Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar
Club Shop
Club Shop

First XI


2019-20

Andreas Carter Joma
Kent County League
Premier Division

Manager: Luke Johnson; Assistant Manager: Colin Patching

Manager

Luke Johnson: (M): 07808 736521; (E): lukejohnson_17@hotmail.com

League Table

Up to and including
Sunday 26th January 2020
30 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Staplehurst Mon. U. 17 15 1 1 66 12 54 43
Kings Hill 15 12 0 3 43 14 29 36
Ide Hill 19 10 4 5 48 32 16 34
Faversham SFS 17 9 4 4 46 29 17 31
Bromleians 14 8 3 3 32 23 9 27
Tudor Sports 15 8 3 4 30 23 7 24
Farnborough OBG 17 7 3 7 41 37 4 24
Fleetdown United 17 6 3 8 29 28 1 21
K Sports Reserves 19 5 4 10 26 37 -11 19
Borden Village 15 4 5 6 28 31 -3 17
Hawkinge Town 17 5 3 9 29 72 -43 17
Otford United 16 4 4 8 30 48 -18 16
Stansfeld O&B 20 4 4 12 33 53 -20 16
Crockenhill 16 5 0 11 16 44 -28 15
New Romney 16 3 3 10 21 29 -8 12
Peckham Town 12 3 2 7 20 26 -6 11
Staplehurst Monarchs United, Tudor Sports deducted 3 points. Hawkinge Town deducted 1 point.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers as at
Sunday 26th January 2020

Name Lge Cup Tot
Friend 13 4 17
Horne 7 1 8
Wallace 6 1 7
P. Lee 3 1 4
Daini 2 1 3
L. Longhurst 2 1 3
West 2 0 2
Beckingham 1 0 1
Blackman 1 0 1
Dalsan 1 0 1
L. Lee 1 0 1
Smith 1 0 1
Tanner 1 0 1
Adeloye 0 1 1
McQueen 0 1 1
Perfitt 0 1 1

