Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Second XI


2011-12

South London Alliance
Division 1

Manager: Alex Barnes

Final Table

18 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Long Lane 18 11 6 1 68 27 41 39
Chislehurst Dyn. 18 11 3 4 41 23 18 36
Old Roan Res. 18 10 1 7 46 42 4 31
Beaverwood 18 10 0 8 49 41 8 30
Red Velvet 18 9 2 7 48 50 -2 29
Farnboro' OBG Res. 18 7 4 7 43 31 12 25
Blackheath Wand. 18 7 2 9 42 47 -5 23
Thames Borough 18 5 5 8 32 43 -11 20
Chislehurst Sp. 18 5 5 8 36 49 -13 20
Forest Hill Park Res. 18 0 2 16 18 70 -52 2
Eltham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meridian Res. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eltham Town and Meridian Reserves have withdrawn and their results have been expunged.

Tom Lawrance Trophy

Final table

Group A
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Long Lane
2
2
0
0
7
1
6
6
Farnborough OBG Res.
2
1
0
1
3
3
0
3
Red Velvet
2
0
0
2
1
7
-6
0

Farnborough OBG Res. 1 v. 2 Long Lane
Long Lane 5 v. 0 Red Velvet
Farnborough OBG Res. 2 v. 1 Red Velvet


Final table

Group B
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Blackheath Wanderers
2
2
0
0
6
2
4
6
Forest Hill Park Res.
2
1
0
1
5
5
0
3
Old Roan
2
0
0
2
5
9
-4
0

Semi-finals

Farnborough OBG Res.
1
v.
2
Blackheath Wanderers
Long Lane
3
v.
2
Forest Hill Park Res.

Final

Long Lane
1
v.
3
Blackheath Wanderers

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Godward D. 9 2 11
Ahmed A. 6 3 9
Lenton S. 6 2 8
Knight 5 2 7
Barnes A. 5 1 6
Hussey J. 3 2 5
Ellis 3 0 3
Barclay 1 2 3
Johnson 2 0 2
Johnstone 0 2 2
Hussey L. 1 0 1
Law 1 0 1
Shinners 1 0 1
Cross 0 1 1

Results Grid

Bvw BW ChD ChS ET FOBG For LL Mer OR RV ThB
Beaverwood   1-4 3-2 1-3 - 1-2 2-1 2-5 - 6-5 2-3 0-2
Blackheath Wand. 2-3   0-4 3-1 - 4-2 4-0 2-2 - 2-3 3-6 2-2
Chislehurst Dyn. 2-3 3-1   0-3 - 3-0 5-0 2-2 - 1-1 2-1 1-2
Chislehurst Sp. 0-7 3-4 1-3   - 2-2 4-2 1-1 - 1-2 3-2 1-1
Eltham Town - - - -   - - - - 0-2 - -
Farnboro' OBG Res. 2-0 5-3 1-2 1-1 -   7-0 0-3 - 0-1 1-1 6-1
Forest Hill Park Res. 0-3 1-3 1-3 1-1 - 0-4   1-5 - 2-3 2-3 2-5
Long Lane 3-1 3-0 2-3 7-2 - 2-2 8-1   - 4-0 3-3 6-2
Meridian Res. 0-2 - 1-5 6-2 - - - -   - - -
Old Roan Res. 1-3 4-0 1-3 6-3 - 2-1 3-0 3-4 3-5   3-6 3-1
Red Velvet 3-6 3-2 0-1 4-5 1-3 1-6 3-0 1-7 - 4-3   2-1
Thames Borough 1-5 1-3 1-1 2-1 - 4-1 4-4 1-1 - 1-2 0-2  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
SLA 1: South London Alliance Division 1;
QM: Queen Mary Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section);
Kent: Kent Cup;
TLC: Tom Lawrance Cup
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2011
Aug 20 H Johnson & Phillips Friendly L 1-2 Louis Hussey  
Aug 27 H Oldsmiths Friendly W 4-3 Ali Ahmad 3. Alex Barnes  
Sep 3 A Lewisham Athletic Friendly L 1-4 Ali Ahmed  
Sep 10 H Blackheath Wanderers SLA 1 W 5-3 Alex Barnes 2, Dan Godward 2, Louis Hussey Blackheath Wanderers(H) match report
Sep 17 A Long Lane SLA 1 D 2-2 Ali Ahmed, Alex Barnes Long Lane(A) match report
Sep 24 A Red Velvet SLA 1 W 6-1 Mike Knight 3, Alex Barnes, Joe Hussey, Dan Godward Red Velvet(A) match report
Oct 1 A Forest Hill Park Res. SLA 1 W 4-0 Ali Ahmed 2, Dan Godward, Luke Johnson Forest Hill Park Res.(A) match report
Oct 8 A Gravesend Angels Kent 1 L 3-4 Alex Barnes, Dan Godward, Mike Knight Gravesend Angels(A) match report
Oct 15 A Blackheath Wanderers SLA 1 L 2-4 Stuart Lenton, Joe Hussey Blackheath Wanderers(A) match report
Oct 22 H Chislehurst Dynamoes QM 2 W 4-1 Ali Ahmed 2, Mike Knight, Dan Godward Chislehurst Dynamoes(H) match report
Oct 29 A Meridian Reserves SLA 1 P-P  
Nov 5 H Chislehurst Sports SLA 1 D 1-1 Adam Law Chislehurst Sports(H) match report
Nov 12 H Beaverwood SLA 1 W 2-0 Dan Godward 2  
Nov 19 H Forest Hill Park Res. SLA 1 W 7-0 Dan Godward 2, Matt Ellis 2, Alex Barnes, Mike Knight, Stuart Lenton  
Nov 26 H Nomads Sev 2 L 2-6 Nigel Johnstone 2  
Dec 3 H Chislehurst Dynamoes SLA 1 L 1-2 Dan Godward  
Dec 10 A Old Roan Reserves SLA 1 L 1-2 Mike Knight  
Dec 17 H Red Velvet SLA 1 D 1-1 Ali Ahmed  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2012
Jan 7 A Chislehurst Sports SLA 1 D 2-2 Stuart Lenton 2  
Jan 14 A Thames Borough QM QF W 3-2 Stuart Lenton 2, Joe Hussey  
Jan 21 H Old Roan Reserves SLA 1 L 0-1  
Jan 28 H Long Lane SLA 1 L 0-3  
Feb 4 No fixture -  
Feb 11 H Thames Borough SLA 1 P-P  
Feb 18 H Thames Borough SLA 1 W 6-1 Ali Ahmed 2, Stuart Lenton 2, Matt Ellis, Luke Johnson  
Feb 25 H Catford Wanderers QM SF L 1-5 Ali Ahmed  
Mar 3 A Chislehurst Dynamoes SLA 1 L 0-3  
Mar 10 No fixture -  
Mar 17 No fixture -  
Mar 24 A Thames Borough SLA 1 L 1-4 Billy Shinners  
Mar 31 H Long Lane TLC GpA L 1-2 Lee Cross  
Apr 7 No fixture -  
Apr 14 A Beaverwood SLA 1 W 2-1 Joe Hussey, Connor Barclay  
Apr 21 H Red Velvet TLC GpA W 2-1 Connor Barclay, Joe Hussey  
Apr 28 A Blackheath Wanderers TLC SF P-P  
May 5 H Blackheath Wanderers TLC SF L 1-2 Connor Barclay  
May 26 -