Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar
Club Shop
Club Shop

First XI


2019-20

Andreas Carter Joma
Kent County League
Premier Division

Manager: Luke Johnson; Assistant Manager: Colin Patching

Manager

Luke Johnson: (M): 07808 736521; (E): lukejohnson_17@hotmail.com

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 16th November 2019
30 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Staplehurst Mon. U. 10 10 0 0 52 6 46 27
Kings Hill 9 8 0 1 31 10 21 24
Ide Hill 13 7 2 4 36 24 12 23
Bromleians 10 7 1 2 28 18 10 22
Faversham SFS 10 6 2 2 25 14 11 20
Farnborough OBG 10 6 1 3 30 20 10 19
Tudor Sports 10 6 3 1 19 9 10 18
Fleetdown United 11 4 1 6 19 19 0 13
K Sports Reserves 13 3 3 7 23 31 -8 12
Borden Village 10 3 2 5 17 19 -2 11
Peckham Town 9 3 1 5 16 19 -3 10
New Romney 11 3 1 7 16 21 -5 10
Crockenhill 10 3 0 7 11 30 -19 9
Stansfeld O&B 13 2 2 9 17 34 -17 8
Otford United 10 1 3 6 18 35 -17 6
Hawkinge Town 11 2 0 9 17 66 -49 5
Staplehurst Monarchs United, Tudor Sports deducted 3 points. Hawkinge Town deducted 1 point.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers as at
Saturday 16th November 2019

Name Lge Cup Tot
Friend 10 3 13
Horne 5 1 6
Wallace 4 0 4
L. Longhurst 2 1 3
P. Lee 2 1 3
Daini 1 1 2
Beckingham 1 0 1
Blackman 1 0 1
Dalsan 1 0 1
L. Lee 1 0 1
Smith 1 0 1
Tanner 1 0 1
Adeloye 0 1 1
McQueen 0 1 1
Perfitt 0 1 1

Results Grid

  BV Bro Cro FOB FSF Fle HT Ide KS KH NR OU PT SOB SMU TS
Borden Village   - 3-1 1-3 2-2 - - - 2-3 - 2-1 - - 2-1 - -
Bromleians 2-1   - - - 4-0 - - 2-1 - - - - 7-2 - -
Crockenhill - -   - - - - - - 0-7 - 2-0 1-5 2-1 - 1-2
Farnborough OBG - - -   - 1-2 - - 3-0 3-2 - - - - 1-4 -
Faversham SFS - 2-2 3-0 -   2-0 6-1 2-1 1-0 3-5 - 3-1 - - - -
Fleetdown United - - 1-2 - -   7-0 2-3 - - 2-1 - 2-3 - - -
Hawkinge Town - - - 1-7 - -   2-6 2-0 - - 7-1 - 1-2 1-18 -
Ide Hill 2-2 4-2 3-2 4-5 - - -   - 0-1 - 4-1 - - - -
K Sports Reserves - - - - - 1-3 - -   - 2-2 - 4-2 2-0 - 2-5
Kings Hill 1-0 5-1 - 3-2 - - - - -   - - - 3-1 - -
New Romney - 1-2 5-0 - - - 3-0 2-1 - 0-4   - 1-2 - - 0-3
Otford United - - - 3-3 - - 6-2 2-2 4-4 - -   - - 0-6 0-2
Peckham Town - 0-2 - - - - - 1-3 - - - -   - 1-3 0-0
Stansfeld O&B - 2-4 - 0-2 - - - 0-3 4-4 - - - 3-2   - -
Staplehurst Mon. U. - - - - 2-1 2-0 10-0 - 1-0 - - - - 2-1   -
Tudor Sports 3-2 - - - - 0-0 - - - - 3-0 - - 0-0 1-4  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL P: Kent County League Premier Division;
IRC: Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup;
KICS: Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield
HCC: Hospitals Charity Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2019
Jul 6 N Hackney Wick Friendly L 1-3 Tunde Adeloye (pen.)  
Jul 13 N Belvedere Friendly W 4-1 Lee Friend, Kalum Daini, Dekklund Wallace, Ray Knight  
Jul 16 A Sporting Thamesmead Friendly P-P Sporting Thamesmead could not field a team.  
Jul 20 A AFC Mottingham Friendly W 5-2 Tugay Ali 2, Ray Knight, Josh Dalsan, Steve McQueen  
Jul 24 A Holmesdale Friendly L 0-3  
Jul 27 A Snodland Town Friendly L 0-1  
Aug 1 N Cray Valley (PM) U23 Friendly W 5-3 Paul Lee 2, Dekklund Wallace (pen.), Lee Friend, Kalum Daini  
Aug 3 H Club Langley Friendly W 6-0 Kalum Daini 2, Lewis Lee, Lee Friend, Dekklund Wallace, Steve McQueen  
Aug 10 H Chipstead Friendly W 1-0 Kalum Daini  
Aug 17 A Hawkinge Town KCL P W 7-1 Lee Friend 5, Tom Beckingham, Paul Lee  
Aug 21 H Fleetdown United KCL P L 1-2 Lee Friend  
Aug 24 H K Sports Reserves KCL P W 3-0 Lee Friend 2, Paul Lee  
Aug 26 A Otford United KCL P D 3-3 Mason Horne, Dekklund Wallace (Pen), Lewis Lee  
Aug 31 A Stansfeld O&B Club KCL P W 2-0 Dekklund Wallace 2  
Sep 7 H Kings Hill KCL P W 3-2 Dekklund Wallace, Connor Blackman, Josh Dalsan  
Sep 14 H Staplehurst Monarchs United KCL P L 1-4 Aaron Smith  
Sep 21 No fixture -  
Sep 28 A Bexley KICS 1 W 2-0 Steve McQueen, Tunde Adeloye  
Oct 5 A Ide Hill KCL P W 5-4 Mason Horne 4, Harry Tanner Ide Hill(A) match report
Oct 8 A Phoenix Sports Res. HCC 1 L 2-7 Lee Friend 2  
Oct 12 A Borden Village KCL P W 3-1 Lewi Longhurst 2, Lee Friend  
Oct 19 A Crockenhill KICS 2 W 4-0 Kalum Daini, Lee Friend, Lewi Longhurst, Mason Horne  
Oct 26 No fixture -  
Nov 2 H Faversham Strike Force Seniors KCL P P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 9 A Kings Hill KCL P L 2-3 Kalum Diani, Lee Friend  
Nov 16 A Crockenhill IRC 2 L 2-3 George Perfitt, Paul Lee  
Nov 23 A Fleetdown United KCL P -  
Nov 30 A Tudor Sports KCL P -  
Dec 7 H Chipstead KICS 3 -  
Dec 14 H Faversham Strike Force Seniors KCL P -  
Dec 21 To be advised -  
Dec 28 No fixture -