Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Second XI


2010-11

South London Alliance
Division 1

Managers: Richard Tapsfield and Stuart Lenton

Final Table

22 games P W D L F A GD Pts
AFC Mottingham 22 19 2 1 102 27 75 59
Bridon Ropes 'A' 22 14 3 5 56 42 14 45
Old Roan 22 14 1 7 88 46 42 43
Long Lane 22 13 4 5 60 30 30 43
Wickham Park Res. 22 12 3 7 56 36 20 39
Thames Borough 22 10 2 10 52 44 8 32
Farnborough OBG Res. 22 9 4 9 36 45 -9 31
Bexlians Res. 22 5 7 10 27 52 -25 22
Eltham Town 22 6 1 15 37 60 -23 19
Beaverwood 22 6 1 15 33 81 -48 19
Tudor Sports 'A' 22 4 2 18 36 63 -27 14
Seven Acre Sp. Res. 22 4 2 16 22 79 -57 14
Old Colfeians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Old Colfeians withdrew from the league and their results were expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Learmouth 14 0 14
Barnes A. 6 2 8
Slade 4 1 5
Head D. 3 1 4
Hussey L. 3 1 4
Nethercot 3 1 4
Ellis 2 0 2
Godward D. 2 0 2
Hussey J. 2 0 2
Lenton J. 2 0 2
Own goals 2 0 2
Pragnell 2 0 2
Godward M. 1 1 2
Henriques 1 0 1
Lenton M. 1 0 1
Reynolds 1 0 1
Johnstone 0 1 1