Results Grid

  BV Bro Cro FOB FSF Fle HT Ide KS KH NR OU PT SOB SMU TS
Borden Village   - 3-1 1-3 2-2 - - - 2-3 - 2-1 - - 2-1 - -
Bromleians 2-1   - - 2-2 4-0 0-0 - 2-1 - - - - 7-2 - -
Crockenhill - -   - 2-1 - 0-4 0-1 - 0-7 - 2-0 1-5 2-1 - 1-2
Farnborough OBG - - -   2-2 1-2 - 1-4 3-0 3-2 - 2-4 - - 1-4 -
Faversham SFS - 2-2 3-0 -   2-0 6-1 2-1 1-0 3-5 - 3-1 4-2 - - 8-4
Fleetdown United 2-0 - 1-2 2-3 -   7-0 2-3 1-0 - 2-1 - 2-3 3-3 - -
Hawkinge Town 4-4 - - 1-7 - 1-0   2-6 2-0 - 2-1 7-1 - 1-2 1-18 -
Ide Hill 2-2 4-2 3-2 4-5 - 2-2 -   - 0-1 - 4-1 - 2-3 - -
K Sports Reserves - 0-2 1-0 - - 1-3 1-1 -   0-2 2-2 - 4-2 2-0 - 2-5
Kings Hill 1-0 5-1 5-0 3-2 2-1 - - - -   - - - 3-1 0-1 3-1
New Romney 1-1 1-2 5-0 - - - 3-0 2-1 0-1 0-4   - 1-2 - 0-1 0-3
Otford United - 3-0 - 3-3 1-3 - 6-2 2-2 4-4 1-0 3-3   - - 0-6 0-2
Peckham Town - 0-2 - 1-1 - - - 1-3 - - - -   1-2 1-3 0-0
Stansfeld O&B 4-4 2-4 2-3 0-2 - - - 0-3 4-4 - - - 3-2   1-2 1-4
Staplehurst Mon. U. 1-2 - - 3-2 2-1 2-0 10-0 1-1 1-0 - - 5-0 - 2-1   -
Tudor Sports 3-2 - - 1-0 - 0-0 - 1-2 - - 3-0 - - 0-0 1-4  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL P: Kent County League Premier Division;
IRC: Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup;
KICS: Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield
HCC: Hospitals Charity Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2019
Jul 6 N Hackney Wick Friendly L 1-3 Tunde Adeloye (pen.)  
Jul 13 N Belvedere Friendly W 4-1 Lee Friend, Kalum Daini, Dekklund Wallace, Ray Knight  
Jul 16 A Sporting Thamesmead Friendly P-P Sporting Thamesmead could not field a team.  
Jul 20 A AFC Mottingham Friendly W 5-2 Tugay Ali 2, Ray Knight, Josh Dalsan, Steve McQueen  
Jul 24 A Holmesdale Friendly L 0-3  
Jul 27 A Snodland Town Friendly L 0-1  
Aug 1 N Cray Valley (PM) U23 Friendly W 5-3 Paul Lee 2, Dekklund Wallace (pen.), Lee Friend, Kalum Daini  
Aug 3 H Club Langley Friendly W 6-0 Kalum Daini 2, Lewis Lee, Lee Friend, Dekklund Wallace, Steve McQueen  
Aug 10 H Chipstead Friendly W 1-0 Kalum Daini  
Aug 17 A Hawkinge Town KCL P W 7-1 Lee Friend 5, Tom Beckingham, Paul Lee  
Aug 21 H Fleetdown United KCL P L 1-2 Lee Friend  
Aug 24 H K Sports Reserves KCL P W 3-0 Lee Friend 2, Paul Lee  
Aug 26 A Otford United KCL P D 3-3 Mason Horne, Dekklund Wallace (Pen), Lewis Lee  
Aug 31 A Stansfeld O&B Club KCL P W 2-0 Dekklund Wallace 2  
Sep 7 H Kings Hill KCL P W 3-2 Dekklund Wallace, Connor Blackman, Josh Dalsan  
Sep 14 H Staplehurst Monarchs United KCL P L 1-4 Aaron Smith  
Sep 21 No fixture -  
Sep 28 A Bexley KICS 1 W 2-0 Steve McQueen, Tunde Adeloye  
Oct 5 A Ide Hill KCL P W 5-4 Mason Horne 4, Harry Tanner Ide Hill(A) match report
Oct 8 A Phoenix Sports Res. HCC 1 L 2-7 Lee Friend 2  
Oct 12 A Borden Village KCL P W 3-1 Lewi Longhurst 2, Lee Friend  
Oct 19 A Crockenhill KICS 2 W 4-0 Kalum Daini, Lee Friend, Lewi Longhurst, Mason Horne  
Oct 26 No fixture -  
Nov 2 H Faversham Strike Force Seniors KCL P P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 9 A Kings Hill KCL P L 2-3 Kalum Diani, Lee Friend  
Nov 16 A Crockenhill IRC 2 L 2-3 George Perfitt, Paul Lee  
Nov 23 A Fleetdown United KCL P W 3-2 Mason West 2, Lee Friend  
Nov 30 A Tudor Sports KCL P L 0-1  
Dec 7 H Chipstead KICS QF W 2-1 Lee Friend, Dekklund Wallace  
Dec 14 H Faversham Strike Force Seniors KCL P D 2-2 Paul Lee, Mason Horne  
Dec 21 A Bromleians KCL P P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Dec 28 No fixture -  
2020
Jan 4 H Otford United KCL P L 2-4 Dekklund Wallace 2  
Jan 11 A Peckham Town KCL P D 1-1 Kalum Daini  
Jan 18 N Ide Hill KCL P L 1-4 Mason Horne  
Jan 25 A Staplehurst Monarchs United KCL P L 2-3 Lee Friend 2  
Feb 1 H Bromleians KCL P -  
Feb 8 H Thanet United KICS SF -  
Feb 15 H Stansfeld O&B Club KCL P -  
Feb 22 A Bromleians KCL P -  
Feb 29 H Tudor Sports KCL P -