. 5-0 - 2-1   7-1 1-1 2-1 0-4 3-3 0-2 0-1
Greenways Res. 2-3 1-3 - 0-7   - - 2-1 0-7 - -
Long Lane Res. 5-3 1-4 1-1 5-1 -   2-1 1-3 1-4 3-2 2-1
New Park 5-2 1-5 2-4 2-5 - 1-1   0-4 1-2 1-3 1-3
Oaks Jnr Red Snrs 6-2 3-2 1-2 3-3 6-2 1-1 3-1   3-1 4-1 4-5
Old Bromleians 0-3 1-1 3-3 5-1 6-2 0-1 5-2 2-0   6-1 2-2
Old Roan 2-2 - 3-5 2-4 5-0 0-2 4-1 1-3 3-2   3-5
Stansfeld OB Res. 1-2 3-1 1-0 5-1 - 2-2 5-1 W-L 2-1 3-1  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
NKCL 2W: NRG Kent County League Division 2 West;
WKCS: West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2014
Jul 12 N First XI Friendly W 5-3 Luke Foulsham, Pat Harvey, Matt Ellis, Daniel Smith (OG), Sam Dalby  
Jul 19 N Sunday Reserves Friendly W 3-2 Alex Barnes, Andrew Streeter, Adrian Law  
Jul 26 No fixture -  
Aug 2 No fixture -  
Aug 9 No fixture -  
Aug 16 No fixture -  
Aug 23 H Old Bromleians Friendly W 2-1 Lamar Allen, Harry Tanner  
Aug 30 H Metrogas Dynamos Friendly L 0-6  
Sep 6 No fixture -  
Sep 13 A Greenways Reserves NKCL 2W W 3-1 Kaz Jashari 2, Perry Holland  
Sep 20 H Seven Acre & Sidcup Res. WKCS 1 W 5-0 Billy Holloway, Perry Holland, Nick Marsh, Michael White, Justin Robery  
Sep 27 A Stansfeld OB Club Res. NKCL 2W L 1-3 Gary Stock (pen.)  
Oct 4 H FC Elmstead NKCL 2W L 0-4  
Oct 11 A Long Lane Reserves NKCL 2W W 4-1 Romayle Wade, Gary Stock, Joseph Merry, Jordan Keenleyside  
Oct 18 H Greenways Reserves NKCL 2W W 6-0 Jack Baines 2, Paul Lyons 2, Nhome Kibri, George Jones  
Oct 25 A New Park NKCL 2W W 5-1 Billy Holloway, Joseph Merry, Paul Lyons, Romayle Wade, Gary Stock  
Nov 1 H New Park NKCL 2W W 4-0 Ben Thompson 2, Gary Stock, Nhome Kibri  
Nov 8 A Oaks and Junior Red Seniors NKCL 2W L 2-3 Gary Stock, Nhome Kibri  
Nov 15 No fixture -  
Nov 22 A New Park WKCS 2 W 7-3 Romayle Wade 4, Gary Stock, Billy Holloway, Joseph Merry  
Nov 29 H Stansfeld OB Club Res. NKCL 2W L 1-2 Gary Stock (pen.)  
Dec 6 A Old Bromleians NKCL 2W D 1-1 Fred Obasa  
Dec 13 H Ightham Reserves Sev 2 W 2-0 Romayle Wade, Joe Yobo  
Dec 20 A FC Elmstead NKCL 2W D 2-2 Romayle Wade 2  
Dec 27 No fixture -  
2015
Jan 3 A Dulwich Village NKCL 2W L 1-4 Duane Simpson  
Jan 10 H Old Bromleians NKCL 2W P-P  
Jan 17 A Old Roan NKCL 2W P-P  
Jan 24 H FC Elmstead WKCS QF P-P Unable to field a team.  
Jan 31 No fixture -  
Feb 7 No fixture -  
Feb 14 No fixture -  
Feb 21 No fixture -  
Feb 28 No fixture -  
Mar 7 No fixture -  
Mar 14 No fixture -  
Mar 21 No fixture -  
Mar 28 No fixture -  
Apr 4 No fixture -  
Apr 11 No fixture -  
Apr 18 No fixture -  
Apr 25 No fixture -  
May 2 No fixture -  
May 9 No fixture -  
May 16 No fixture -  
May 23 No fixture -  
May 30 No fixture -