Results Grid

Mot Bea Bex Bri ET FOBG LL OC OR SAS TB Tud Wic
AFC Mottingham   3-3 8-0 2-3 2-1 5-1 1-0 - 5-2 3-2 6-0 3-2 5-0
Beaverwood 0-7   2-1 4-1 0-4 1-3 1-4 - 1-8 1-4 1-4 W-L 2-3
Bexlians Res. 1-8 1-4   2-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-2 3-0 1-3 W-L 0-3
Bridon Ropes 'A' 2-3 5-2 1-1   3-2 2-1 1-0 3-0 4-1 3-0 3-1 4-4 2-1
Eltham Town 2-10 2-1 3-2 1-4   2-1 2-5 - 1-7 L-W 3-4 2-4 1-0
Farnborough OBG Res. 1-4 2-1 0-5 2-1 W-L   1-3 9-0 4-1 4-2 W-L 2-2
Long Lane 3-3 7-1 0-0 1-1 5-1 2-0   3-0 1-4 4-1 2-1 3-5 2-1
Old Colfeians 1-6 - - - - 0-4 -   - - - - 0-7
Old Roan 1-3 9-2 3-1 3-4 3-5 4-1 3-0 6-1   4-0 5-1 6-2 0-3
Seven Acre Sp. Res. 1-10 0-4 2-2 1-5 W-L 0-1 1-2 - 2-12   2-2 1-4 0-7
Thames Borough L-W 8-0 5-0 7-0 W-L 2-2 0-5 8-0 1-2 4-1   2-1 2-4
Tudor Sports 'A' 1-9 0-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-5 1-5 - 3-3 2L-2W 0-2   1-6
Wickham Park Res. 1-2 5-1 1-1 2-3 5-2 1-1 0-5 - 4-2 2-1 2-1 3-0  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
SLA 1: South London Alliance Division 1;
QM: Queen Mary Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section);
Kent: Kent Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2010
Jul 31 A AFC Mottingham Friendly L 1-3 Adam Steward  
Aug 7 A Bexlians Reserves Friendly L 0-2  
Aug 14 A Cray Valley PM Res. Friendly W 2-1 Danny Godward, Jim Lenton  
Aug 21 A Shirley Seniors Friendly W 3-2 Ben Slade, Dan Head, Danny Godward  
Aug 28 No fixture -  
Sep 4 A Knights Old Boys Friendly L 1-4 Jim Lenton  
Sep 11 H Old Colfeians SLA 1 W 9-0 Ben Slade 2, Danny Godward 2, Matt Lenton, Matt Pragnell, Jim Lenton, Matt Ellis, Alex Barnes Old Colfeians(H) match report
Sep 18 A Seven Acre Sports Res. SLA 1 W 1-0 Jim Lenton (pen.) Seven Acre Sports Res.(A) match report
Sep 25 H Thames Borough SLA 1 W 4-2 Ben Slade 2, Matt Pragnell, OG Thames Borough(H) match report
Oct 2 A FC Hollington QM 1 L 2-4 Matt Godward, Ben Slade FC Hollington(A) match report
Oct 9 A Wickham Park Res. Kent 1 W 2-0 Alex Barnes, Dan Head Wickham Park Res.(A) match report
Oct 16 A Eltham Town SLA 1 L 1-2 Matt Godward  
Oct 23 H Long Lane SLA 1 L 1-3 Alex Barnes  
Oct 30 A Westerham Sev 1 L 1-2 Louis Hussey  
Nov 6 H Tudor Sports 'A' Kent 2 W 3-1 Alex Barnes, Russell Nethercot, Nigel Johnstone Tudor Sports 'A'(H) match report
Nov 13 A Old Colfeians SLA 1 W 4-0 James Learmouth, Joe Hussey, Louis Hussey, Russell Nethercot Old Colfeians(A) match report
Nov 20 H Seven Acre Sports Res. SLA 1 W 4-1 James Learmouth, Russell Nethercot, Louis Hussey, Dan Head Seven Acre Sports Res.(H) match report
Nov 27 A Bridon Ropes 'A' SLA 1 L 1-2 Matt Ellis  
Dec 4 H Wickham Park Res. SLA 1 P-P Postponed - Snowy  
Dec 11 A Beaverwood SLA 1 P-P  
Dec 18 H Tudor Sports 'A' SLA 1 P-P  
Dec 25 No fixture -  
2011
Jan 1 No fixture -  
Jan 8 A Canterbury Post Office Kent 3 L 0-2  
Jan 15 A Wickham Park Res. SLA 1 D 1-1 James Learmouth Wickham Park Res.(A) match report
Jan 22 A Old Roan SLA 1 L 1-4 James Learmouth  
Jan 29 A Bexlians Reserves SLA 1 D 1-1 James Learmouth  
Feb 5 H Bridon Ropes 'A' SLA 1 W 2-1 James Learmouth 2  
Feb 12 A Tudor Sports 'A' SLA 1 W 5-2 Dan Head 2, Alex Barnes 2, Louis Hussey Tudor Sports 'A'(A) match report
Feb 19 A Thames Borough SLA 1 D 2-2 Russell Nethercot, James Learmouth  
Feb 26 H Beaverwood SLA 1 P-P Pitch Waterlogged  
Mar 5 No fixture -  
Mar 12 H Old Roan SLA 1 L 2-4 Chezney Henriques, James Learmouth  
Mar 19 H Wickham Park Res. SLA 1 D 2-2 Matt Reynolds, Joe Hussey  
Mar 26 A Beaverwood SLA 1 W 3-1 Alex Barnes, James Learmouth, OG  
Apr 2 H Beaverwood SLA 1 W 2-1 Alex Barnes, James Learmouth  
Apr 9 No fixture -  
Apr 16 No fixture -  
Apr 23 H Bexlians Reserves SLA 1 L 1-5 James Learmouth  
Apr 26 H AFC Mottingham SLA 1 L 1-4 James Learmouth  
Apr 30 H Tudor Sports 'A' SLA 1 P-P Tudor Sports could not field a team; points awarded to FOBG.  
May 5 A Long Lane SLA 1 L 0-2  
May 7 A AFC Mottingham SLA 1 L 1-5 James Learmouth  
May 14 H Eltham Town SLA 1 P-P Eltham Town could not field a team; points awarded to FOBG.