Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

First XI


2009-10

Vandanel Kent County League
Division 1 (West)

Manager: Shaun Keddle

Manager
Team picture - click for larger version in a new window

Final Table

22 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Bridon Ropes 22 15 2 5 53 32 21 47
Charlton Ath. Comm. 22 14 3 5 69 31 38 45
Metrogas 22 12 4 6 63 32 31 40
Tudor Sports 22 12 4 6 49 36 13 40
Farnborough OBG 22 10 7 5 40 27 13 37
Crockenhill 22 11 2 9 46 38 8 35
Belvedere 22 9 5 8 49 42 7 32
Greenways 22 8 7 7 42 37 5 31
Wickham Park 22 6 5 11 26 52 -26 23
Chipstead 22 6 3 13 31 53 -22 20
Guru Nanak 22 4 2 16 22 66 -44 14
Old Bexleians 22 1 4 17 20 64 -44 7

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Cooke J. 9 0 9
Williams L. 6 3 9
Hughes 5 1 6
Perkins 4 1 5
Williams J. 2 2 4
Cleaver B. 2 0 2
Kendall 2 0 2
Selmes 2 0 2
Travers 2 0 2
Wray 0 2 2
Davis 1 0 1
Elliott 1 0 1
Mumford 1 0 1

Results Grid

Bel Bri Cha Chp Cro FOBG Gwy GN Met OB Tud Wic
Belvedere   0-2 2-3 2-2 3-4 2-2 3-2 7-0 0-0 3-2 4-2 1-2
Bridon Ropes 5-2   4-2 3-1 1-1 3-0 3-0 0-1 0-5 5-3 2-1 3-1
Charlton Ath. Comm. 2-2 1-1   6-0 4-1 3-2 1-1 3-0 2-3 5-1 1-2 4-0
Chipstead 0-1 0-3 1-6   3-2 1-3 2-1 3-3 0-4 5-0 0-6 2-0
Crockenhill 3-2 2-3 1-4 1-0   0-1 0-0 6-1 4-2 3-0 1-0 3-1
Farnborough OBG 1-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 2-4   2-2 3-1 3-1 4-0 1-1 0-0
Greenways 3-1 3-1 1-3 1-1 2-0 1-1   4-3 3-3 3-1 2-3 1-1
Guru Nanak 2-3 0-2 0-5 1-5 3-1 0-2 0-2   2-1 1-5 0-4 2-1
Metrogas 2-4 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-2 2-0 4-0 6-1   2-0 2-2 6-0
Old Bexleians 0-2 1-6 0-3 0-2 0-4 0-5 1-3 0-0 2-2   1-2 0-1
Tudor Sports 2-1 4-0 1-5 3-2 1-2 1-2 3-2 1-0 3-2 2-2   1-0
Wickham Park 1-3 0-3 2-6 2-1 2-1 2-2 0-5 2-1 3-2 1-1 4-4  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
VKCL 1W: Vandanel Kent County League Division 1 (West);
WKCS: West Kent Challenge Shield;
IRC: Inter Regional Cup;
Kent: Kent Intermediate Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2009
Aug 8 A AFC Sevenoaks Friendly W 4-1 Dan Parmenter 2, Barry Cleaver, Jamie Hughes AFC Sevenoaks(A) match report
Aug 11 A Holmesdale 3rds Friendly W 7-2 Ray Perkins 3, Liam Williams, Jamie Hughes, Jon Cooke, Alex Wray Holmesdale 3rds(A) match report
Aug 15 A Hawkenbury Friendly L 2-3 Jamie Hughes 2 Hawkenbury(A) match report
Aug 22 A Platt United Friendly W 3-1 Josh Travers, Dan Parmenter, Ricky Stevens Platt United(A) match report
Aug 29 A Sheerness East Friendly W 2-0 Liam Williams, Dan Parmenter Sheerness East(A) match report
