Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

First XI


2013-14

haart of Kent County League
Premier Division

Manager: Byron Beard

07984 008359; byron.beard@connect2staff.co.uk

Final Table

28 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Metrogas 28 20 5 3 72 30 42 65
Sheppey & Sheerness 28 21 1 6 88 28 60 64
APM Contrast 28 20 1 7 71 29 42 61
Snodland Town 28 18 3 7 68 38 30 57
Greenways 28 17 2 9 79 41 38 53
Stansfeld O&B Club 28 15 5 8 78 47 31 50
Erith 147 Sports 28 14 5 9 59 49 10 47
Hildenborough Ath. 28 10 5 13 54 56 -2 38
Staplehurst Mon. 28 11 1 16 63 75 -12 34
Bredhurst Jun. 28 8 7 13 44 68 -24 31
Fleetdown Utd 28 7 5 16 34 58 -24 26
Tudor Sports 28 7 5 16 38 80 -42 23
Chipstead 28 6 5 17 44 87 -43 22
Bromley Green 28 6 3 19 35 54 -19 21
Farnborough OBG 28 2 3 23 29 116 -87 9
Hildenborough Athletic: 3 points added; Tudor Sports: 3 points deducted; Chipstead: 1 point deducted.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
McQueen 4 2 6
Mi. Bishop 3 0 3
Wickenden 3 0 3
Slade 2 1 3
Francis 2 0 2
Knight 2 0 2
Wells 1 1 2
Barnes 1 0 1
Bryan 1 0 1
Burkett 1 0 1
Doyley 1 0 1
Newton 1 0 1
Robinson 1 0 1
Frost 0 1 1

Results Grid

AP BJ BG Ch Er Fa Fl G HA M SS Sn SO SM TS
APM Contrast   1-2 2-0 4-1 5-0 7-1 2-0 3-2 1-0 3-0 0-2 2-0 0-0 1-2 3-0
Bredhurst Jun. 0-6   2-0 3-2 1-4 3-3 3-0 3-4 4-4 0-5 1-3 1-2 2-2 1-4 3-2
Bromley Green 1-2 2-0   0-2 0-2 0-0 0-2 1-2 2-4 0-0 1-4 5-1 0-2 2-3 1-1
Chipstead 0-3 1-1 6-3   1-1 1-0 2-1 0-9 1-1 0-1 2-3 1-4 1-5 0-8 2-4
Erith 147 Sports 1-4 1-1 1-0 2-4   2-1 1-0 5-3 1-1 1-3 3-1 0-1 2-0 3-2 2-3
Farnborough OBG 0-2 0-1 0-3 4-4 0-9   2-3 1-9 0-8 0-2 1-6 2-5 2-0 4-8 3-2
Fleetdown Utd 0-3 4-1 0-4 1-1 0-0 4-0   1-1 1-2 1-2 0-2 2-0 2-3 3-1 3-1
Greenways 3-2 1-3 3-2 1-0 1-1 5-0 3-0   2-1 1-3 2-0 0-2 2-4 6-1 7-1
Hildenborough Ath. 1-4 2-1 0-1 6-3 1-2 4-2 3-1 1-0   1-4 0-4 2-4 2-5 5-2 0-1
Metrogas 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 3-1 9-3 6-1 1-0 1-1   3-0 4-2 2-1 3-0 4-1
Sheppey & Sheerness 5-2 3-0 2-0 4-1 7-0 7-0 3-1 0-1 2-0 1-1   1-0 5-1 7-0 9-1
Snodland Town 2-3 5-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-3 4-3   1-1 3-1 9-1
Stansfeld O&B Club 4-1 2-2 3-0 6-1 2-6 4-0 8-1 2-3 3-1 5-2 0-1 1-2   3-3 3-1
Staplehurst Mon. 1-4 1-2 4-3 3-4 1-3 3-0 4-1 1-3 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-6   3-1
Tudor Sports 0-1 2-2 0-4 3-2 0-4 2-0 0-3 0-4 1-1 1-1 4-2 1-2 1-2 4-2  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
HKCL P: haart of Kent County League Premier Division;
IRC: Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup;
KICS: Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2013
Aug 10 H FC Elmstead Friendly L 0-4  
Aug 17 H Halstead Friendly L 0-3  
Aug 24 H Erith 147 Sports HKCL P L 0-9  
Aug 31 No fixture -  
Sep 7 A Sheppey & Sheerness United HKCL P L 0-7  
Sep 14 H Chipstead HKCL P D 4-4 Ray Knight, Dave Robinson, Ben Slade, Courtney Bryan  
Sep 21 A APM Contrast HKCL P L 1-7 Chris Francis  
Sep 28 H Long Lane KICS 1 L 1-7 Rob Wells (pen.)  
Oct 5 H Long Lane IRC 1 L 4-5 Steve McQueen 2, Ben Slade, Liam Frost  
Oct 12 A Erith 147 Sports HKCL P L 1-2 Greg Wickenden  
Oct 19 A Staplehurst Monarchs Utd HKCL P P-P  
Oct 26 H Hildenborough Athletic HKCL P L 0-8  
Nov 2 A Metrogas HKCL P L 3-9 Greg Wickenden, Ray Knight, Calvin Doyley  
Nov 9 H Staplehurst Monarchs Utd HKCL P L 4-8 Jack Hampson, Ben Slade, Ben Middleton, Tom Delaney  
Nov 16 A Hildenborough Athletic HKCL P L 2-4 Rob Wells, Steve McQueen  
Nov 23 H Bromley Green HKCL P L 0-3  
Nov 30 A Greenways HKCL P L 0-5  
Dec 7 H Tudor Sports HKCL P W 3-2 Michael Bishop, Steve McQueen, Graeme Barnes  
Dec 14 A Bredhurst Juniors HKCL P D 3-3 Michael Bishop 2, Darren Burkett  
Dec 21 H Metrogas HKCL P P-P  
Dec 28 No fixture -  
2014
Jan 4 H Stansfeld O&B Club HKCL P P-P  
Jan 11 A Snodland Town HKCL P P-P  
Jan 18 H Bredhurst Juniors HKCL P P-P  
Jan 25 A Fleetdown United HKCL P L 0-4  
Feb 1 H Snodland Town HKCL P P-P  
Feb 8 A Snodland Town HKCL P P-P  
Feb 15 H Sheppey & Sheerness United HKCL P P-P  
Feb 22 A Bromley Green HKCL P D 0-0  
Mar 1 H Metrogas HKCL P L 0-2  
Mar 8 A Snodland Town HKCL P L 0-3  
Mar 15 H Snodland Town HKCL P L 2-5 Michael Newton, Greg Wickenden  
Mar 22 A Tudor Sports HKCL P L 0-2  
Mar 29 H Greenways HKCL P L 1-9 Steve McQueen  
Apr 5 A Staplehurst Monarchs Utd HKCL P L 0-3  
Apr 12 H Sheppey & Sheerness United HKCL P L 1-6 Steve McQueen  
Apr 15 H Fleetdown United HKCL P L 2-3 Ben Slade, Chris Francis  
Apr 19 H Bredhurst Juniors HKCL P L 0-1  
Apr 24 A Stansfeld O&B Club HKCL P L 0-4  
Apr 26 No fixture -  
Apr 29 H Stansfeld O&B Club HKCL P W 2-0 Aaron Hutchings, Courtney Bryan  
May 3 A Chipstead HKCL P L 0-1  
May 10 H APM Contrast HKCL P L 0-2