Sep 5 H Rusthall IRC 1 W 3-1 Liam Williams 2, Ray Perkins Rusthall(H) match report
Sep 12 A Tudor Sports VKCL 1W W 2-1 Jon Cooke 2 Tudor Sports(A) match report
Sep 19 H Chipstead VKCL 1W P-P  
Sep 26 No fixture -  
Oct 3 H Metrogas VKCL 1W W 3-1 Jon Cooke, Jamie Hughes, Karl Mumford Metrogas(H) match report
Oct 10 A Wickham Park VKCL 1W D 2-2 Jamie Hughes, Liam Williams Wickham Park(A) match report
Oct 17 H Old Bexleians WKCS 1 W 3-1 Liam Williams, Jamie Williams, Jamie Hughes Old Bexleians(H) match report
Oct 24 A Woodstock Park Kent 1 L 2-4 Jamie Williams, Alex Wray Woodstock Park(A) match report
Oct 31 H Old Bexleians VKCL 1W W 4-0 Jamie Williams, Jamie Hughes, Ben Elliott, Steve Kendall Old Bexleians(H) match report
Nov 7 H Fleetdown United WKCS 2 W 0-0 First XI win 5-4 on pens. Fleetdown United(H) match report
Nov 14 A Orpington IRC 2 P-P  
Nov 21 A Orpington IRC 2 W 1-1 Alex Wray (1 - 1 after extra time) First XI won 4 - 3 on penalties Orpington(A) match report
Nov 28 H Guru Nanak VKCL 1W W 3-1 Steve Kendall, Barry Cleaver, Liam Williams Guru Nanak(H) match report
Dec 5 A Metrogas VKCL 1W L 0-2 Metrogas(A) match report
Dec 12 H Tudor Sports VKCL 1W D 1-1 Ray Perkins Tudor Sports(H) match report
Dec 19 No fixture -  
Dec 26 No fixture -  
2010
Jan 2 H Lewisham Borough IRC 3 L 0-1 Lewisham Borough(H) match report
Jan 9 A Belvedere VKCL 1W P-P  
Jan 16 H Chipstead VKCL 1W P-P  
Jan 23 A Guru Nanak VKCL 1W P-P  
Jan 30 A Chipstead WKCS 3 P-P  
Feb 6 A Guru Nanak VKCL 1W P-P  
Feb 13 H Wickham Park VKCL 1W D 0-0 Wickham Park(H) match report
Feb 20 A Chipstead WKCS 3 L 0-1  
Feb 27 H Crockenhill VKCL 1W L 2-4 Liam Williams, Jon Cooke (pen.) Crockenhill(H) match report
Mar 6 A Guru Nanak VKCL 1W W 2-0 Josh Travers 2 Guru Nanak(A) match report
Mar 13 H Belvedere VKCL 1W D 1-1 Liam Williams  
Mar 20 A Old Bexleians VKCL 1W W 5-0 Jamie Hughes 2, Barry Cleaver, George Selmes, Jon Cooke Old Bexleians(A) match report
Mar 27 H Greenways VKCL 1W D 2-2 Jamie Williams, George Selmes  
Apr 3 H Charlton Ath. Community VKCL 1W W 2-0 Jon Cooke 2  
Apr 5 H Bridon Ropes VKCL 1W L 1-2 Richard Davis  
Apr 10 H Chipstead VKCL 1W W 1-0 Jamie Williams  
Apr 17 No fixture -  
Apr 20 A Chipstead VKCL 1W W 3-1 Jon Cooke 2, Ray Perkins  
Apr 24 A Bridon Ropes VKCL 1W L 0-3  
Apr 27 A Charlton Ath. Community VKCL 1W L 2-3 Liam Williams 2  
May 1 A Crockenhill VKCL 1W W 1-0 Ray Perkins  
May 3 A Belvedere VKCL 1W D 2-2  
May 8 A Greenways VKCL 1W D 1-1 Ray Perkins  
May 15 -